Ballarat

Wednesday, 8th May 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 25.935 2
2 3 3HAIDEE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.01 4
3 5 5PARRY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.027 11
4 7 7LEKTRA BEAR Andrea Dailly 26.039 8
5 4 4HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge 26.128 30.5
6 2 2LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Dailly 26.148 15.3
7 8 8LEKTRA PHYLISS Andrea Dailly 26.184 24.3
8 6 6LARA LAD John Magri 26.24 14.3
R - 9LEKTRA LYREBIRD Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.812 6.5
2 3 3FAB BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 25.842 3.2
3 4 4QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.917 5
4 5 5KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly 25.921 4.7
5 6 6MAJOR BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 26.032 10.5
6 2 2CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 26.354 7.7
7 7 7PACEY BALE Mark Delbridge 26.521 13.1
S - 1GETTIN' BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 25.72 13.5
2 8 8DYNA XARVEL Andrea Dailly 25.771 2.8
3 1 1ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.885 6.5
4 4 4DYNA DARIUS Andrea Dailly 25.911 25.6
5 6 6GO THE FORCE Colin Brennan 25.959 28.4
6 3 9PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 26.089 38.3
7 5 5BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 26.227 2.2
8 7 7BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 26.377 17.8
S - 3BETTY BOWL Clint Capuano 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
N 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 0
N 2 2SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 0
N 3 3CULLQUIN DAARIO David Franklin 0
N 4 4ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 0
N 5 5WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 0
N 6 6STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 0
N 7 7ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 0
N 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 25.382 3.2
2 3 3NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 25.394 1.7
3 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.521 6.9
4 2 2HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.562 19.6
5 6 6CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 25.758 25.4
6 4 4COUNTING PENNIES Heath Mcadam 25.977 47.9
7 7 10LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 26.042 24.5
S - 5BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 0
S - 7MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 0
S - 9CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.849 13.8
2 4 4SHADALE Robert Redenbach 30.851 1.8
3 6 6BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 30.92 14.7
4 2 2CAVATRON Paul Abela 31.107 3.4
5 3 3IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 31.372 13.9
6 1 1MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 31.465 8.4
S - 7QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES (2-4 WIN) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANGRY TRIP Peter Kelly 38.201 4.3
2 4 4SUPER BLU David Geall 38.35 3.5
3 6 6TESSA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 38.36 10.4
4 3 3CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 38.455 2.4
5 7 7WYNBURN LUCIFER Claire Allen 38.648 10.2
6 2 2UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 38.806 17.6
S - 1FARADAY Paul Abela 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.312 4.8
2 5 5ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.729 4.5
3 1 1COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 25.816 5.3
4 2 2DYNA SAURUS Andrea Dailly 25.833 12
5 8 8CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.931 4.9
6 6 6PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 25.958 5.7
7 3 3CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 25.961 23.9
8 7 10STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 26.011 17.8
S - 7MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 0
R - 9LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 30.774 3.3
2 7 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 31.002 6.4
3 4 4IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 31.29 25.7
4 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 31.47 11.2
5 3 3SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.531 3.8
6 8 8NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 31.641 9.2
7 6 6BROCKY Troy Scott 31.702 4.4
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROTHWELL GAL John Magri 25.244 4.4
2 4 4EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.365 2.3
3 1 1VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.415 3.3
4 7 7BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 25.483 20.4
5 6 6WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 25.509 11.1
6 5 5FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.874 19.6
7 8 8NEW LASS Robert Redenbach 25.919 35.2
S - 3SPECTRA STYLE Clint Capuano 0
S - 9WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 0
R - 10LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 22.204 3.8
2 7 7KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.224 6.9
3 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.302 11
4 1 1DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 22.373 3.1
5 6 6CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.514 19.8
6 4 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.549 5
7 5 5MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.634 11.9
8 3 3DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.967 44.5
R - 9SEDAKA Colin Brennan 0
R - 10WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 0
RACE 12
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 22.319 4.6
2 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.473 14.5
3 5 5HARLEY MERRETT John Magri 22.488 3
4 1 1SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 22.634 7.8
5 8 10AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 22.659 6.3
6 3 3QUE ALLEN Glenn Campbell 22.713 6.6
7 4 4SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 22.722 17.5
8 6 6WHATTA LADY David Graham 22.853 16.2
S - 8INGA TOM Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 9POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results