Ballarat

Sunday, 10th Mar 2019


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 23.179 15.8
2 6 6RAPID HIGHWAY Sheryl Thomas 23.229 3.1
3 8 8MISS MINJEE Lee Rowe 23.306 2.8
4 4 4GENTLEMAN JOCK Brendan Bunworth 23.33 8.4
5 1 1WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 23.415 18.6
6 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.635 4.9
7 7 7SYLO Neil Mason 23.854 43.2
8 5 5BANANA HONEYBEAR Cameron Morris-flynn 24.264 21.9
R - 9RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 22.857 4.8
2 2 2RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 22.902 2.8
3 1 1MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 23.14 7.8
4 8 8SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 23.429 56.2
5 5 5CLARETOWN RALPH Peter Griffen 23.772 3.7
6 4 4NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.796 6.9
7 7 7BASSAMOS Craig Trickett 23.914 39.7
8 3 3ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 24.046 29.3
R - 9INGA LINA Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 26.248 3.8
2 3 3BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 26.301 9.1
3 5 5GALA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.399 3.8
4 2 2TEE TEE Nathan Jenner 26.44 25.6
5 8 8RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.58 4.7
6 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.823 27.4
7 1 1BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.883 23.6
8 6 9CALLINISH HANA Bruce Baxter 26.932 4.6
S - 6TORINO TOY Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 22.932 5.7
2 1 1PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 22.947 3
3 2 2BLUE PHANTOM Heather Baxter 23.025 2
4 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.219 42.2
5 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.298 45.9
6 4 4MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.589 61.1
7 8 9DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.635 12.5
8 7 7GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding 23.732 28.6
S - 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
R - 10QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Julie Chilcott 31.943 27.3
2 2 2WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 31.985 17.6
3 1 1ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 32.117 2.7
4 8 8OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 32.156 3.1
5 6 6TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 32.336 5
6 7 7WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 32.391 12.6
7 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 32.588 26.4
F 5 5LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 13.6
R - 9VANZANT Victor Millington 0
R - 10FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 26.226 8.3
2 8 8FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 26.402 16
3 5 5INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.485 30.2
4 1 1CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 26.51 27.6
5 7 7ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 26.566 1.4
6 4 4KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 26.609 5.5
7 2 2KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 26.671 39.9
8 3 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 27.024 34.6
S - 3PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 26.348 16.3
2 5 5KID LAVROS Ann Panetta 26.504 6.7
3 6 6NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.544 2.2
4 4 4COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 26.594 24.9
5 7 7HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 26.729 3.8
6 2 9GITCHA LOADED Lewis Green 26.798 27.9
7 8 8ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 27.123 7.2
8 3 3BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 27.283 28.6
S - 2ZIPPING JERRY Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.066 2.9
2 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Sheryl Thomas 26.261 2.7
3 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.341 14.1
4 6 6TYCHE ONYX Colin Kelly 26.385 5.6
5 3 3GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 26.805 18.8
6 8 8ZIPPING WALDO Wade Green 26.886 15.1
7 4 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.94 10.4
S - 1VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea 0
S - 4DONTRON Kevin Ward 0
R - 10BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAHN ROAD Wade Green 23.12 7.3
2 5 5DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.269 6.3
3 4 4WHY NOT DEAN Gavin Gledhill 23.269 4.7
4 2 2HAWKIE Gary Hunt 23.306 5.6
5 1 1MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.35 13.4
6 6 6DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.518 4.8
7 7 7NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 23.57 13.5
8 8 8MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.577 7.5
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 22.731 4.8
2 6 9CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 22.784 2.3
3 2 2DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.89 15.1
4 1 1FIVE TIMES TABLE Brendan Bunworth 22.921 7.2
5 4 4STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.982 7.6
6 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.121 65.8
7 8 8HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 23.755 6.4
T 5 5TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 32.4
S - 6SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOBERED UP Gary Hansen 22.516 1.6
2 5 10SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.756 4
3 7 7HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 22.769 17.6
4 3 3MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 22.988 18.8
5 4 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 22.995 20.9
6 8 8CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 23.254 11.8
7 6 9RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 23.304 15.5
8 2 2SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 23.31 40
S - 5PLACID MURPHY Julie Chilcott 0
S - 6CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 0
RACE 12
VW CADDY RUNNER No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.027 14.8
2 6 6RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 23.124 3.2
3 7 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.2 5.4
4 5 5ALOUETTE JACK Noel Carthew 23.444 6.6
5 4 4DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 23.631 18.3
6 3 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.713 24.1
7 2 2ASTON BOSS Jason Formosa 24.113 2.7
S - 1SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 0
S - 3FURTADO Daryl Brennan 0
S - 8RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results