Ballarat

Monday, 31st Dec 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.842 6
2 6 6COUGAR ICON Jason Wickham 22.843 22.7
3 4 4WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 22.897 2.6
4 1 1STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.186 4
5 5 5HONEY ECLIPSE Margery Quick 23.441 7.3
6 8 10MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 23.599 22.7
7 7 7SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 23.681 10.8
8 2 2TUXEDO FLYER Steven Kaliszewski 23.916 15.1
S - 8SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SKY RISING Jason Formosa 22.643 4.1
2 3 3WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain 23.003 4.7
3 5 5VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.026 10.3
4 8 8NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 23.032 18.1
5 1 1AUNTY CHRIS Keith Kelly 23.033 2.5
6 4 4DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.257 38.4
7 2 2SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.717 10.3
8 7 7LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 23.721 21.8
R - 9MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 0
R - 10SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.8 3.7
2 1 1AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 22.873 3
3 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 22.889 5.1
4 2 2JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 23.027 3.6
5 5 5PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 23.317 26.2
6 6 6MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.431 38.1
7 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.514 26.1
S - 3DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 25.848 3.8
2 7 7CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 25.896 4.8
3 8 8FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 25.997 9.1
4 5 5KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.334 5
5 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.647 9.9
6 6 6QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.658 3.9
7 4 4MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 27.292 22
S - 1AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 0
S - 9PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.049 8.4
2 8 8DONTRON Kevin Ward 26.117 3.4
3 7 7DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 26.22 10.9
4 1 1LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.593 6.7
5 5 5DORSET DASHA David Graham 26.614 9.9
6 6 6FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.643 2.7
7 2 2CRIME MINISTER Justin Hetherton 26.826 16.4
S - 3MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 0
S - 10SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 9POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 31.848 5.2
2 8 8KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.858 3.3
3 4 4HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 31.941 11.7
4 2 2YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.047 8.4
5 1 1MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain 32.151 3.9
6 6 6FANTASTIC BEAR Glenn Campbell 32.344 5.1
7 5 5LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 32.406 33.4
S - 7HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 26.04 3.9
2 2 2PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.062 4.5
3 3 3QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 26.177 6
4 8 8BALL BEARING Glenn Campbell 26.279 3.4
5 7 7LIREVA Steven Collyer 26.456 32.4
6 5 5HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 26.484 17.6
7 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.503 8.3
T 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 30.5
S - 9SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.618 3.6
2 7 7FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.87 19.5
3 8 8DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 25.872 14.3
4 3 3SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 25.904 5
5 4 4FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 26.015 5.8
6 5 5GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.088 27
7 6 6LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.263 40.4
8 2 2MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.43 2.9
R - 9POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
R - 10FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 22.441 5.2
2 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.552 6.5
3 3 3GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.574 6.6
4 4 4BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.811 2.5
5 5 5CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.9 12.7
6 2 2CLAVASH David Gehan 22.911 15.5
7 7 7REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 23.135 12.2
8 6 6HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 23.141 18.2
R - 9MASK Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10SPIN THAT WHEEL Margery Quick 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 22.374 3.7
2 4 4JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 22.382 12.8
3 1 1WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.541 6.8
4 6 6DYNA WINKLER Tina Womann 22.698 4.1
5 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.718 13.2
6 3 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 22.8 6.2
7 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.986 17.1
8 7 7CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.431 6.8
R - 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
R - 10STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.377 3
2 2 2SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 22.484 7.2
3 8 8BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.62 31.6
4 3 3SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.712 10.4
5 6 6DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.769 12.3
6 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.814 22.5
7 5 5SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.856 24
8 1 1ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.923 2.4
R - 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
R - 10STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.716 2.3
2 5 5BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.948 11.5
3 4 4PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.009 12.6
4 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 23.072 5.2
5 2 2TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.2 35.6
6 3 3ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.239 4.9
7 7 7DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 23.358 36.3
8 6 6SOLAR ON Victor Millington 23.39 7.5
R - 9MASK Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 0
Click here for more detailed results