Ballarat

Thursday, 9th Aug 2018


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TODAY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 22.616 2.3
2 1 1ZAVIER'S MONARO Simone Fisher 22.665 2.4
3 2 2SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 22.756 10.8
4 3 3BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 22.777 7.1
5 4 9JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 23.153 14.2
6 7 10MISS SPRINGER Delaine Vigor 23.235 32.1
S - 4DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 6AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 0
S - 7DYNA VIENNA Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 22.695 3.9
2 2 2PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 22.756 6.2
3 4 10BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 22.77 10.2
4 3 3BANKNOTE Deborah White 23.029 24.9
5 1 9DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell 23.274 4.1
6 8 8KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.313 25.9
7 6 6DYNA IGNIS Samantha Grenfell 23.398 9.4
8 5 5DYNA NELLY Samantha Grenfell 23.492 4.3
S - 1CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 0
S - 4KAYLA'S MONARO Simone Fisher 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS GINGIN Deborah Coleman 31.012 2
2 1 1MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 31.229 5.3
3 7 7TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 31.609 23
4 2 2YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.672 9.4
5 8 8MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 31.761 36.9
6 4 4IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 32.091 3.7
7 5 5INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 32.157 52.6
8 3 3BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 32.17 34.2
R - 9ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 0
R - 10MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 0
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOON PHASE Darren Fisher 22.536 3
2 1 1TAABI Michael Bewley 22.638 4.7
3 7 7STAGGER OUT FRED Samantha Grenfell 22.685 6.5
4 4 9SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 22.704 17.1
5 8 8LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 22.724 14.4
6 2 2MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 22.963 38.3
7 6 6SHE'S ENOUGH Deborah White 23.12 31.2
8 5 5UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 23.157 3.4
S - 4BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10MEPUNGA REIGN Adam Richardson 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 25.487 1.6
2 1 1SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 25.805 37.5
3 5 9ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 25.955 7.7
4 6 6UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland 25.973 4.3
5 8 8FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 26.069 21.6
6 7 10COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 26.236 58.3
7 3 3PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.733 16.9
8 2 2AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 27.014 19.8
S - 5COMPLETED Simone Fisher 0
S - 7BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 25.873 2.2
2 7 7SPRINGVALE MIKE Samantha Grenfell 26.079 13.3
3 1 1HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.117 21.3
4 5 5MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 26.168 13.2
5 2 2SECRET NUMBER Deb Carr 26.236 27.6
6 6 6CAPO Raymond Gatt 26.719 12.8
T 8 8RUSTA Andrew Mooney 2.3
S - 4ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON No. 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.519 13.2
2 7 7TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 22.795 16.2
3 3 3SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.809 8.9
4 4 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 22.89 2.2
5 5 5BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.95 6.8
6 2 2ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.975 3.1
7 6 6MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.081 40.2
S - 1FABULOUS SHOW Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 8
NATIONALS SHOWCASE ON SKY2 FROM 8PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 25.589 4.5
2 1 1MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 25.864 7.9
3 8 8SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 25.928 10.8
4 4 4PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 25.968 4.3
5 5 5MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.145 9
6 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.161 9
7 2 2MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.408 5
8 3 3MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 26.449 11.9
R - 9BLACKPOOL SHAZ Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 10PAWS AND GO Peter Trim 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 22.556 8.9
2 5 5BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 22.69 4.3
3 8 8NO SECRETS Tina Womann 22.739 6.8
4 1 1DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 22.882 5.3
5 7 7ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 23.088 2.5
6 4 4LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.169 34.7
7 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.194 39
T 6 6SETTING MOON Simone Fisher 18.7
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.931 7.2
2 1 1POLO Natalie Perkins 22.956 10.6
3 6 6MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.032 42.5
4 5 5SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.039 18
5 2 2EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 23.16 5.3
6 7 7OVER AND OUT Ivan Chircop 23.184 2.3
7 8 8FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.224 11.1
8 3 3PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.467 6.2
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE No. 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.181 1.4
2 5 5LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.419 23.8
3 2 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.422 4.8
4 3 3ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.455 18.3
5 4 4JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.694 30
6 6 6TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.913 10.3
7 1 1SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.936 20.9
S - 7TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O No. 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 22.52 6
2 8 8SCOTT LUCKY Jess Fothergill 22.712 2.4
3 6 6INGA TED Peter Inguanti 22.716 14.8
4 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.905 50.7
5 5 5NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 22.915 2.2
6 1 1PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.925 22.6
7 3 3SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.009 52.3
S - 4MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 0
Click here for more detailed results