Ballarat

Wednesday, 22nd Aug 2018


RACE 1
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.606 11.4
2 8 8LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 22.842 37.5
3 6 6GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.852 2.2
4 7 7MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 22.875 6.5
5 2 2SHOT OF SPICE Cameron Morris-flynn 23.123 9.9
6 1 1LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 23.19 5.3
7 3 3PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.283 23.7
8 5 5JIGGLY WIGGLY Lindsay Morshead 23.403 7.9
R - 9BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 0
R - 10PARIS MARIE Frances Matthyssen 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CHA CHA Paul Abela 25.727 5.3
2 7 7VIKING VINCE Andrea Dailly 25.73 6.6
3 3 3HEY AARON George Dailly 25.981 13.8
4 8 8QUARA'S DESTINY George Dailly 26.067 29.5
5 2 2DYNA NAYA Andrea Dailly 26.17 2
6 6 6UMA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.208 4.2
S - 1XELA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILBURY Craig Elliot 25.647 11
2 6 6VIBE Andrea Dailly 25.83 5.1
3 1 1LUCY'S OTIS Andrea Dailly 25.848 6.6
4 3 3QUARA'S FLICK George Dailly 25.961 7.6
5 2 2EBBY LAMAR Andrea Dailly 25.987 4.2
6 4 4QUARA'S BETH George Dailly 26.117 24.3
7 8 8SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 26.149 3
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LINDY BOP Deb Carr 25.806 2.7
2 1 1ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 25.922 4.4
3 7 7CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 26.024 10.1
4 6 6FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.149 12.8
5 5 5DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 26.181 3.6
6 4 4BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.399 45.3
7 2 2FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.598 24.2
8 8 8BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.615 14.4
R - 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
R - 10SPECKIE MCKEAN Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 25.569 3.6
2 8 8BLUE BLAZE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.727 14.4
3 3 3PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.732 5.4
4 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 25.819 14.9
5 5 10LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 25.865 22.2
6 2 2WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 25.883 4.3
7 1 1SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 25.965 3.9
8 6 6MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 26.042 21.8
S - 5ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 0
R - 9CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAMSONITE David Geall 30.794 2.4
2 5 5EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 30.887 8.8
3 7 7SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 31.392 18.8
4 4 4CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 31.525 47.1
5 6 6BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 31.554 22.8
6 1 1MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 31.565 28.4
7 2 2SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 31.58 71.5
8 8 8RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 31.626 2
R - 9SISCO BELLA John Galea 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIMA MART Andrea Dailly 25.395 3.5
2 7 7REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 25.438 5.1
3 1 1UPRISING Peter Presutto 25.491 3.7
4 5 5SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 25.634 5.5
5 4 4ROWCHESTER FLASH Andrea Dailly 25.644 6.2
6 8 9HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 25.745 26.4
7 6 6QUARA'S XAVIER George Dailly 25.849 40.3
8 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 25.886 36
S - 8EXPENSE EVE Kerrie White 0
R - 10COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 0
RACE 8
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.16 1.3
2 2 2WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 25.51 35.3
3 5 5MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 25.542 19.6
4 4 4ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly 25.681 16.4
5 8 8RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.746 39.6
6 6 6SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 25.901 14
7 7 7BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly 25.948 14.1
8 3 3POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 26.05 10.4
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.683 6.5
2 6 6PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 22.892 19.4
3 1 1RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 22.895 3
4 2 2TAABI Debbie Bewley 22.949 30.7
5 7 7MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.07 9.8
6 8 8BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 23.16 5
7 5 5FIVE TIMES TABLE Kevin Breen 23.311 4.2
8 4 4MIDDLE CHIC William Robertson 24.206 13.8
R - 9RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 25.546 2.9
2 6 6LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 25.581 5.2
3 3 3BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.777 5.6
4 1 1CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 25.825 4.1
5 5 5GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 25.868 65.7
6 4 4LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 25.88 14.5
7 7 7NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 25.915 15.9
8 8 8SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 26.027 14.1
R - 9MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
R - 10TRIUM Jack Campbell 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.059 3.1
2 5 5RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.086 19
3 2 2MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.31 1.9
4 3 3BOBBY TOKAAM Peter Inguanti 22.392 54
5 1 1BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.439 16.8
6 4 4SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 22.488 54.4
7 8 8ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 22.546 5.6
8 7 7SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 22.555 67.1
S - 9RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.378 5.2
2 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.453 8.1
3 3 3UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.51 4.5
4 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.771 20.5
5 5 5PA'S GIRL William Robertson 22.869 10.6
6 6 6MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.892 3.4
7 2 2TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 23.027 7.9
8 4 4OCEAN REALM Gregory Couldridge 23.153 13.2
R - 9SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 0
R - 10RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results