Ballarat

Monday, 24th Sep 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 23.134 9.9
2 5 5GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.16 10
3 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Craig Elliot 23.255 2.3
4 6 6WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 23.314 3.9
5 7 9FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 23.35 5.2
F 8 8BALBOA EXPRESS Gregory Couldridge 10.1
S - 1LOVE A CHAT Katherine Brooks 0
S - 3SERENDIPITY LOVE Richard Boehm 0
S - 4CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
S - 7MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
GAP (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 22.894 2.9
2 3 3REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.033 10.6
3 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC Raylene Gavin 23.11 30.6
4 8 8VIENNA CHARM Bruce Baxter 23.114 2.1
5 7 7SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 23.297 51.3
6 6 6ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 23.442 19.3
7 4 4MARETH Sandra Waycott 23.757 18.5
8 5 5MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 24.093 9.3
R - 9PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 0
R - 10YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THEME TUNE Daniel Pell 26.046 4.5
2 2 2I'M ORION Geoffrey Mitchell 26.119 5.5
3 6 6WOK DJAY David Graham 26.175 12.6
4 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.216 5
5 3 3TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.37 8
6 7 7ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 26.41 4.6
7 8 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.495 12.1
8 5 5TORAH'S TOY James Psaila 26.569 13.9
S - 8QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 0
R - 10MACK TRIDENT Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 25.936 5.3
2 7 7LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 25.987 24.3
3 5 5HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 26.421 13.8
4 4 4WHIZZING Chloe Dew 26.478 23.1
5 6 6SABOTAGE Daniel Pell 26.609 6.8
6 1 1CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 26.659 5.4
7 2 2HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.714 4.4
8 8 8CRUISE CONTROL William Donlon 27.563 3.6
R - 9ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
R - 10CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 25.69 1.9
2 1 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.055 22.7
3 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.107 21.1
4 4 4FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.164 10.7
5 7 7MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 26.211 9.6
6 8 8ABLE Paul Cusack 26.291 5.1
7 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.524 36.4
8 3 3BALLISTIC GEM Jason Formosa 26.688 6.9
R - 9NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10ELIZA DEE Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 31.277 12.4
2 5 5INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 31.837 9.8
3 8 8MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 31.961 5.1
4 6 6ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 31.997 3.1
5 1 1CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 32.063 14.2
6 4 4QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 32.247 5.6
7 3 3MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 32.298 9.5
8 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 32.337 8
R - 9NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 22.414 4
2 6 6ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.602 7
3 5 5QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 22.616 3.7
4 3 3SOLAR ON Victor Millington 22.769 10.2
5 7 7NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 22.792 33.3
6 8 8LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.793 4.3
7 2 2CONDE Wade Green 22.853 15.7
8 1 9ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 22.971 10.8
S - 1AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 26.006 2.2
2 3 3MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 26.079 14.7
3 1 1POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.129 4
4 2 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 26.192 33.5
5 4 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.23 49.7
6 5 5MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.35 7.2
7 8 8ROOEY Joe Interligi 26.563 6.2
8 6 6TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 26.579 17.6
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.415 7.5
2 3 3MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.783 11.7
3 4 4NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 22.894 6.8
4 6 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 22.982 38.8
5 5 5BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton 23.024 5.2
6 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 23.029 7.1
7 2 2FAIRGROUND Katherine Brooks 23.073 2.7
8 8 8NINETYMILE DONNY Raymond Gatt 23.074 11.4
R - 9SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
R - 10AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 22.737 3.3
2 8 8KIMURA Shaun Baulch 22.979 7.4
3 3 3SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.061 6.3
4 2 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.074 21.3
5 1 1AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 23.172 4
6 6 6RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 23.22 10.5
7 7 7NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 23.25 13.1
8 4 4DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.549 8.6
R - 9IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10ELIZA DEE Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 22.907 2.6
2 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.028 6.1
3 5 9LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 23.07 16.6
4 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.159 9.5
5 8 8OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 23.173 5
6 6 6MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.188 11.2
7 1 1RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 23.347 8.3
8 2 2WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 23.51 17.4
S - 5THERA CEE Michael Davison 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.878 5.6
2 2 10SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.928 6.9
3 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 22.976 9.8
4 3 3KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 23.094 9.6
5 5 5CLAVASH David Gehan 23.144 38.6
6 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.146 9.3
7 1 1PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.183 2.6
8 6 6MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.527 7.2
S - 2TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 0
S - 9BLAZING LANE Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results