Ballarat

Monday, 10th Jun 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 22.951 4
2 7 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.217 9.3
3 1 1REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 23.227 3.4
4 8 8RAGIN' NEMESIS Marcus Lloyd 23.313 6.5
5 4 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Michael Chilcott 23.405 11.2
6 2 2MERRIVIEW JIFFY John Higgins 23.675 10.6
7 5 5RAGIN' CHLOE Keith Lloyd 23.74 9.9
8 3 3IMAN BALE Gregory Couldridge 23.831 12.2
R - 9MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 0
R - 10CHASIN' LOUIE Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4APACHE CHAZ Margery Quick 25.892 6.8
2 8 8HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 25.989 15.3
3 5 5SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 26.254 11.2
4 2 2SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 26.314 5.5
5 6 6LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 26.345 1.6
6 1 1TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.576 24.9
7 7 10GREYSYND CRUISE Michael Chilcott 26.814 46
8 3 9QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 27.049 48.3
S - 3GRINDELWALD Lisa Cockerell 0
S - 7CALZONE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DISTANT STAR Leigh Carter 26.283 11.9
2 1 10EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 26.308 22.1
3 4 4INSPIRE US Leigh Carter 26.468 12.7
4 7 7BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 26.619 4.3
5 6 6REIKO OPAL Trent Blacker 26.681 7.4
6 8 8GINNY WEASLEY Ian Cockerell 26.999 1.6
S - 1RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 0
S - 3GREYSYND CRUISE Michael Chilcott 0
S - 5QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 0
S - 9CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.468 2.4
2 6 6SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.538 10.2
3 4 9TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.575 6.7
4 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.635 13.7
5 8 8GWENOG JONES Ian Cockerell 22.737 2.8
6 5 5SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.076 38.7
7 2 2REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.343 40.6
8 1 1HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.555 23.2
S - 4MIDNIGHT GIEGER 0
R - 10EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SHEILA Robert Camilleri 25.675 1.2
2 5 5STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.083 9.7
3 8 8FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.103 7.9
4 6 6COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 26.285 37.7
5 3 3LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.313 16.1
6 7 7LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.329 25.2
7 4 4TAKING OFF Shane Jack 26.445 43.6
S - 2HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLEW LEFT Nicole Goodwin 31.65 3.5
2 8 8SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 31.7 3
3 7 7FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 31.89 3.8
4 4 4VANZANT Victor Millington 31.994 9.8
5 6 6WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 32.025 12.4
6 1 1INGA ROSS David Gehan 32.068 17
T 5 5MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 15.8
S - 2ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 25.966 5.5
2 2 2CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 25.977 2.6
3 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.19 5.4
4 6 6KEITHY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.489 8.6
5 4 4PYRENEES DAISY John Weir-smith 26.511 35.7
6 8 8CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 26.697 20.1
7 5 5RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.818 4.6
8 7 7DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 27.03 38.9
R - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PREBBLE KEEPING Deborah Coleman 25.61 1.7
2 2 2BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 25.773 4.8
3 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.045 16.9
4 6 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.073 30.3
5 8 8LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.189 5.3
6 7 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.321 19.5
7 5 5MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 26.448 40.8
8 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.898 20.7
S - 7BACARDI BREEZER Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 22.64 2.2
2 5 10MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 22.886 10.1
3 8 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 22.958 5.4
4 7 7SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.081 12.9
5 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.154 12
6 4 4CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack 23.172 5.4
7 1 1EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 23.224 10.1
S - 2HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
S - 5CRACKERJACK GAS David Basile 0
S - 8TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.487 4.8
2 4 4MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 22.577 4.6
3 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.745 4
4 8 8MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 22.75 12.2
5 2 2JUST OVER Kevin Ward 22.849 42.8
6 3 3DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.915 3.7
7 7 7CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 22.971 10
8 5 5ASTON LILY Dale Hogan 23.157 36
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.46 6.5
2 2 2MASK Michael Gibbons 22.722 9.8
3 6 6WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23.011 5.2
4 7 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 23.012 2.7
5 3 3SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.11 18.6
6 1 1GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.197 8.2
7 5 5AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 23.25 5.4
S - 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.599 3.7
2 7 7ADRIEL David Basile 22.842 7.8
3 6 6SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.039 9.8
4 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.065 34.9
5 4 4PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.125 6.2
6 2 2PLEASE STAND UP Gary Mannion 23.169 2.2
7 5 5PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.573 39.2
8 3 3BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.596 56.2
Click here for more detailed results