Ballarat

Wednesday, 31st Oct 2018


RACE 1
VALE ANTHONY JEFFREY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA KHLOE Mark Delbridge 22.585 8.2
2 4 4SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 22.878 1.9
3 7 7DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 22.984 6.7
4 6 9KRISBAR IMMY Marcus Abey 23.202 24.4
5 8 8MAJOR STYLE Rohan Gladman 23.443 13.9
F 2 2ASTON COLLIS Dustin Drew 3.8
F 5 5MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 38.7
S - 3ZIPPING COLETTE Glenn Campbell 0
S - 6CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 0
S - 10MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DENEHOLME DASHER Darren Fisher 22.355 5
2 1 1BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 22.386 3
3 6 6DIESEL'S A REBEL Wendy Saathoff 22.44 17.6
4 2 2AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.555 10.8
5 8 8WILBY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 23.044 4
6 7 7ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 23.119 7.4
7 3 3STARC GOLD Margery Quick 23.123 13.6
8 4 4ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.349 26.1
RACE 3
GOLDFIELD CAR CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA HAND Brendan Dewan 25.61 3
2 8 8HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith 25.705 6
3 2 2SAILOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.988 32.8
4 7 7DYNA MARGE Travis Howell 26.138 60.7
5 3 3MONSTER HARLEY Michelle Mallia-magri 26.189 1.6
6 6 6KIMURA Shaun Baulch 26.393 57.1
S - 4APPOINTED Vince Tullio 0
S - 5TRIPLE WHAT Paul Abela 0
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.056 4.6
2 1 9TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 23.014 35
3 2 2LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 23.12 4.6
4 6 6BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.342 6.7
5 7 7ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 23.397 4.6
6 4 4FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.807 24.3
T 3 3FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 3.2
S - 1SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 0
S - 5YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 25.447 6.3
2 3 3FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 25.481 2.4
3 1 1PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 25.606 4.3
4 8 8BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.718 6.5
5 5 5DEWANA JAYDEN Matthew Dewan 25.782 13.1
6 6 6BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell 25.879 25
7 7 7MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 25.891 13.2
8 2 2BALANCE Simone Fisher 26.29 34.4
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK MUMBO Luckie Karabitsakos 25.255 3.1
2 5 5HONE IN Brett Bravo 25.269 2.4
3 3 3EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 25.346 3.7
4 6 6VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea 25.643 12.4
5 1 9DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 25.769 22.2
6 7 7DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 25.905 28.9
7 4 4MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 25.921 48
S - 1NIGHT THEORY 0
S - 8MEPUNGA LASER Clint Capuano 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 25.62 1.6
2 1 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 25.68 7.3
3 4 4BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 25.721 25.7
4 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.865 33.5
5 7 7NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.007 43.9
6 3 3GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.144 8.9
7 8 8STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 26.163 5.2
8 5 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.256 27.4
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DREAM FUTURE Raymond Drew 25.371 9.3
2 8 8JAKESTA Dylan Bate 25.398 10
3 7 7BOMBORA THUNDER Jeffery Frusher 25.474 13.4
4 4 4SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.611 3.9
5 3 3MIDNIGHT HERO Mark Delbridge 25.691 1.7
6 6 6BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 25.879 50.4
7 1 1MANZEENE MAGIC John Higgins 25.913 36.9
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.402 12.3
2 6 6LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.457 21.2
3 8 8CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 25.592 6.5
4 3 3WISE LEWIS Clint Capuano 25.597 39
5 4 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.621 10.1
6 7 7LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 26.368 12.5
D 1 1HUXLEY Paul Abela 25.075 1.4
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHIEF COMMAND Simon Payne 22.33 1.6
2 3 3GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.395 4.5
3 8 8SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.504 7.5
4 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 22.514 8.7
5 6 6COVFEFE Paul Cusack 22.591 19.5
6 1 1SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 22.865 51.4
7 4 4OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 22.93 51.1
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 21.985 4.5
2 5 5ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 22.028 1.8
3 7 7WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.115 6.7
4 1 1WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 22.122 9.6
5 4 4CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 22.159 11.2
6 3 3COSMIC ACT Lyn Smith 22.373 15.5
7 6 6COLLUDING Daryl Williams 22.515 50.7
S - 2GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 0
S - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.143 2.3
2 8 8STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.297 20.3
3 1 1TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.417 2.9
4 2 2EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.467 7.4
5 7 7AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 22.516 14.1
6 6 6VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.71 17.4
7 5 5BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.208 10.3
S - 3TRULY DOMINANT Donna Beasley 0
S - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results