Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Jul 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 0
A 1 1LOVE A CHAT Daniel Pell 0
A 2 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
A 3 3PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 0
A 4 4EMMA'S BLUE WREN Darren Chapman 0
A 5 5BLACK TORINO John Callus 0
A 6 6MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 0
A 8 8ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 0
RACE 2
GAP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 0
A 2 2HOPSING Beverley Pell 0
A 3 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 0
A 4 4JANRAY SPOT Raymond Matthews 0
A 5 5AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
A 6 6KISSEM Amanda Scott 0
A 7 7CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 0
A 8 8RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
A 2 2JANRAY WILD ONE Raymond Matthews 0
A 3 3BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 0
A 4 4ROGUE ONE Clinton Jonasson 0
A 5 5MAGICAL DIAMOND Kenneth Kubik 0
A 6 6EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 0
A 7 7ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 0
A 8 8SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8DREAMTIME ANNA Deborah White 0
A 1 1WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 0
A 2 2MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
A 3 3ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 0
A 4 4PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
A 5 5KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 0
A 6 6SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 0
A 7 7JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 0
A - 10CHILL OUT INDY Michael Chilcott 0
A 1 1CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
A 2 2BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 0
A 3 3WOK DJAY David Graham 0
A 4 9FRANKIE MOSS Gary Hunt 0
A 5 5EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 0
A 6 6INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 0
A 7 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 0
A 8 8MISS HODGE Peter Fulton 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 3CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 0
A - 4LONNIE DREAM Phillip Thomson 0
A - 7CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 0
A 1 1LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 0
A 2 2TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 0
A 3 9MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 0
A 5 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 0
A 6 6KING BREW Raymond Brewer 0
A 7 10MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 0
A 8 8MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9GELERT Andrew Mooney 0
A - 10EMMA MIA Alfred Barbara 0
A 1 1OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 0
A 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 0
A 3 3FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 0
A 4 4PARTY MIX Daniel Pell 0
A 5 5AKUT Marlene Austin 0
A 6 6SANDULAD Wendy Miller 0
A 7 7CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 0
A 8 8MR. ROMANTIC Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 0
A - 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
A 1 1HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 0
A 2 2MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 0
A 3 3CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 0
A 4 4QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 0
A 5 5TREBLE CLEF Travis Monaghan 0
A 6 6FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 0
A 7 7MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
A 8 8UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
A - 10EMMA MIA Alfred Barbara 0
A 1 1JAK RUSTLE OASIS Scott Stefanos 0
A 2 2MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 0
A 3 3TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 0
A 4 4ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 0
A 5 5SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 0
A 6 6MISS ENERGISER Kelvin Iles 0
A 7 7ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
A 8 8BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5ZAMBORA ROSE Kody Charles 0
A - 10ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
A 1 1BANKNOTE Deborah White 0
A 2 2SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 0
A 3 3FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 0
A 4 4ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 0
A 5 9GELERT Andrew Mooney 0
A 6 6CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 0
A 7 7NUKE DUKEM Paul Abela 0
A 8 8MILLY'S MISSILE Steven Chircop 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 0
A 2 2STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 0
A 3 3JANRAY TIGERLILY Raymond Matthews 0
A 4 4OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 0
A 5 5FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 0
A 6 6SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 0
A 7 7ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 0
A 8 8MAMMOTH Scott Melville 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 0
A 2 2I'M SORRY Robert Bate 0
A 3 3BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 0
A 4 4WAFER THIN Scott Melville 0
A 5 5JETSON PRINCESS Melissa Bourke 0
A 6 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
A 7 7HONEY ROAD Daniel Carswell 0
A 8 8FAIRGROUND Beverley Pell 0
Click here for more detailed results