Ballarat

Wednesday, 8th Aug 2018


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK TORINO John Callus 22.757 3.6
2 1 1MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 22.829 18.7
3 3 3DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 23.101 3.2
4 2 2NORTHERN ROCKET Matthew Edwards 23.233 6.8
5 7 7LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.322 27.8
6 5 5FIDGET SPINNER Colin Brennan 23.579 6.2
7 6 6STORMING VIXEN Colin Brennan 23.628 5.1
S - 4NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 0
R - 9COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 25.75 1.6
2 5 5GEORGIE PORGI Dennis Trewin 25.91 8.6
3 1 1YAPPY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.188 3.7
4 7 7DYNA CHIE Andrea Dailly 26.349 18.3
5 2 2TWIST ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.456 15.4
6 6 6DYNA ZULTAN Andrea Dailly 26.481 22.4
7 3 3CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 26.857 35.9
S - 4WILKINS ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.444 8.4
2 6 6YOPPI ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.5 6.4
3 2 2DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 22.504 6.2
4 7 7CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 22.506 3.7
5 8 8PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.519 4.5
6 4 4BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 22.525 7.7
7 3 3WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 22.657 24.4
8 1 1ENHANCED POWER Jessica Forrest 22.783 12.3
R - 9ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TO THE GALO'S Gary Edwards 22.446 4.3
2 2 2NIGHT THEORY Kyle Goodwin 22.531 2
3 7 7CATALEYA Thomas Currie 22.661 47.8
4 8 8BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.685 21.8
5 5 5PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.858 34.3
6 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.901 61.3
7 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 23.112 31.3
8 1 1MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 23.362 3.2
R - 9CRUISY'S EMPRESS Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT DEVIL John Magri 25.616 7.1
2 6 6BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.717 3.2
3 2 2TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 25.744 2.9
4 5 5EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 25.759 34.4
5 4 10FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.83 8
6 7 9ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 25.845 16.2
7 8 8MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 26.122 9.4
8 3 3MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 26.132 15.4
S - 4APACHE BRO Christian Redenbach 0
S - 7BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 6
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 31.159 10.3
2 1 1QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.202 11.2
3 6 6BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 31.424 36.8
4 8 8DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 31.523 1.5
5 4 9OUR MATE WILSON Christian Redenbach 31.655 57.9
6 2 2OVER AND AWAY John Callus 31.842 12
7 3 3WHOOMPH John Magri 32.008 4.8
S - 4SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 0
S - 5SPLINTER Bradley Debono 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 25.619 3.3
2 3 3PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 25.919 4.9
3 8 9MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 26.182 7
4 4 4WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 26.2 7.3
5 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 26.27 20.7
6 6 6DYNA YASSO Andrea Dailly 26.373 14.7
7 5 5PLEASE STAND UP Christian Redenbach 27.385 7
T 1 1XINNIA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 7.4
S - 8GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.635 14
2 3 3CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.744 3.8
3 6 6ZING ZANG ZENA Daryl Brennan 25.775 8.2
4 8 8GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 25.804 11.3
5 2 2SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 25.846 25.3
6 5 5SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.921 5.8
7 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 25.965 3.4
8 7 7VIXSTAR Joe Palma 26.019 7.8
R - 9ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 22.061 9.1
2 6 6WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.272 4.5
3 4 4MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 22.318 4.2
4 1 1GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 22.533 7.9
5 3 3IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly 22.545 3.1
6 8 8TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 22.615 9.1
7 2 2FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 22.721 19.2
RACE 10
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.061 3.7
2 2 2MERC Bruno Panetta 22.294 3.7
3 7 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 22.322 16.2
4 1 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.482 24.6
5 4 4TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.544 9.4
6 5 9UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.593 27.4
7 3 3ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 22.623 3.1
8 8 8IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.12 13.4
S - 5ICARUS Aaron Setford 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 22.502 7.2
2 8 8SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 22.522 7.7
3 1 1KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 22.542 2.9
4 5 5SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.658 2.8
5 2 2BELLA RHODE Adam Norris 22.81 20.1
6 3 3BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.911 8.2
7 4 4SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.92 25
S - 6HOLLYWOOD PEARL Wendy Hughes 0
Click here for more detailed results