Ballarat

Monday, 21st Jan 2019


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.084 10.6
2 6 6TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 23.092 11.6
3 1 1CRIPPS DUSTY Trent Blacker 23.193 1.8
4 2 2REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.335 10.7
5 7 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.491 3.9
6 3 3GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.554 31
7 8 8BIG POPPY Kenneth Howat 23.737 33.6
8 5 5SANDUMAN Leslie Wright 23.822 25.3
S - 10MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 9FOREST LODGE Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 25.532 1.5
2 8 8CRACKERJACK NEV Carly Poulter 25.911 9.4
3 2 2MAYHEM DREAM Ricky Coleman 26.015 5.6
4 1 1CRACKERJACK TYS Carly Poulter 26.894 6.2
5 4 4TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 27.087 28.4
6 3 3HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 27.146 42.8
7 6 6ASHBY DIVA Katrina Evans 27.328 40.1
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.044 5
2 3 3PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 26.189 38.1
3 5 5JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 26.254 6.4
4 4 4HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 26.304 17.2
5 1 1KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.423 2.3
6 7 7BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.569 7.4
7 8 8CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 26.758 7.4
8 6 6VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 26.98 22.2
S - 9BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BOBBY RAY Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 4
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 22.264 4
2 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.562 5.1
3 4 4SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.681 4.4
4 3 3CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.836 7.3
5 1 1TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.871 6
6 2 2POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.984 24.7
7 6 6THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.998 11.4
8 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.297 13.3
R - 9HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 25.933 4.9
2 2 2CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 25.936 9.5
3 6 6SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 26.04 4.5
4 1 1LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.055 2.1
5 5 5FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.095 14.1
6 3 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.178 15.3
7 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 26.504 31.7
S - 4ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri 0
R - 9QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 0
R - 10DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 31.528 4.9
2 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 31.579 4.1
3 4 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 31.68 6.6
4 7 7WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.888 19.1
5 3 3FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 31.918 2.7
6 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 31.923 11.6
7 5 5GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 32.313 23.2
8 1 1AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 32.872 27.7
S - 4MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.771 6.3
2 2 2URANA SMACKO Laurie Mallia 26.044 6.1
3 6 6TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 26.403 4.5
4 3 3KING OF MERRIMU Michael Gibbons 26.429 5.5
5 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.51 42.2
6 4 4BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 26.54 3.9
7 7 7PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.707 13.1
8 5 5RENEW Kevin Ward 26.721 9.9
S - 10HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 9CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 8
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 25.794 8
2 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 25.94 21.6
3 7 7TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.001 18
4 2 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.085 7
5 8 8PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.292 4.6
6 5 5UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 26.362 7.8
7 6 6QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 26.593 4
P 3 3BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell 4.6
S - 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 22.465 3.5
2 2 2MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 22.476 4.7
3 5 5GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 22.556 4.4
4 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.612 5.3
5 1 1SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook 22.811 13
6 6 6BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.875 9.3
7 7 7ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.883 18.3
8 3 3MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 23.299 39.3
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.432 4.7
2 7 7KABO'S WINLOCK Ricky Coleman 22.591 7.7
3 1 1JEAN GIRARD Allan Buckland 22.632 38.9
4 6 6DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 22.746 2.3
5 5 10MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.773 4.9
6 8 8MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.825 36.8
7 3 3MADONYA Jess Fothergill 22.921 13.3
P 4 4JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 15.1
S - 5ANNA VICTOREM David Basile 0
R - 9CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 25.738 3.3
2 1 1WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 25.898 2.5
3 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.184 10.5
4 8 8CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.235 12.5
5 4 10LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.269 25
6 5 5CLAVASH David Gehan 26.538 49.4
7 2 2FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.564 10
T 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 7.1
S - 4HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
R - 9POSSIBLY Gary Mannion 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 22.175 2.4
2 3 3ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 22.613 8.6
3 8 8ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.725 4.3
4 1 1DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 22.805 17.5
5 2 2ALOUETTE JACK Noel Carthew 22.891 8.1
6 6 6PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.975 6
7 4 10PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.075 21.7
8 5 5GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 23.153 30
S - 4PUFFIN' STUFF David Basile 0
R - 9BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results