Ballarat

Monday, 4th Mar 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9BLUE PHANTOM Heather Baxter 22.701 3.1
2 5 5ZIPPING BERNI Deborah Coleman 22.937 2.5
3 8 8NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.204 15
4 7 7JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.218 11.4
5 4 4MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 23.246 17.3
6 3 3CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 23.623 5.6
7 2 2BASSAMOS Craig Trickett 23.732 22.1
8 6 6SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 23.947 32.4
S - 1MAKE IT MIDNIGHT Peter Trim 0
R - 10TORINO TOY Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HADEEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.129 3.4
2 5 5ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 26.418 2.5
3 7 7MISS MINJEE Lee Rowe 26.445 7.3
4 3 3SHERMO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.534 17.4
5 6 6WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.641 9.2
6 1 1FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 26.75 6.9
7 4 4INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 26.761 31.8
8 8 8SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 27.48 53.2
R - 9ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 0
R - 10CALLINISH HANA Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 3
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHITEHART MAGIC Clint Capuano 26.033 9.5
2 2 2OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 26.33 1.8
3 1 1MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 26.467 6.5
4 3 9RAGING ROY Craig Trickett 26.558 29.1
5 6 6HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 26.608 6.3
6 7 7HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Julie Chilcott 26.652 38.8
7 8 8KID LAVROS Ann Panetta 26.686 10.3
8 5 5INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 26.836 14.3
S - 3SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
R - 10ROMAN RENEGADE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman 31.913 2.2
2 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 32.3 38.7
3 5 5LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 32.356 20.4
4 4 4TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 32.373 2.8
5 3 3AMOUREUSE Robert Chivell 32.4 38.8
6 1 1MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain 32.493 20.5
7 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 32.622 5.7
8 7 7FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 32.741 21.8
R - 9ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 26.137 2.4
2 2 2POSSIBLY Gary Mannion 26.308 4.4
3 1 1LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.468 7
4 4 4VANZANT Victor Millington 26.586 6.4
5 3 3HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.847 24.6
6 6 6PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.872 17.3
7 8 8CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.973 9
8 5 5HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.974 36.4
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 31.999 3
2 2 2THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 32.19 2.1
3 6 6AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 32.373 23.2
4 4 4WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 32.435 5.8
5 8 8PINGIN' BEE Kevin Gavin 32.497 10.9
6 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 32.544 14.4
S - 3LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
S - 5RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.131 1.4
2 6 6KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 26.163 34.1
3 4 4FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 26.329 6.8
4 8 8ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 26.348 19.1
5 3 3INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.423 17
6 2 2SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook 26.722 8.7
7 1 1DYNA GUNNER Gregory Couldridge 26.805 12.9
S - 7AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UPRISING Peter Presutto 25.817 3.4
2 1 1SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 25.951 5.3
3 7 7SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.227 14
4 4 4JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.397 15.8
5 2 2SILLY MILLY Chris Darmanin 26.517 2.2
6 3 3PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.822 57.3
7 8 8IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.958 9.8
S - 5AKUT Marlene Austin 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 22.743 26.9
2 2 2NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 22.755 1.9
3 1 1GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 22.934 6
4 8 8COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 22.953 23.1
5 3 3BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.012 38.6
6 6 6SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.04 38.9
7 4 4MARLISE BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.105 3.3
8 5 5STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.153 15.4
R - 9MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10FIREY LIL Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 22.359 3.1
2 6 6FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 22.669 16.2
3 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 22.842 19.2
4 2 2MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.17 23.6
5 8 8PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.218 8.9
6 7 7DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 23.319 20.8
7 1 1ARTHUR WATTS Jessica Hopkins 23.419 2.8
8 4 4IONA FIRE Raymond Brittain 23.45 5.2
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 22.991 6.6
2 8 8CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 23.109 2.6
3 4 4RUN RONNIE RUN Sheryl Thomas 23.168 6.4
4 6 6CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 23.182 19.2
5 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.257 54.3
6 2 2SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 23.372 6.8
7 1 1DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 23.533 8.5
8 7 7SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 24.312 6.4
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
R - 10MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 22.49 7.3
2 8 8MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 22.6 6.5
3 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.015 2.1
4 7 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.065 5.9
5 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.075 11.7
6 2 2FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.189 36.5
7 6 6DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.373 14.6
8 3 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.636 14.2
R - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Peter Grills 0
Click here for more detailed results