Ballarat

Monday, 30th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.857 2.5
2 1 1FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 23.047 7
3 4 4UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 23.093 23.4
4 6 6RED RUBY SLIPPER Craig Elliot 23.343 3
5 5 5GOLDEN JET Daryl Weightman 23.461 11.4
6 8 8HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 23.819 5.6
S - 3COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
S - 7STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 0
R - 9CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 0
R - 10STARBRIGHT TOBY Victor Millington 0
RACE 2
GAP (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew 26.128 4.5
2 5 5MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 26.19 4.2
3 4 4FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.304 3.8
4 3 3SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 26.392 4
5 2 10ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 26.527 38.8
6 1 1WHATTA LADY David Graham 26.657 17.6
7 8 8MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 26.753 11.5
8 6 6MANIAC MATILDA Sharlene Whitford 27.031 24.4
S - 2LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 0
S - 9RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.122 21
2 8 8AKUT Marlene Austin 26.172 8.3
3 6 6ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 26.236 6.6
4 5 5LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 26.417 1.9
5 4 4POLLY'S NIGEL Ross Lyons 26.444 13.1
6 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 26.612 6.9
7 3 3CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 26.64 11
8 2 9SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 27.128 32.2
S - 2WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 32.268 12.2
2 6 6BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 32.285 3.4
3 1 1WOK DJAY David Graham 32.333 8
4 7 7ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 32.453 9.1
5 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 32.459 19.8
6 2 2MISS HODGE Peter Fulton 32.527 7
7 4 4FRANKIE MOSS Gary Hunt 32.588 2.8
8 3 3LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 33.017 45
R - 9CHILL OUT INDY Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 25.725 7.5
2 4 4CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 26.013 2.9
3 1 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.252 10.2
4 3 3BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 26.444 4.5
5 2 2AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 26.569 10.1
6 7 7JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 26.644 55.3
7 5 9KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.851 5.1
8 8 10ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 27.005 14.2
S - 5MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 0
S - 8FASCINATE QUEEN David Graham 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 25.923 41.5
2 6 6KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.127 9.8
3 4 4TEST PILOT Dallan Klemke 26.18 12.1
4 5 5RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 26.182 1.9
5 2 2SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.242 16.6
6 7 7KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 26.28 5.6
7 1 1JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.391 7.3
8 3 3MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.457 12
R - 9MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 22.864 10.3
2 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.902 3.2
3 5 5RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 22.903 3.2
4 3 3PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.951 6.1
5 6 6SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.987 13.2
6 8 8SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.005 12.7
7 2 2CONDE Wade Green 23.016 21.2
8 7 7MASK Michael Gibbons 23.178 10.1
R - 9PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 0
R - 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.034 7.6
2 8 8HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.198 20.4
3 4 4CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.207 10
4 6 6BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 26.28 3.5
5 5 5STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 26.325 15.3
6 7 7SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 26.406 18.5
7 1 1MASTER REID Craig Treherne 26.518 2.4
8 3 3SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.716 12.5
R - 9MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.829 3.7
2 2 2MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 22.957 9.6
3 8 8BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 23.04 2.5
4 5 5BANKNOTE Deborah White 23.042 21.7
5 3 3TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 23.089 16.1
6 4 4MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.14 36.2
7 7 7HONEY ROAD Daniel Carswell 23.467 39.5
F 6 6LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 3.9
S - 10HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 0
R - 9JUST OVER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.029 10.9
2 8 8DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.077 5.1
3 3 3BEANIE ALLEN Chloe Dew 23.078 2.9
4 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.168 20.9
5 7 7SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.269 14.9
6 2 2GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.328 6.1
7 5 5ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 23.356 3.8
S - 6NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
R - 9KIMURA Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.811 7.2
2 6 6ABLE Paul Cusack 23.206 8.1
3 1 1SHEZA DRAGON Trevor Whitford 23.348 5.4
4 5 5SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.466 6.6
5 4 4TIGER CABANG Sharlene Whitford 23.596 9.4
6 7 7BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.647 16.7
7 2 2VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 23.703 6.2
8 8 8MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.842 4
S - 9LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALO'S BEST John Higgins 22.788 2.1
2 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.87 27
3 8 8CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 23.089 6.8
4 4 4AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 23.168 3.8
5 5 5PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 23.211 10.2
6 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 23.237 28.8
7 3 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.408 25.5
F 2 2JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 10.6
R - 9DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
R - 10GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
Click here for more detailed results