Ballarat

Monday, 26th Nov 2018


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAD WORDS Beverley Pell 22.709 2.7
2 6 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 22.757 17.6
3 4 4LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 22.889 11.5
4 2 2ZIPPING DUNCAN David Geall 23.063 2.1
5 8 8NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.6 68.5
6 1 1OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 24.188 12.3
7 7 7BETS AND BEERS David Graham 24.848 10.8
S - 5CRACKERJACK KOBY Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUM KATE Carly Poulter 22.911 16
2 2 2OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 22.978 1.9
3 5 5TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 23.038 14.2
4 6 6SANDUMAN Leslie Wright 23.194 11.6
5 3 3SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 23.42 26.3
6 8 8SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook 23.441 4.3
7 4 4DARK DAYLIGHT Warren Duniam 23.521 26.6
8 1 1TONK'S TREASURE David Good 23.661 7.6
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 25.682 2.7
2 2 2IF YOU LIKE Daniel Pell 25.8 4.8
3 3 3ZIPPING SANDY Ian Cockerell 25.943 2.5
4 7 7MAXIMUM TRINA Jordan Cooper 26.17 8.1
5 6 6COUGAR ICON Jason Wickham 26.222 17.2
6 8 8WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 26.48 28.5
S - 4SCISSOR KING Raymond Henness 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLARETOWN LILLY Peter Griffen 25.685 2.7
2 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.839 4.8
3 5 5MAGICAL DIAMOND John Higgins 25.891 34
4 8 8WOK DJAY Allan Buckland 25.972 18
5 1 1TRAVEL AGENT Joy Mcdowall 26.014 4.9
6 2 2WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain 26.04 9.8
7 6 6CRACKERJACK SCOT Ian Cockerell 26.164 5.7
8 3 3SHARP SPUR Nathan Jenner 26.238 28.7
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 25.566 6
2 6 6SPECKIE MCKEAN Samantha Grenfell 26.004 2.5
3 7 7DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 26.031 9.2
4 8 8LAILE BROBIO Deborah White 26.04 24.2
5 2 2COOPER DAN Joy Mcdowall 26.322 3.2
6 4 4ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 26.479 27.8
7 3 3NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.49 42.2
8 5 5MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 26.516 10.2
R - 9COMMUNIQUE Sam Stewart 0
R - 10REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 31.368 14.4
2 1 1STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.388 2
3 4 4GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 31.532 5
4 6 6PHAROAH'S GOLD Trent Blacker 31.882 4.9
5 7 7YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.909 9.9
6 5 5PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 32.025 14.1
7 3 3GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 32.152 59.4
8 2 2LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 32.185 54.1
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 25.399 1.1
2 2 2FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 25.861 11.1
3 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.05 31.3
4 7 7RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 26.053 46.4
5 5 5CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 26.061 17.1
6 4 4RED KING PRINCE Kenneth Davies 26.113 52.5
7 6 6LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.253 21.8
8 8 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.292 19.1
S - 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 0
R - 10TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 31.359 5.3
2 7 10OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 31.469 14.4
3 4 4GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 31.471 6.9
4 8 8MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 31.57 6.8
5 5 5DYNA MARGE Jason Formosa 31.588 8
6 2 2HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 31.63 4.3
7 1 9SEE YA MATE John Mangion 31.857 16.6
8 6 6HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 31.917 4.7
S - 1BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 0
S - 7MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SKY RISING Correy Grenfell 22.723 4.1
2 4 4MAXIMUM TIFF Jordan Cooper 22.765 5.9
3 8 8SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.917 6.9
4 5 5AUNTY CHRIS Keith Kelly 22.922 7.7
5 3 3BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.029 2.5
6 7 7SYLO Neil Mason 23.079 26.9
7 2 2PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.2 29.7
8 6 6BANANA BUBBLEGUM Lewis Green 23.913 51.9
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.944 2.4
2 1 1SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.011 14.7
3 3 3MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain 23.024 6.6
4 7 7DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 23.047 2.9
5 8 8CARLEY BOBBY Allan Buckland 23.148 27.8
6 6 6KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 23.169 36.3
7 4 4YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 23.232 12.4
8 2 10REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 23.332 16.3
S - 2SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 0
R - 9COMMUNIQUE Sam Stewart 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUARA'S BETH Ricky Coleman 22.453 1.8
2 7 7YARITZA ALLEN Correy Grenfell 22.484 6.7
3 6 6ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 22.567 6.8
4 3 3UNSULLIED David Graham 22.704 19.4
5 4 4OUTBREAK GIRL Bruce Baxter 22.976 5.7
6 2 2AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.108 19.2
7 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.109 42.4
8 1 10DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.373 25
S - 1TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 0
R - 9COMMUNIQUE Sam Stewart 0
RACE 12
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.19 3
2 6 6LATINIZE Samantha Grenfell 22.271 2.1
3 2 2HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 22.315 6.3
4 1 1ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter 22.419 10.9
5 7 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 22.683 41.2
6 3 3JANRAY TIGERLILY Deborah White 22.807 49.4
7 4 4DYNA IGNIS Andrea Gurry 22.957 21.1
8 8 9SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.086 46.6
S - 8ASTON SELES Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 0
Click here for more detailed results