Ballarat

Monday, 29th Oct 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 22.417 2.5
2 2 2DYNA NELLY Andrea Gurry 22.695 4
3 5 5DYNA EREN Tina Womann 22.835 6.6
4 8 10DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 22.914 13.7
5 1 1STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.051 9.1
6 6 6ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 23.058 8.4
7 7 7LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 23.209 17.5
8 3 9DARK DAYLIGHT Warren Duniam 23.481 34.1
S - 3MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
S - 8OUTBREAK GIRL Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 25.752 2.1
2 7 7DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 25.943 6.1
3 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 26.005 5.8
4 2 2STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 26.17 5.8
5 4 4BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.398 12.2
6 8 8WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 26.453 25.4
7 5 5SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 26.623 17.8
8 1 1ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 26.741 37.4
R - 9QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA IGNIS Andrea Gurry 22.664 7.8
2 5 5BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 22.721 2.4
3 2 2MAJOR STYLE Rohan Gladman 22.872 8.5
4 1 1LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 22.893 7.4
5 8 8PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 22.981 14.3
6 3 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.092 11.1
7 4 4LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 23.151 10.8
F 7 7HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 7.6
R - 9ATTACK PLAN Peter Desmond 0
R - 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.682 3.5
2 1 1MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 25.789 3.4
3 4 4DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 25.85 2.5
4 5 5PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 25.992 16.6
5 6 6LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 26.462 26
6 3 3MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 26.482 42.1
7 7 7NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.575 28.9
8 2 2ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 26.977 19.2
R - 9LINGARD Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10WINTER SOLDIER David Geall 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.212 2
2 4 4AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 31.48 3.6
3 7 7TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 31.983 24.7
4 3 3NO MORE SISCO Christian Redenbach 32.031 21.8
5 2 2CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 32.088 13.6
6 8 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 32.126 21.1
7 6 6YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.399 19.7
8 5 5RILEY ALLEN Correy Grenfell 32.428 6.9
R - 9MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
R - 10STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 25.535 2.3
2 1 1CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 25.671 12.8
3 4 4JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 25.747 9.8
4 7 7DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 25.771 37.8
5 8 10LOROUPE Anita Courts 25.89 10.4
6 2 2ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 26 5.2
7 5 5RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 26.076 11.8
8 3 3KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 26.125 5.8
S - 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
S - 9WHY NOT GRACE 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 25.85 10.2
2 3 3ABLE Paul Cusack 25.923 7.2
3 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 25.95 6.2
4 7 7CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 26.05 2.4
5 6 6FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.217 15.8
6 4 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 26.313 8.9
7 5 5KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 26.323 7.5
8 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.546 18.8
S - 9MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 0
R - 10BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry 31.418 9.1
2 7 7PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 31.581 23.1
3 8 8GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 31.684 3.8
4 2 2SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 31.741 2.4
5 1 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 31.908 30.1
6 5 5SERGEI Jordan Formosa 32.047 8.5
7 4 4MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 32.08 18.7
8 3 3UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 32.691 7.2
S - 1COOPER SCOOPER Troy Scott 0
S - 10HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 25.542 2.1
2 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 25.796 8.2
3 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.041 27.1
4 7 7BALL BEARING Glenn Campbell 26.082 3
5 4 4KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.177 43
6 2 2TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 26.232 41.7
7 5 5RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 26.284 16.3
8 3 3ELTORA Paul Santoro 26.385 8.5
R - 9AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 22.481 3.3
2 4 4TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 22.521 3.8
3 7 7BIG MARY Murray Collyer 22.522 4
4 5 5GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 22.801 7.6
5 6 10OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 22.915 37.7
6 2 2ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.933 21.5
7 1 1SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.003 18.2
8 3 3SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.109 9.3
S - 6GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 0
R - 9MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.4 3.1
2 5 5TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 22.473 12
3 1 1EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 22.759 7.1
4 2 2STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.767 6.1
5 4 4PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.857 20.2
6 8 8BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.909 3.5
7 3 3CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 23.068 12.8
8 7 7SOLAR ON Victor Millington 23.101 16.7
R - 9HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 22.347 3.4
2 6 6RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.423 20.1
3 4 4DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.621 11
4 7 7MASK Michael Gibbons 22.803 17.4
5 8 8WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 22.87 3.9
6 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.094 25
7 1 1SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 23.122 2.6
8 2 2MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.383 50.2
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
R - 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results