Ballarat

Monday, 8th Apr 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 22.93 5.2
2 1 10FULL OF RAGE Bruno Panetta 23.03 5.3
3 5 9PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 23.031 35.7
4 3 3ASTON VINO Tina Womann 23.047 2.8
5 4 4PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson 23.228 18.1
6 8 8ARNINATOR Troy Scott 23.36 3.6
7 7 7LOOMING LARA Troy Scott 23.486 15.5
8 2 2ALL INN JYE Jess Fothergill 23.522 48.8
S - 1DEZZY DRIVER Jess Fothergill 0
S - 5LEKTRA SWANK Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.883 6.8
2 4 4WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 31.952 7.1
3 6 6TEE TEE Nathan Jenner 31.996 7.1
4 5 5JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 32.195 2.7
5 1 1AMOUREUSE Robert Chivell 32.342 8.1
6 2 2ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 32.347 4.7
7 3 3INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 32.383 19.8
S - 8LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BETTY BOWL Clint Capuano 25.808 3.3
2 3 3SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 25.928 6.9
3 1 9PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 26.336 11.2
4 5 5MORAINE PIPPA William Robertson 26.376 6.7
5 8 8BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston 26.414 21.1
6 7 7FAKE IT Raymond Drew 26.43 3.3
7 4 4WHITE ARANDT Paul Cusack 26.449 11.3
8 6 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.551 16.7
S - 1YONDU Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UGO GIRL Jason Wickham 22.894 10.8
2 5 5RANDO ALLEN Simone Fisher 22.901 4.5
3 4 4TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 22.975 5.6
4 7 7BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.012 22.5
5 2 2HUNGRY GRUB Deborah White 23.029 8.6
6 6 9VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 23.192 3.5
7 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.373 31.5
8 3 3BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 23.377 4.8
S - 6SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
R - 10ALL INN HANDLES Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROCKY Troy Scott 25.754 5.7
2 8 8COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 25.994 34.8
3 4 4BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 26.264 30.2
4 6 6NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.318 3.5
5 7 7OFF THE BENCH Daniel Pell 26.376 4
6 2 2CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 26.383 21
7 1 1KID LAVROS Ann Panetta 26.471 9.9
8 3 3UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.497 3.9
RACE 6
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 25.93 13.6
2 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 25.966 4.7
3 2 2CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper 25.98 3
4 5 5LOROUPE Deborah White 26.027 4
5 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.085 16.5
6 8 8STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 26.156 14.6
7 1 1JORADDI Matthew Marshall 26.16 5.7
8 6 6SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 26.535 65
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
R - 10HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOOK ALONG FYLER Bradley Hooke 25.746 4.5
2 1 1ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 25.751 2
3 7 7CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 26.028 14.2
4 5 5PINGIN' BEE Kevin Gavin 26.107 46.7
5 8 8WYBIE BLUE Deborah White 26.136 4.2
6 2 2TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 26.216 47.9
7 3 3ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 26.302 36.3
8 4 4PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.355 10.2
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.657 48.1
2 1 1FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 31.854 3.6
3 7 7FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 31.875 5.9
4 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 31.891 9.4
5 6 6ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 32.058 2.6
6 3 3LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 32.152 6.9
7 2 2INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 32.336 17.4
8 5 5CLEANSING ALE William Robertson 32.395 43.3
R - 9MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 22.648 6.9
2 1 1NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 22.771 4.9
3 2 2COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 22.846 2
4 5 5STAR GHOST William Robertson 22.964 22.1
5 4 4DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.183 35.8
6 3 3PANDORA'S DEVIL Jason Wickham 23.577 10.8
7 6 6ALL INN HANDLES Jess Fothergill 23.638 7.4
8 8 9DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.81 23.8
S - 8VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 0
R - 10KRISBAR IMMY Bradley Hooke 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAB CREATES Kaylah Thorburn 22.423 2.3
2 4 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.454 8.9
3 7 7BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.458 26.5
4 1 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.538 6.2
5 8 8ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.603 5.6
6 6 6KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 22.705 7.3
7 2 9MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.729 35.7
8 3 3MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.893 10.3
S - 2LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALL ME BUBBLES Daniel Pell 22.498 1.8
2 2 2QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.708 7.1
3 7 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 22.746 8.1
4 5 5AKUT Marlene Austin 22.984 19.1
5 8 9SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher 23.001 5.3
6 6 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.343 41
7 3 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 23.514 14.9
8 4 4TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.606 33
S - 8PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
S - 10CHRISSY PEE 0
RACE 12
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPIRIT BAR Gary Paull 22.493 2.2
2 7 7STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.532 6.5
3 8 8SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.752 4.8
4 5 5NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 22.831 45.3
5 4 9TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 22.864 10.7
6 3 10RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 22.934 13.3
7 6 6URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 22.966 19
8 1 1RAPANA David Basile 23.504 8.2
S - 3SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher 0
S - 4CHRISSY PEE 0
Click here for more detailed results