Ballarat

Wednesday, 29th Aug 2018


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUCY'S OTIS Andrea Dailly 25.702 6.5
2 2 2HEY AARON George Dailly 25.753 4.2
3 3 3DYNA ZULTAN Andrea Dailly 25.783 12.8
4 6 6LEKTRA THEORY Andrea Dailly 25.891 7.5
5 1 1WILKINS ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.997 14
6 5 5VANNA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.046 5.9
7 8 8QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.242 5.6
8 4 4QUARA'S DESTINY George Dailly 26.324 6.4
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 22.075 2.1
2 1 1DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 22.314 8.9
3 8 8JOKARE Nicole Lund 22.39 3.2
4 2 2WHITE MINION John Barbara 22.457 6.5
5 3 3UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.485 37.4
6 7 7BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 22.588 43
7 6 6BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 22.691 25.1
8 4 4STARC GOLD Margery Quick 23.261 30.9
R - 9SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 0
R - 10TAABI Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUARA'S FLICK George Dailly 25.64 4.4
2 3 3EBBY LAMAR Andrea Dailly 25.773 4.7
3 8 8UMA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.782 9.6
4 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.924 8.4
5 4 4VIKING VINCE Andrea Dailly 26.154 3
6 7 7QUARA'S BETH George Dailly 26.272 32
7 2 2VIBE Andrea Dailly 26.557 6.5
S - 5SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.406 8.8
2 2 2PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.423 1.4
3 1 1QUICK SESSION John Maple 22.478 17.5
4 7 7EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 22.651 5.3
5 6 6TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 22.794 51
6 5 5RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.818 31.6
7 8 8SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 22.888 18.6
8 3 3PA'S GIRL William Robertson 22.897 32.5
S - 9ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 0
R - 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 25.455 3.3
2 8 8EMINENCE Tracey Salter 25.559 6.4
3 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.609 4.7
4 7 7LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 25.693 18.5
5 6 6RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 25.823 18.1
6 5 5NIGHT THEORY Nicole Goodwin 25.845 10
7 3 3NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 26.091 4.5
8 1 1BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 26.386 13.9
R - 9BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 31.12 6.9
2 3 3SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 31.206 17.5
3 6 6BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 31.218 40.4
4 7 7SAMSONITE David Geall 31.316 2.1
5 2 2EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.569 2.7
6 8 8QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.578 15.4
7 1 1BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.955 18.2
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 25.82 10.3
2 2 2WILBURY Craig Elliot 25.851 3.6
3 6 6KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 25.855 9.7
4 8 10JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 25.88 23.7
5 3 3SILLY MILLY Andrea Dailly 26.167 2.9
6 7 7QUARA'S EMMA George Dailly 26.185 3.8
7 1 1FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.268 25.4
8 4 4BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.428 53.7
S - 8DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 0
R - 9CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.335 4.4
2 4 4ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 25.376 4.5
3 8 8PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.482 2.7
4 7 7REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 25.588 5.1
5 2 9BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.745 40.4
6 1 10NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 25.825 48.8
7 6 6TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 25.927 11
8 5 5MERC Ann Panetta 26.044 36.1
S - 1MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 0
S - 2MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 22.26 1.8
2 8 8FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.462 11.1
3 1 1PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 22.487 2.7
4 6 6LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.772 7.6
5 4 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.944 38.7
6 5 5PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.982 75.6
S - 2DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
S - 4CRUZIN' Nicole Lund 0
S - 7LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0
S - 9ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.109 1.9
2 8 8LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 22.182 2.4
3 1 1DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.527 9.7
4 6 6RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 22.562 14
5 7 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 22.594 19.6
6 3 3SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.65 45.7
S - 4ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 0
S - 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 0
S - 9ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 0
R - 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.081 1.8
2 8 8CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.261 7
3 2 2DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.328 4.1
4 7 7YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.395 23.2
5 6 6BOBBY TOKAAM Peter Inguanti 22.424 33.1
6 5 5ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 22.455 37.1
7 3 3FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 22.666 12
8 4 4MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.706 15
R - 9AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 0
R - 10AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.091 5.1
2 6 6SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.249 4.8
3 8 8JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.347 3.3
4 7 7SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.639 16.9
5 1 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.753 11.2
6 2 2HOLLYWOOD PEARL Wendy Hughes 22.853 9.7
7 5 5OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 22.997 5.3
8 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 23.172 26
R - 9AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 0
R - 10EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 0
Click here for more detailed results