Ballarat

Monday, 24th Dec 2018


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.603 6.7
2 1 1MONROVIA Robert Taylor 22.689 2.2
3 5 5MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 22.745 8.6
4 8 8TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.939 23.8
5 6 6HONEY ECLIPSE Margery Quick 23.021 25.5
6 3 3CHASE'S ENTITY John Boreland 23.1 4.1
7 2 2COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.136 7.7
8 4 4AZURE HERRERA Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.45 53.7
R - 9JIGGLY WIGGLY David Burnett 0
R - 10SANDUMAN Leslie Wright 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.888 1.7
2 2 9WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 26.193 11.7
3 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 26.394 19.9
4 8 8TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.397 6
5 6 6MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 26.454 16.2
6 3 3BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.848 73.2
7 7 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 26.869 19.3
F 5 5JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 6.1
S - 2ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
R - 10LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.771 3.4
2 1 1BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 22.821 3.9
3 7 7FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 22.88 4
4 3 3SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.086 26.4
5 4 4SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.096 18.9
6 8 8WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 23.22 5.1
7 6 6PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.266 15.4
8 2 2MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.32 33.4
S - 10NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 0
R - 9WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.03 2.6
2 8 8KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.143 4.9
3 6 6COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.265 20.8
4 4 9NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 26.351 4.4
5 5 5CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.359 13.6
6 7 7SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 26.413 6
7 2 2LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 26.686 17.3
8 3 3JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.711 48.5
S - 4BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 0
R - 10NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 25.64 4.3
2 1 1SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 25.694 6.1
3 8 8CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 25.894 2.6
4 5 5STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.933 5.8
5 3 3ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 26.199 34
6 4 9PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.289 19.3
7 6 6AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.369 7.9
8 7 7TEACUP TONI Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.566 33.3
S - 4LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 25.809 6.7
2 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.115 6.6
3 2 2FANTASTIC BEAR Glenn Campbell 26.125 9
4 5 5KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 26.15 4.9
5 7 7DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 26.18 17.8
6 3 3URANA SMACKO Laurie Mallia 26.276 5.4
7 8 8CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.49 8
T 4 4ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 5.1
R - 9EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 31.687 3.9
2 8 8GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 31.906 2.1
3 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.967 60.5
4 4 4HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 32.09 9.3
5 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 32.392 64.1
6 6 6FASCINATED John Cameron 32.54 18.1
7 5 10GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 32.6 7.3
8 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 32.775 8.1
S - 5AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 9DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.007 9.4
2 4 10MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 26.026 8.8
3 5 5WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.056 6.4
4= 2 2MEPUNGA DASHA Samantha Hooke 26.095 1.9
4= 3 3GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.095 29.3
6 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.105 7.5
7 6 6HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 26.247 12.4
8 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.284 43.7
S - 4CLEARY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 9AKUT Marlene Austin 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 22.741 6.7
2 4 4CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.946 3.1
3 2 2MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.967 12.6
4 5 5RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 23.035 3
5 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.074 14.8
6 6 6JANRAY TIGERLILY Deborah White 23.212 13.5
7 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 23.215 10.6
8 8 8BUZZ OFF MUMMA Wade Green 23.47 16.7
R - 9CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 0
R - 10MADONYA Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.79 2.2
2 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.818 5.3
3 6 6HILUX Michael Bowerman 22.832 4.6
4 2 2REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 22.846 40.5
5 8 8CHASE THE NUGGET Jess Fothergill 22.852 7.7
6 1 1CLAVASH David Gehan 22.867 19.1
7 7 7SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.193 11.4
8 4 4BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.206 55.3
R - 9KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 0
R - 10GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 22.365 5.2
2 6 6DYNA WINKLER Tina Womann 22.64 5
3 2 2CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.673 3
4 3 3SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.752 7.3
5 7 9ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.887 4.4
6 1 1BOLARE Jess Fothergill 22.998 23.7
7 4 4ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.001 54.4
8 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.145 30.2
S - 7ALL INN TAYLOR 0
S - 8JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 0
RACE 12
MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.367 3.4
2 3 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.657 11.6
3 2 2DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.698 4.4
4 8 8URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 22.737 5.7
5 6 6LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 22.849 6.4
6 5 5DISCO LEMONADE Luke Harris 23.053 12
7 7 7GO WILMA GO John Boreland 23.288 6.3
S - 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
S - 4BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 0
R - 9SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results