Ballarat

Monday, 6th May 2019


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS TOY Andrea Chapple 25.792 2.7
2 1 1CALLINISH HANA Bruce Baxter 25.903 4.1
3 7 7ORIENTAL OLLIE Robert Camilleri 25.91 2.8
4 2 2ARNINATOR Troy Scott 26.194 25
5 6 6OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.294 13.6
6 4 4CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 26.734 60.9
7 5 5SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 26.749 12
S - 3EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.566 4.1
2 6 6HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 22.58 3.1
3 3 3ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 22.636 30.3
4 4 4INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 22.751 18.3
5 8 8BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 22.777 8.6
6 2 2MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 22.779 2.8
7 1 1PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 22.85 19.9
S - 5FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ORIENTAL GRACIE Ricky Coleman 22.578 2.2
2 3 3HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.8 3.1
3 2 2JAZZ FUSION Gregory Couldridge 22.934 28
4 1 1MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 23.106 6.3
5 8 8SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 23.184 13.2
6 7 7MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.268 7.7
S - 4RAPID REVENUE David Basile 0
S - 5QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 22.467 5
2 8 8SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.59 2.4
3 3 3STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 22.683 26.5
4 1 1DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 22.852 26.7
5 6 6PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.909 10.1
6 5 5MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.957 3
7 2 2STAR GHOST William Robertson 23.051 29.1
8 7 7MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 23.162 27.2
R - 9SUPASONIC SAZ Margery Quick 0
R - 10DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 25.187 1.3
2 1 1MAYHEM DREAM Ricky Coleman 25.649 11.9
3 6 6CALLANISH SPRITE Heather Baxter 25.715 6.7
4 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 26 29.4
5 2 2HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 26.046 25
6 3 3CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 26.088 25.6
7 4 4BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 26.301 20.6
8 8 8REFUELED Justin Jacobs 26.315 61.6
R - 9STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.902 2.3
2 3 3LOROUPE Deborah White 25.933 10.3
3 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 25.956 4.1
4 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.116 50.4
5 4 4HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.233 40.9
6 2 2CRYMELON KIT Ronald Gilliland 26.357 3.2
7 6 6MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 26.4 18.9
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 25.859 15.9
2 3 3STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.922 3.8
3 5 5LONESOMENESS Margery Quick 25.931 6.9
4 7 7FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.157 5.6
5 4 4WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.254 24.2
6 1 9BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.275 12
7 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston 26.702 50
8 8 8VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 27.63 2.6
S - 1PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 0
R - 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O (2-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNA STAR John Magri 31.222 1.8
2 7 7CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper 31.253 3.9
3 2 2VANZANT Victor Millington 31.614 11.5
4 4 4INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 31.819 55.1
5 1 1RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.856 29.1
6 6 6TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 32.169 6.6
7 3 3MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 32.367 70.1
F 5 5YANDI Alfred Debattista 11.2
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 22.413 2
2 2 2RED HOT DREAM Deborah White 22.599 3.6
3 4 4COCONUT AMORE Peter Gabriel 22.725 4.8
4 7 7HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 22.947 26
5 3 3DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.089 86.9
6 6 6SUPASONIC SAZ Margery Quick 23.146 22.6
7 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.484 11.7
8 1 9KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 23.694 32.1
S - 1RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 22.664 7.1
2 1 1BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 22.693 4.2
3 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.783 3.7
4 7 7DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.055 35.9
5 6 6FIDGET SPINNER Samantha Taylor 23.132 5.7
6 3 3YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 23.293 3.5
7 4 9JANRAY TIGERLILY Fleur Terry 23.347 26.5
S - 4AZTEC WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
S - 5MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 22.599 3
2 1 1SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 22.637 3.6
3 2 2MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.821 2.5
4 6 6SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 22.827 19.3
5 7 7JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 22.941 30.4
6 5 5HAHN ROAD Wade Green 22.974 37.4
7 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.161 12.7
S - 3PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 9YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 0
R - 10DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.589 2.1
2 3 3JAN'S STAR David Basile 22.66 11.4
3 8 8SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 22.75 6.3
4 2 2DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 22.777 8.9
5 5 5MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.809 8.9
6 7 7YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 22.843 6.9
7 4 4GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 23.215 17.1
8 6 6FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 23.586 32.1
R - 9MARVELETTE Garry White 0
R - 10QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 0
Click here for more detailed results