Ballarat

Monday, 1st Oct 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 22.702 2.5
2 7 9CHIEF BRONIE Gregory Couldridge 23.072 26.5
3 5 5QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 23.077 3
4 4 4ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 23.132 8.6
5 8 8AVATAR SUZIE Richard Boehm 23.543 14.6
6 2 2DOUBLE MIST David Basile 23.55 26
7 3 3YARITZA ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.637 5
S - 6YOU ZIPTOP Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 7JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10COSMIC COURTNEY Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COUNTY LINEMAN James Shaw 26.313 3.7
2 1 1BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.39 23.4
3 2 2BANANA HONEYBEAR Lewis Green 26.398 7.6
4 4 4CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 26.43 10.2
5 7 7ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.593 2.4
6 8 8ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 26.77 9.3
7 5 5WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 27.024 29.4
8 6 6MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 27.094 13.3
R - 9MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIELD OF DREAMS Bruce Baxter 22.371 2.4
2 5 5STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 22.4 6.8
3 6 6RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.495 29.1
4 8 8NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 22.601 17.4
5 1 1FIDGET SPINNER Colin Brennan 22.78 2.6
6 3 3EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 23.333 17
7 4 4HOPSING Katherine Brooks 23.632 15.6
8 2 2BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 24.251 44.6
R - 9ALL ABOUT NOW Dallan Klemke 0
R - 10THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 4
GAP No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 25.852 3.3
2 2 2FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.983 9.7
3 5 5SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 25.986 10.6
4 1 1STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.99 5.2
5 7 7IGNITING AMY Raymond Brittain 26.116 4.6
6 6 6ONE MORE JESSE Rohan Gladman 26.151 5.1
7 3 3LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.196 27.1
8 8 8NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 26.279 23.3
R - 9APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALL BEARING Glenn Campbell 25.672 2.4
2 1 1APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 25.95 11.4
3 2 2CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.114 8.8
4 6 6AMY'S FIREWORK Raymond Brittain 26.152 3.4
5 5 5RED RUBY SLIPPER Craig Elliot 26.214 11.7
6 4 4BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.329 31.1
7 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.333 8.8
8 7 7KING BREW Raymond Brewer 26.508 27.2
R - 9NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10BANJO SALLY Lina Repici 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.753 18.4
2 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 25.778 2.2
3 2 2PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 25.903 7.6
4 1 1ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.042 4.9
5 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.323 5
6 5 5HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.609 28.3
7 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.625 13.1
8 7 7STELLA STORY Katherine Brooks 26.722 41.1
R - 9MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire 0
R - 10LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 31.425 7
2 5 5DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 31.538 3.7
3 6 6ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 31.612 3.4
4 3 3MARVELETTE Garry White 31.73 18.8
5 2 2BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 31.732 7.8
6 4 4TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 31.957 5.2
7 8 8MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 32.218 19
8 7 7FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 32.313 19.7
R - 9PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 0
R - 10FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire 25.862 5.4
2 5 5LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.011 13.8
3 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 26.02 1.6
4 3 9JUST TOOIE David Gehan 26.225 23.4
5 2 2MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.292 16.2
6 6 6SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 26.426 6.9
7 8 8MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 26.619 16.1
S - 3SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 0
S - 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew 25.637 2.3
2 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 25.902 12.1
3 5 5ABLE Paul Cusack 25.97 23.2
4 4 4CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 26.051 11.5
5 8 8FAIRGROUND Katherine Brooks 26.193 10.8
6 7 7HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.197 3.9
7 3 3SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 26.36 6.2
8 2 2RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 26.778 40.6
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 10DAICOS Travis Howell 0
RACE 10
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 22.667 15.1
2 1 1TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 22.713 2.4
3 4 4ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.733 2.9
4 3 3SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 22.739 7.2
5 6 6TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 22.793 11.5
6 2 2SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.046 12.6
7 8 8WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 23.324 21
S - 7GINNY WOOLF Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 0
R - 10ARLECCHINO David Basile 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.455 7
2 3 3SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.01 14.9
3 1 1SOAP Robert Colpoys 23.023 7.4
4 2 2NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 23.093 22.3
5 4 4ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.1 2.9
6 6 6TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 23.11 25.9
7 7 7HIT 'N' SPLIT Jess Fothergill 23.136 3.2
8 5 5ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.194 9.7
S - 9CONDE Wade Green 0
R - 10TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HABOOB Adele Powell 22.336 2.1
2 3 3TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.589 5
3 5 5DORSET DASHA David Graham 22.687 10.8
4 7 10WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 22.692 7.9
5 6 6UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 22.739 7.7
6 8 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.797 13.9
7 1 1RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.863 13.6
8 2 2DARK ORIGINS Katherine Brooks 23.219 46.9
S - 7SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 0
S - 8CONDE Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results