Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Jun 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 23.216 6.3
2 7 7COME ON SERENITY George Borg 23.245 2.6
3 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.306 16.6
4 5 5RAGIN' NEMESIS Marcus Lloyd 23.313 10.9
5 6 6CHASIN' LOUIE Louie Bicchieri 23.33 7.1
6 1 1RAGIN' CHLOE Keith Lloyd 23.489 5.4
7 2 2IMAN BALE Gregory Couldridge 23.526 6.7
8 4 4QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 23.77 85.3
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 26.097 1.7
2 1 1APACHE CHAZ Margery Quick 26.226 3.8
3 6 6EURO MARSH George Borg 26.36 5.9
4 4 4TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.598 15.9
5 8 8SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 26.683 22.7
6 2 2EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 26.762 41.3
7 7 7ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 26.887 22.2
S - 5MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 3
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.091 3
2 7 7VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 23.107 2
3 6 6ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 23.194 8.1
4 4 4MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 23.412 15
5 8 8BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.413 15.6
6 3 3FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 23.503 25.3
7 1 1SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 23.594 30.9
8 5 5RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 23.761 31.3
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 22.677 7.6
2 3 3SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.755 5.5
3 1 1MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.849 3
4 2 2CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.08 8.4
5 6 6CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.231 22.4
6 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.388 60.5
7 5 5OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 23.585 3.1
8 4 4HELLO GOODNIGHT Kerry Jenner 23.722 30.4
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 26.242 24.4
2 2 2MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.251 4
3 8 8LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.478 12
4 1 1BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.555 14.5
5 3 3PYRENEES DAISY John Weir-smith 26.573 11.8
6 7 7LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.574 4.2
7 5 5ELTORA Paul Santoro 26.697 3.6
8 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 26.706 7.4
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES (1-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 31.194 1.3
2 2 2SLEW LEFT Nicole Goodwin 31.551 6.4
3 6 6LONESOMENESS Margery Quick 31.871 6.7
4 4 4INGA ROSS David Gehan 32.051 31.1
5 1 1EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 32.079 37.8
T 3 3DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 16.4
S - 7MARVELETTE Garry White 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING JAMIE Debbie Bewley 25.574 1.1
2 7 7FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.9 7.9
3 3 3COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 26.159 25.4
4 1 1DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 26.287 10.7
5 2 2AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.373 18
S - 6ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 0
S - 8TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 0
RACE 8
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOROUPE Deborah White 26.068 2.3
2 1 1SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.089 11
3 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.154 10.1
4 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.235 6.7
5 5 5CRYMELON KIT Ronald Gilliland 26.389 4
6 4 4HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.567 7.4
7 2 2CINDY LA MOMENT Anthony Harding 26.706 56.7
S - 3FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 23.155 2.2
2 4 4TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 23.16 2.4
3 8 8SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.258 12.5
4 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.331 48.5
5 3 3PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 23.353 11.6
6 2 2HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.689 9.5
7 1 1DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.766 56.7
8 5 5MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 23.917 48.2
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS LULU Bruce Baxter 22.627 1.7
2 8 8LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 22.81 11.7
3 7 7MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 22.856 21.7
4 1 1SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.926 5.7
5 4 4MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 23.14 3.7
6 3 3BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.169 72.8
7 2 2BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 23.28 63.1
S - 6RAGING ROY David Basile 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUDOKU NINJA Renee New 22.403 1.9
2 7 7PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.615 19.3
3 3 3MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.653 4.6
4 2 2SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 22.899 12.4
5 1 1MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.973 7.6
6 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 23.088 14.8
7 6 9PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.24 14.5
8 5 5TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 23.273 31.1
S - 6ARLECCHINO David Basile 0
R - 10CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.787 5.7
2 7 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 22.828 1.8
3 3 3ADRIEL David Basile 22.904 5.2
4 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.074 21.2
5 4 4TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 23.11 9.7
6 1 1LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 23.231 14.1
7 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.232 22
S - 2PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
S - 9QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 0
Click here for more detailed results