Ballarat

Wednesday, 29th May 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING BAZZA Gary Webb 25.552 3.1
2 3 3SWASHBUCKLER Daniel Pell 25.781 9.4
3 6 6LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 25.945 12.8
4 7 7BUNNING SNAG Wayne Vassallo 26.217 2
5 2 2ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 26.418 12.5
6 8 8CHILL OUT DIGBY Michael Chilcott 26.449 36.6
7 4 4LEKTRA DESIRE Andrea Dailly 26.534 16.3
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 26.091 19.1
2 8 8KAWHI Brooke Ennis 26.256 2
3 3 3CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 26.309 27.7
4 1 1LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 26.326 7.7
5 4 4MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 26.438 3.7
6 7 7SCRAPING PAINT Andrea Dailly 26.68 11.2
7 2 2ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 27.311 8.6
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DISTRACTED Bradley Keel 25.579 2.4
2 6 6MEGA DOSSA Andrea Dailly 26.181 3.6
3 8 8DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.327 27.3
4 1 1LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Dailly 26.587 3.9
5 3 3GIGI'S FIRE Matthew Lanigan 26.838 4.9
S - 2GINNY WEASLEY Ian Cockerell 0
S - 7ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DURANT Brooke Ennis 25.836 1.5
2 6 6ROCK IN RIO Matthew Lanigan 25.977 7.6
3 4 4PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 26.229 20.6
4 3 3LEKTRA LYREBIRD Andrea Dailly 26.401 6.4
5 1 1UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 26.496 36.7
6 5 5SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 26.56 6.5
7 7 7GREYSYND CRUISE Michael Chilcott 26.902 34.6
S - 2GRINDELWALD Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 5
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMMEDIATE Vince Tullio 25.546 1.4
2 7 7TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 25.881 7.7
3 3 3MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.9 35.8
4 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.976 6.1
5 8 8DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26 12.6
6 4 4SMART MARY John Frewin 26.027 24.4
7 6 6SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 26.043 56.3
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 31.126 4.9
2 1 1EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.185 1.8
3 5 5IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 31.4 32.3
4 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 31.567 37
5 8 8MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 31.594 4.8
6 6 6CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 31.794 8.8
7 3 3AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 31.903 95.6
8 2 2LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 32.048 23.1
R - 9FERNANDO'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN BUSTER Rodney Clark 25.685 7.2
2 8 8BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 25.756 4
3 7 7NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.782 3.7
4 4 4BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 25.825 34.1
5 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 25.837 3.3
6 6 6TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 25.866 9.2
7 1 1MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 25.999 12.7
RACE 8
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 25.557 8.9
2 4 4PREMIER RUMBLE Brooke Ennis 25.625 1.2
3 1 1HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 25.744 4.6
4 8 8MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 25.992 18.5
5 6 6WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.995 53.3
S - 2CURT LEE Glenn Rounds 0
S - 3EMBOSSED Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 9
JUST COPIERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 25.164 1.3
2 3 3WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 25.604 16.7
3 7 7STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 25.815 11.5
4 8 8SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 26.02 18.3
5 4 4CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 26.165 67.9
6 6 6MISS KLARA Paul Herry 26.22 109.7
7 2 2CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 26.257 26.1
8 1 1TOY'S SON Brooke Ennis 26.296 6.4
R - 9KIARNI JACK Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10COCOON Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.675 16
2 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.75 7.6
3 7 7ROCKET EXPRESS Nicole Bailey 23.217 8.8
4 6 6GWENOG JONES Ian Cockerell 23.39 2.9
5 3 3BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.491 7.9
6 8 8GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 23.529 2.5
S - 4REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.994 1.3
2 6 6HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.188 11.7
3 2 2LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.206 16.6
4 4 4WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 22.341 8.4
5 5 5SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 22.511 25.9
6 7 7LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.531 26.4
7 1 1FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.67 54.8
8 3 3SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.752 21.5
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SATEESHA Jessica Hopkins 22.384 1.8
2 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.6 38.1
3 1 1WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 22.644 3.3
4 6 6COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 22.74 8.4
5 4 4WHY NOT LOZ Leigh Carter 22.937 19.7
6 2 2SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.006 57.3
7 7 7MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.085 13.3
8 3 3JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 23.695 24.3
Click here for more detailed results