Ballarat

Monday, 17th Sep 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIDGET SPINNER Colin Brennan 22.782 3.5
2 7 7WILD BANDIT Susan Dalton 23.079 4.6
3 2 2ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 23.217 15.2
4 1 1CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 23.279 5
5 4 4BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.373 13.1
6 6 6KABUKI GIRL Brian Hodgson 23.425 5.8
7 8 8NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.471 8.4
8 5 5FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 23.59 21.1
R - 9ALLANON Steven Waycott 0
R - 10LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
GAP (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 26.602 3.7
2 1 1CRAZY STORM Vincent Mileto 26.886 9
3 7 7INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 26.927 3.5
4 6 6BANKNOTE Deborah White 27.049 31
5 5 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs 27.262 13.8
6 8 8DYNA IGNIS Correy Grenfell 27.302 4.3
7 3 3BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 27.311 10.1
8 2 2SANDULAD Wendy Miller 27.329 12.3
R - 9ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10POLLY'S NIGEL Ross Lyons 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 26.482 2
2 1 10LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.768 14.7
3 2 2NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.874 23.5
4 6 6PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.898 22.4
5 5 5BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.981 4.1
6 4 4KING BREW Raymond Brewer 27.048 13.7
7 7 7QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 27.105 9.8
8 8 8MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 27.158 8.5
S - 1IVALISE ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.117 8
2 4 4JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.142 4.6
3 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 26.232 7.8
4 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.368 44.3
5 2 2LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 26.542 3.4
6 5 5IZZA LEKTRA Cameron Taylor 26.626 3
7 3 3DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.815 17.4
S - 6TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 0
R - 9FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 0
R - 10IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 31.754 5.5
2 3 3DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 31.827 4.8
3 1 1MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.88 5.1
4 2 2BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 31.967 3.7
5 8 8BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 31.981 5.5
6 6 6PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 32.062 26.4
7 4 4INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 32.068 13.6
8 5 5COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 32.449 31.9
R - 9MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
R - 10ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 25.921 2.2
2 3 3HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.136 30.4
3 7 7CINNAMON ROSE Jason Formosa 26.396 5.8
4 5 5JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.491 22.8
5 6 6FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.568 14.5
6 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 26.698 17.6
7 1 1MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 26.885 23.4
8 4 4PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.955 3.2
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
R - 10ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.942 2.6
2 4 4JUMBO BALE Jess Fothergill 26.097 9.5
3 6 6BOLARE Jess Fothergill 26.15 10.6
4 1 1FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.282 9.3
5 2 2DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.298 4.9
6 3 3JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 26.377 5.1
7 7 10HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.541 18.7
8 5 5SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 26.55 24.1
S - 7LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 0
R - 9DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.688 4.7
2 6 6SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 31.744 21.2
3 8 8LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 31.804 3.3
4 5 5DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 31.901 2.9
5 2 2GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 31.96 12.3
6 3 3OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 32.205 18.9
7 7 7HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 32.375 13.6
8 4 4SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 32.441 15.5
R - 9EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHATTA LADY David Graham 22.793 3.6
2 5 5RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.017 31.4
3 6 9SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.032 9.3
4 8 8BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 23.047 4.4
5 3 3NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.12 26.9
6 2 2MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.127 10.4
7 7 7LYRIA Sandra Waycott 23.245 8.5
8 1 1LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 23.621 3.6
S - 6MANILA MIST David Basile 0
R - 10DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.726 1.9
2 4 4BIG MARY Murray Collyer 22.833 9.6
3 5 5BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 22.911 25.7
4 1 9SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 22.928 14.4
5 7 7PUPPET YOU RIPPA Jordan Formosa 23.112 4.2
6 6 6WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 23.282 23.2
7 3 3CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.504 20
8 8 8JEAN GIRARD David Graham 23.77 9.7
S - 1GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.531 7.8
2 6 6BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 22.688 6.1
3 2 2LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.733 10.9
4 3 3WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.741 7.7
5 8 8BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.921 11.3
6 7 7LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 22.998 26.7
7 4 4DODGE AN' STEELE Raymond Gatt 23.356 2.2
8 5 5RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 23.428 10.5
R - 9MANZEENE MAGIC John Higgins 0
R - 10POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 22.669 22.1
2 4 10BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 22.683 7.9
3 5 9TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.804 9
4 8 8PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.825 4.8
5 6 6SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.878 28.5
6 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Luke Harris 22.91 2.8
7 7 7SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 22.986 9.2
8 3 3SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 23 5.2
S - 4QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
S - 5DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
Click here for more detailed results