Ballarat

Monday, 22nd Oct 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 22.978 9
2 8 8GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.262 5.9
3 1 1LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 23.295 20
4 3 3MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.334 11.3
5 4 4TONK'S TREASURE David Good 23.342 12.9
6 6 6SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.419 4.1
7 2 2UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 24.068 4.5
8 7 7FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 24.329 4.5
R - 9MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 10WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRIPLE WHAT Paul Abela 25.487 1.8
2 6 6ASTON TALKS Paul Abela 25.788 2.9
3 2 2BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.423 25.2
4 3 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 26.433 23
5 1 1SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 26.727 10.1
6 5 5TEE TEE Kerry Jenner 26.927 22
7 8 8ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 26.945 53.5
8 7 7OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 27.033 24.8
R - 9SHE'S GOT BOUNCE Tracey Salter 0
R - 10SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.136 22.2
2 7 7CARLEY BOBBY David Graham 23.144 46.3
3 6 6ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 23.157 11.7
4 3 3SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.178 23.2
5 5 5TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 23.187 40.9
6 2 2KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.21 17
7 1 1VIENNA CHARM Bruce Baxter 23.304 1.2
8 4 4PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 23.858 10.6
R - 9SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 0
R - 10LYRIA Sandra Waycott 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.021 4.4
2 2 2NO MORE SISCO Christian Redenbach 26.145 8.3
3 6 6CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.217 4.5
4 8 8FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.335 7.1
5 3 3NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.403 16.1
6 4 4TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 26.428 14.7
7 5 5BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.462 3.5
8 1 1LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.503 20.2
R - 9MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 31.868 2.4
2 6 6MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 31.903 5.7
3 5 5PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 32.063 9
4 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 32.127 2.8
5 7 7CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 32.805 36.5
6 3 3STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 33.031 47.4
7 2 2MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 33.08 12
S - 8NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 25.913 1.7
2 4 4ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.955 15
3 7 7GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.105 8.2
4 2 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.274 15.4
5 8 8SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 26.327 4.9
6 3 3DODGE AN' STEELE Raymond Gatt 26.417 7.7
7 6 6HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.581 32.8
S - 5MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire 0
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER (2-3 WINS)(325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 25.949 10.1
2 2 2MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 26.038 9.3
3 3 3BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 26.147 2.7
4 8 8SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 26.304 7.4
5 5 5LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 26.365 5.2
6 4 4ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 26.488 6
7 7 7STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 26.515 22.3
8 6 6LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.606 16.2
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.255 8.1
2 5 5KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 26.457 3.6
3 3 3MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.513 21.8
4 2 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.553 14.2
5 8 8HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.853 3.7
6 7 7ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 26.885 10.6
7 4 4CLAVASH David Gehan 26.888 24
8 6 6SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 26.974 3.9
S - 2JUST TOOIE David Gehan 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 22.674 6.6
2 4 4SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 22.791 9
3 3 3CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 22.798 11.4
4 8 8RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 22.934 6
5 6 6MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.941 3.9
6 5 5WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.063 3.3
7 1 1SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.185 19.4
8 7 7THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.281 17.9
R - 9ARLECCHINO David Basile 0
R - 10MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK TAGS Raymond Drew 22.39 3.2
2 4 4SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.696 13.6
3 8 8WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 22.908 2.4
4 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.914 14.6
5 5 5LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.009 5.7
6 3 3CONDE Wade Green 23.017 17.7
7 2 2PETITE HARBOUR Sargon Kando 23.342 29.3
8 7 7SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 23.367 17.1
R - 9WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.435 2.7
2 6 6ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 22.592 22.3
3 8 9SOLAR ON Victor Millington 22.614 8.6
4 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.624 15.9
5 2 2LEKTRA RIVAL Jess Fothergill 22.897 12.2
6 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.92 10.8
7 5 10BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.958 25.9
8 1 1TIGGERLONG RAY Joseph Xerri 23.146 2.6
S - 5MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
S - 8TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0
RACE 12
JUST COPIERS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DORSET DASHA David Graham 22.575 3.4
2 3 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 22.595 20
3 8 8PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.679 3.2
4 4 4SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.819 4.4
5 7 7NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 22.822 13.8
6 1 1WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 22.928 7.4
7 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.006 17.3
8 5 5LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 23.063 26.1
R - 9RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results