Ballarat

Wednesday, 26th Dec 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KAYDA KING Lisa Delbridge 22.355 6.7
2 1 1ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.442 9.1
3 4 9DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 22.543 5.3
4 6 6ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 22.632 32.7
5 5 5NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 22.718 2.9
6 2 2CRACKERJACK TYS Carly Poulter 22.808 22.3
7 8 8SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 22.855 7.5
8 3 3COME ON PEPPER Andrea Dailly 22.895 5.4
S - 4MY WORD SHIRLEY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 0
RACE 2
VW CADDY RUNNER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 22.199 4.1
2 5 5BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 22.353 6.9
3 8 8CATCH YOU LATER Andrea Dailly 22.694 2.2
4 7 7ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.695 21
5 1 1CRACKERJACK YAPA Jordan Cooper 22.853 12.4
6 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrea Dailly 23.081 13
7 3 3PRAISE ME David Keanelly 23.259 14.8
8 4 4BIG POPPY Kenneth Howat 24.158 13.4
R - 9LEKTRA PHYLISS Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10REESE BOBBY Allan Buckland 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STREAK AHEAD Andrea Dailly 22.435 2.6
2 4 4SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.614 5.6
3 3 3YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 22.642 30.1
4 1 1NEW WAVE Andrea Dailly 22.877 3.6
5 2 2ASHTOWN Marc Cahill 22.896 7.9
6 7 7TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 23.033 11.4
7 8 8ROMAN RENEGADE Clint Capuano 23.196 26.8
8 6 6SPRING UNIT Jay Robinson 23.901 17.6
R - 9SCISSOR KING Nicole Lund 0
R - 10REESE BOBBY Allan Buckland 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.234 1.5
2 4 4HE'S ALEXIS Andrea Dailly 22.593 8.9
3 6 10SCISSOR KING Nicole Lund 22.705 21.3
4 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.768 20.2
5 7 7CLAIM David Keanelly 22.919 15
6 5 5CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.933 5.6
7 3 3COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 23.246 22.8
F 2 2TUXEDO FLYER Steven Kaliszewski 57.4
S - 6ASHBY DIVA Jimmy Holt 0
R - 9DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 31.228 5.8
2 6 6RAPPA FLASH Troy Scott 31.289 17.4
3 5 5AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 31.394 35
4 7 7DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly 31.457 2.8
5 4 4DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 31.603 2.2
6 8 10ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 31.652 18
7 3 3CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 31.775 34.3
8 2 2OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 32.302 31.7
S - 8SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 0
R - 9ZIPPING KRETCH John Barbara 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 37.731 2.5
2 6 6PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 38.185 13.5
3 5 5ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 38.483 28.9
4 2 2ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 38.543 8.1
5 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 38.792 26
6 7 7CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 38.843 54.3
7 1 1DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 38.865 14.4
8 8 8KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 38.87 2.3
R - 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA BOBBI Michelle Mallia-magri 25.568 2.9
2 3 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 25.695 10.6
3 7 7MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 25.704 3.2
4 6 10SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 25.759 34.6
5 8 8MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 25.886 18.6
6 5 5MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.094 43.3
7 2 2BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 26.161 3.5
8 4 4RAPANA David Basile 26.276 23.5
S - 6IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
S - 9PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOT JEAN John Barbara 25.238 2.6
2 4 4CAVATRON Paul Abela 25.27 2.3
3 5 5BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 25.317 28
4 7 7WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.531 11.6
5 6 6RIG FIFTY FIVE William Hartigan 25.583 42.5
6 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.784 9
7 2 2RACKETEER Brian Lock 25.844 13
8 1 10SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.865 39.8
S - 1CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 9DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA FLIRT Andrea Dailly 22.114 4.1
2 7 7CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 22.285 1.8
3 1 1BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 22.298 13.1
4 2 2LULUMON Linda Gore 22.327 17
5 8 8FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 22.809 11.8
6 4 4JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 22.892 43.9
7 5 5ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 22.92 7.8
8 6 6FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 23.014 43
S - 9SPRING NUGGET Julie Grindley 0
R - 10CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 25.252 2.3
2 8 8MR. CASHWAY John Barbara 25.517 3.4
3 6 6ZIPPING THURSTON Mark Delbridge 25.681 8.1
4 5 5BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 26.056 73
5 2 2DYNA FRANKIE Mark Delbridge 26.539 8.9
6 1 1DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 26.584 24.6
7 3 3KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 26.681 22.3
8 4 4CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 26.836 8.7
R - 9GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 21.946 9.3
2 2 2RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 22.347 1.2
3 6 6BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.494 25.1
4 3 3WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.526 7.6
5 4 4WHY NOT LOZ Leigh Carter 22.544 46
6 1 1MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.706 25.8
7 7 7FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.833 48.5
8 8 10DORSET DASHA David Graham 22.965 146.5
S - 8GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 0
R - 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY & MONDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 22.281 5.1
2 7 7LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.334 3.4
3 8 8FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.435 4.5
4 2 2SPIN THAT WHEEL Margery Quick 22.6 10.9
5 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.619 4.2
6 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 22.732 43.4
7 4 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 22.853 8.2
S - 1WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
S - 9MAJOR GAS Jay Robinson 0
R - 10DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
Click here for more detailed results