Ballarat

Monday, 6th Aug 2018


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 22.866 2.1
2 4 4PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 22.937 4.7
3 6 6UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 23.015 10.4
4 5 5MANILA SPRITE Jess Fothergill 23.183 7.9
5 7 7SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 23.368 7.6
6 1 1UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.455 9.7
7 3 3DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.72 30.3
S - 8ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 0
S - 9KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10WAFER THIN Scott Melville 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LYRIA Sandra Waycott 22.842 8.6
2 7 7BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 22.893 7.1
3 1 1STARBRIGHT TOBY Victor Millington 22.99 2.7
4 6 6SANDULAD Wendy Miller 23.033 4.2
5 8 8CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 23.189 7.4
6 2 2PARIS MARIE Frances Matthyssen 23.215 15.3
7 5 5DON'S SHREDDER Noel Carthew 23.648 32.1
8 4 4TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 23.94 12.5
R - 9PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.54 10.7
2 1 1ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 26.597 5.4
3 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 26.643 3.5
4 6 6AKUT Marlene Austin 26.683 7.9
5 5 5HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 26.887 38.8
6 2 2GELERT Andrew Mooney 26.998 21.3
7 7 7MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 27.374 4.7
8 8 8CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 27.408 5
R - 9INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 0
R - 10BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 22.677 17.3
2 4 4HILUX Michael Bowerman 22.703 6.4
3 8 8MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.977 35.2
4 5 5SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.035 7.1
5 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 23.045 4.1
6 6 6THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano 23.182 7.8
7 7 7SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 23.251 2.5
8 3 3BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 23.26 31.4
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
R - 10SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 31.588 2.9
2 1 1DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 31.722 12.2
3 7 7BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 31.899 20
4 6 6LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 31.902 7.8
5 5 5YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.094 6
6 3 3BUT WHAT FOR Mark Giddings 32.293 3.7
7 8 8MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 32.544 7.2
S - 2SELFLESS Colin Brennan 0
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
R - 10NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano 25.99 4.2
2 6 6FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.2 22.8
3 5 5JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 26.35 4.5
4 7 7FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.532 13.8
5 2 2PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.719 3.9
6 8 8WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 26.737 32.5
7 3 3MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.951 6.3
8 4 4DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 27.031 6.2
R - 9MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10MEPUNGA NYSSA Ross Lyons 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 26.371 16.1
2 8 8ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 26.504 12.7
3 6 6PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.511 2.8
4 1 9MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 26.566 3.4
5 5 5STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 26.575 13.4
6 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.612 8.7
7 7 7HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.67 7.1
8 4 4CLAVASH David Gehan 26.883 19.3
S - 1ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
R - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.654 4.4
2 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.804 17.6
3 7 7CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 31.918 8.1
4 6 6SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.96 3.3
5 8 8MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire 32.025 29.4
6 1 1GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 32.245 3.6
7 3 3AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 32.26 17.2
8 5 5CASANOVA Michael Said 32.263 10.3
S - 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 26.215 2
2 5 5ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 26.286 15.3
3 2 2BALLISTIC GEM Jason Formosa 26.3 5.3
4 4 4FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.434 23.6
5 7 7COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 26.517 25
6 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.537 11.9
7 3 3BEANIE ALLEN Chloe Dew 26.547 22.8
8 6 6COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.653 4.5
R - 9NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
R - 10BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 22.712 13.6
2 5 5FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.761 6.2
3 8 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.887 6.2
4 7 7SHE'S ENOUGH Deborah White 22.893 26.7
5 3 3MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 22.964 20.2
6 1 9CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 22.976 1.7
7 6 6HAWKIE Jack Campbell 22.982 18
8 2 2MONTANA FERNANDO Jess Fothergill 23.33 14.4
S - 1KIMURA Shaun Baulch 0
S - 4DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 22.673 32.1
2 8 8TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 22.739 3.3
3 5 5KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan 22.874 2.1
4 7 7ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 23.092 12.9
5 3 3SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.195 25.2
6 6 6RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.215 14.3
7 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.222 9.6
8 4 4MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.29 10.9
R - 9MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GALO'S BEST John Higgins 22.592 7.1
2 5 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.75 2.9
3 1 1MELISSA LEE John Wilson 22.853 2.5
4 8 8PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.898 6.5
5 2 2PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.179 16.9
6 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.185 35.6
7 4 4DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 23.218 36.4
8 3 3MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.363 26.9
R - 9PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results