Ballarat

Monday, 15th Jul 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9LITTLE MIA Deborah White 23.148 10.2
2 7 7DEVIL DEN Deborah White 23.19 8.2
3 1 1LUAI BALE Renee Kenyon 23.242 2.6
4 5 5NIGHT GLOW Heather Baxter 23.336 2.7
5 4 4FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 23.348 25.1
6 2 2NORWOOD Paul Cusack 23.454 51.8
7 8 8THOMELI GAL David Gehan 23.509 10
8 3 3LOVING YOU Geoffrey Johnston 24.011 18.6
S - 6QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INSPIRE US Daryl Holmes 26.084 5.1
2 4 4GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 26.159 9.5
3 8 8ATHENA'S WARRIOR Tracey Salter 26.184 1.7
4 3 3SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 26.208 7.1
5 1 1RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.496 22.5
6 5 5RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.621 68.8
7 2 2PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 26.642 15.9
8 7 7RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 27.194 26.5
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.684 5.3
2 4 4TED'S DREAM Alice Peat 22.716 2.3
3 8 8SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.911 10.7
4 3 3GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 22.994 3.8
5 6 6REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.431 55.6
6 7 7MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 24.049 8.1
7 2 2MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 24.153 30.6
T 1 1BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 40.6
R - 9CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 0
R - 10PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 22.737 2.1
2 4 4MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 22.747 3.9
3 1 1PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 22.811 5.8
4 2 2MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.975 20.8
5 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.025 19.7
6 8 8CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 23.099 12.5
7 3 3STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.15 11.5
8 6 6MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 23.348 43.6
R - 9KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DISTANT STAR Daryl Holmes 25.923 7.2
2 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 25.941 14.4
3 8 8LONESOMENESS Margery Quick 26.099 11
4 6 6ABSTRACT MISS Renee Kenyon 26.192 6.4
5 2 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.23 3.9
6 7 7BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.33 19.5
7 4 4KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 26.367 2.4
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS (1-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 31.382 2.7
2 3 3TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 31.575 2.5
3 1 1RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.578 19.4
4 4 4HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 31.714 7.1
5 6 6MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 31.954 4.8
6 8 8INGA ROSS David Long 32.091 42.9
S - 7MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 22.876 16
2 8 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 22.951 4.9
3 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.223 5
4 4 4COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 23.262 8.2
5 1 1FAKE IT Raymond Drew 23.36 1.8
6 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 23.371 19
S - 3PRIDE OF OASIS Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE (1+ WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 25.579 1.5
2 2 2SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.853 6.9
3 5 5ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.105 5.8
4 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.172 21
5 7 7HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.54 40.3
6 1 1EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 26.544 7.5
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.023 5
2 5 5TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.15 9.3
3 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.156 4.6
4 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.312 24.8
5 4 4SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 23.358 3
F 2 2AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 3.5
RACE 10
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon 22.677 2
2 2 2FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 22.821 6.4
3 5 5YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.858 4.2
4 7 7YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 22.968 6.4
5 8 8SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.045 25.3
6 1 1SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.113 11.2
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.816 2.5
2 7 7JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.903 3.4
3 1 1SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.905 3.4
4 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.113 10.2
5 8 8STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 23.269 12.8
6 5 5BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.407 43.9
Click here for more detailed results