Ballarat

Monday, 13th May 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORIENTAL OLLIE Robert Camilleri 22.863 1.6
2 6 6ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 22.865 21.4
3 5 5HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.099 17
4 8 8ASTON VINO Tina Womann 23.195 7.2
5 3 3MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 23.313 14.7
6 1 1XALA BALE Steven Collyer 23.341 6.1
7 4 9TALKBACK CALLER David Graham 23.796 14.7
8 2 2GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.844 52.1
S - 4BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 0
R - 10HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 0
RACE 2
VW CADDY RUNNER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 22.615 2.1
2 8 8ZIPPING CHER Deborah Coleman 22.668 2.7
3 6 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.871 11
4 1 1ASHTOWN Marc Cahill 23.497 12.1
5 2 2BONT'S CHARLIE David Graham 23.508 30.4
6 7 7MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 23.58 41.2
7 3 9JAZZ FUSION Gregory Couldridge 23.833 15.2
8 4 4RAPID REVENUE David Basile 23.944 32.4
S - 3TALKBACK CALLER David Graham 0
R - 10CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 25.682 2
2 6 6HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 26.393 8.6
3 5 5INGA MIKEY Mary Inguanti 26.424 11.3
4 7 7MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 26.546 30.4
5 1 1TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 26.557 18.6
6 4 9CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell 26.632 21.4
7 8 10CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell 26.672 16.8
8 3 3CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 26.709 3.3
S - 4WAKE UP Paul Mathieson 0
S - 8LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAYHEM DREAM Ricky Coleman 31.699 2.5
2 2 2FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 31.73 4.1
3 8 8FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 31.738 8
4 3 3KRATOS Shaun Hughes 31.94 3.8
5 6 6INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 31.946 22.4
6 4 4ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 32.027 13.7
7 1 1INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 32.26 26.5
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING CIA Ricky Coleman 25.474 1.5
2 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 25.715 13.1
3 1 1KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 25.824 4.6
4 6 6NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 25.971 17.5
5 2 2COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 26.076 28.4
6 3 3ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.093 8.8
7 5 5TAKING OFF Shane Jack 26.258 77.2
8 7 7CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 26.291 50.9
S - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FROSTY SNOWMAN Kevin Turner 31.651 3.9
2 1 1QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.83 1.7
3 2 2KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.906 22.9
4 4 4CONDE Wade Green 31.935 31.1
5 3 3STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 32.042 63.7
6 7 7DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 32.049 8.2
7 8 8IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 32.167 15.7
8 6 6VANZANT Victor Millington 32.257 15.7
R - 9LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY BOY JOEY Michael Niele 22.489 4
2 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.674 2.4
3 5 5SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 22.758 10.2
4 3 9SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 22.766 7.7
5 7 7PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.881 6.9
6 4 4ARLECCHINO David Basile 23.021 52.2
7 2 2YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.04 37
8 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.221 10
S - 3FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 0
R - 10MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 26.096 1.7
2 6 6CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.182 9.4
3 1 1HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.239 19.2
4 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO John Weir-smith 26.274 3.3
5 7 7CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 26.376 29.5
6 3 3AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.514 18.3
7 4 4LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.517 17.4
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.598 5.6
2 4 4MISS MINJEE Lee Rowe 22.747 4.1
3 2 2CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.818 38.2
4 8 8PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.008 49.8
5 6 6CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.068 24.7
6 1 1CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 23.105 3.4
7 7 7JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 23.277 3
8 3 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.474 20.9
S - 3REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
R - 10MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 22.673 7.2
2 1 1SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.734 2.2
3 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 22.893 5.9
4 7 9ORIENTAL GRACIE Ricky Coleman 23.043 3.3
5 6 6SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.178 47.2
6 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.288 45.7
7 4 4MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 23.385 22.2
8 8 10MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 23.703 25
S - 7SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
S - 8BETS AND BEERS David Graham 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOSTON FLAME David Graham 22.421 5.8
2 6 6CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 22.671 15.9
3 3 3CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 23.005 5.2
4 1 9MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.05 13.9
5 8 8RAGING ROY David Basile 23.125 11.3
6 2 2WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 23.46 36.9
7 5 5YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 23.487 6
8 4 4MAXIMUM TRINA Carly Poulter 23.521 2.5
S - 1MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 0
R - 10JANRAY TIGERLILY Fleur Terry 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.254 1.8
2 7 7MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.497 8.5
3 4 4JAN'S STAR David Basile 22.578 14.1
4 1 1KIRABILLI POPPY David Gehan 22.806 6.9
5 5 5CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.857 26.6
6 3 3MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 22.997 64.2
7 6 6SILLY MILLY Chris Darmanin 23.25 4.8
8 8 9SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 23.285 32.2
S - 2PENNY LA MOMENT Kevin Ashton 0
S - 8SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 0
Click here for more detailed results