Ballarat

Monday, 27th Aug 2018


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARIS MARIE Frances Matthyssen 22.83 28.6
2 7 7BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 22.992 4.3
3 8 8STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 23 3.3
4 2 10WOK DJAY David Graham 23.05 11.3
5 3 9TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 23.051 18.6
6 6 6TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 23.063 7.6
7 1 1MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 23.221 3.6
8 5 5OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 23.348 18
S - 2FAYE'S NOT FAZED Michael Chilcott 0
S - 3DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.01 7.3
2 6 6LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.114 23.7
3 5 5DYNA FIVER Samantha Ferguson 26.184 2
4 7 7POLLY'S NIGEL Ross Lyons 26.192 3.6
5 1 1SANDULAD Wendy Miller 26.529 7.5
6 4 4UNDERRATED Robert Tolson 26.547 29.4
7 3 3ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 26.564 37.9
8 8 8BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.566 22.3
S - 10STILTON ALI Dean Turley 0
R - 9MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 3
VISIT BALLARAT (0-1 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 31.642 4.8
2 6 6LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 31.737 50.5
3 2 2MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 31.887 2.2
4 3 3UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 31.987 5
5 7 7NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 32.009 59
6 8 8BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 32.101 5.4
7 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 32.118 29.3
8 5 5DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 32.172 17
R - 9HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
R - 10FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 4
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 22.428 2.9
2 4 4ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 22.486 3.6
3 7 7LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.626 10.1
4 8 8JUST OVER Kevin Ward 22.84 9.9
5 6 10SHADRACK Noel Carthew 22.927 28.7
6 1 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 22.961 5.4
7 5 5OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 22.978 37.4
8 3 3AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.982 8.4
S - 6FLAMIN' MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 0
S - 9CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY BOY JOEY 25.818 4.1
2 2 2TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 25.987 4.5
3 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.064 5.7
4 6 6GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 26.18 7.3
5 4 4MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 26.225 12.8
6 3 3TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 26.359 3.8
7 5 5TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 26.423 46.5
8 1 1BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.475 24.4
R - 9ABLE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10BALLISTIC GEM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.513 7
2 5 5HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 31.788 16
3 2 2MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 31.798 3.8
4 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 31.921 4.5
5 7 7LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 31.943 8.3
6 4 4OUR MATE WILSON Christian Redenbach 32.085 3.3
7 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 32.159 64.3
8 3 3FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 32.302 18.5
R - 9DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 31.547 2.2
2 2 2YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.582 8.6
3 3 3MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 31.635 8.5
4 1 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.646 10.2
5 4 4CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 31.773 26.6
6 5 5SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 31.932 8.6
7 6 6MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 32.069 48.8
P 7 7CORDILLO Gary Paull 4.6
S - 1PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
R - 10MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 0
RACE 8
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JEANETTE MURPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 25.694 3.5
2 6 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.714 3.4
3 5 5IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 25.796 24.6
4 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 25.86 6.3
5 3 3LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 25.911 3.4
6 4 4FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.021 39.7
7 8 8SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.022 17.8
8 7 10MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.127 32.1
S - 7FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
R - 9MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 25.858 4.6
2 7 7CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 25.991 9.6
3 3 3ASTON JEWEL Paul Abela 26.067 2.5
4 6 6MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.122 5.9
5 1 1FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.28 6.2
6 2 2WAI LIN Warren Duniam 26.373 47.8
7 5 5PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 26.421 13.4
8 4 4NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.453 26.4
R - 9LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 10
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.524 6.5
2 3 3LILY BOSWELL John Barbara 22.554 1.7
3 4 4LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 22.987 38.2
4 1 1PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 22.994 14.1
5 2 2SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 23.008 10
6 7 7SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.132 9
7 5 5NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 23.599 7.4
S - 8MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 22.403 7.1
2 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.492 3.9
3 3 3BECKET Joshua Formosa 22.63 12.1
4 2 2SOLAR ON Victor Millington 22.632 10.5
5 8 8SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 22.648 11.8
6 6 6KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.695 5.4
7 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.737 9.5
8 1 1WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.984 4.4
S - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
RACE 12
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 22.465 6.7
2 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.612 14.6
3 3 3BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.708 12.4
4 7 10INVENTED Gary Peach 22.73 3.9
5 1 1SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 22.803 2.1
6 5 5SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.806 12.3
7 2 2TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 22.821 23.3
8 6 6BLAZING LANE Deborah White 23.15 33.4
S - 7GALO'S BEST John Higgins 0
R - 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results