Ballarat

Wednesday, 30th Jan 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA WINK Andrea Dailly 25.816 7.1
2 1 1BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 25.824 7.6
3 6 6DYNA ZAYLEE Andrea Dailly 25.949 3.5
4 7 9DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 26.044 5.6
5 5 5DYNA UKANA Andrea Dailly 26.122 20.9
6 4 10DYNA DARIUS Andrea Dailly 26.175 39.8
7 8 8DYNA TURNER Andrea Dailly 26.275 2.8
8 3 3ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 26.668 43.6
S - 4BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 0
S - 7BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge 22.215 28.7
2 1 1DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 22.41 2.8
3 6 6PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb 22.607 5.7
4 4 4DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 22.725 9.2
5 2 2CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 22.75 33.9
6 7 7EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 23.021 6.2
7 8 8VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 23.087 3.1
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIESEL'S A REBEL Wendy Saathoff 22.426 2
2 4 4CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.698 12.9
3 7 7POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.749 8.7
4 8 8DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 22.773 6.2
5 6 6JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 22.816 14.5
6 3 3CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.884 4.2
7 2 2TINKER BUZZ Nicole Goodwin 23.224 37.7
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON VANQUISH Seona Thompson 25.357 1.6
2 2 2BINTANG BULLET Graeme Jose 25.714 33.8
3 7 7NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 25.829 6.6
4 3 3POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 25.981 5.4
5 4 4DYNA FRANKIE Mark Delbridge 26.003 16.2
6 6 6LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 26.094 11.9
7 1 1LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.15 72
8 5 5KRAKEN ROGER Shane Drummond 26.236 30.7
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPLINTER John Magri 31.293 2.4
2 7 7ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 31.34 3.5
3 1 1GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 31.396 8.1
4 3 3WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 31.709 14.8
5 4 4BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 31.735 19.3
6 8 8DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 31.844 11.9
7 5 5EDDIE Raymond Henness 32.056 6.1
S - 6SPECTRA STYLE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 25.445 11.3
2 8 8MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 25.47 1.8
3 6 6HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 25.524 12.6
4 4 4EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.598 9.9
5 1 1JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 25.935 5.7
6 5 5LEKTRA FLIRT Andrea Dailly 25.948 39.2
7 2 2DAMNATION Yvonne Andrews 25.969 10.5
8 3 3RIG FIFTY FIVE William Hartigan 26.08 15.5
S - 9ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 0
R - 10LEKTRA SWING Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 25.563 3.5
2 8 8URINGA Lisa Delbridge 25.589 10.5
3 1 1MY WORD SHIRLEY Andrea Dailly 25.641 3.9
4 4 4CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.843 10.4
5 7 7CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 25.993 4.6
6 5 5KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 26.101 10.9
7 6 6PETER YAP Raymond Henness 26.311 11
8 3 3LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 26.448 21.9
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMART KNOCKA Seona Thompson 25.202 2.3
2 3 3BOMBORA THUNDER Jeffery Frusher 25.281 5.3
3 1 1TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 25.419 16.6
4 8 8WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 25.656 6.9
5 2 2FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 25.689 4.9
6 4 4NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.753 7.6
7 7 7COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.91 35.6
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 25.398 6.1
2 8 8BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.538 18.6
3 4 4WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.58 8.6
4 6 6HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 25.613 13
5 5 5GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 25.895 6.4
6 1 1CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.995 2.6
7 3 3MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 26.112 36.2
8 2 2COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.167 5
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.213 6.5
2 8 8RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.282 1.6
3 1 1SEARCHING Tina Womann 22.299 5.1
4 4 4OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 22.364 7.8
5 7 7ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 22.805 45.6
6 3 3RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 23.518 17.1
S - 2LOCHINVAR ADORE 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA SWING Andrea Dailly 22.129 2.1
2 1 1TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.628 10.9
3 7 7EUREKA CREEK Debbie Bewley 22.742 3.1
4 8 8OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 22.839 6.1
5 4 4JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 22.965 37.3
6 6 6CHIEF COMMAND Simon Payne 23.038 8.8
S - 2BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 12
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 25.718 9.3
2 1 1UNITE BALE Tina Womann 25.914 2.9
3 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 25.976 3.3
4 3 3MAC Kerry Minne 26.001 17.2
5 5 5OH SO ROWDY Garry George 26.046 7.9
6 4 4SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.176 17.9
7 6 6GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 26.429 5.5
S - 7TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
Click here for more detailed results