Ballarat

Wednesday, 3rd Oct 2018


RACE 1
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1I'M ORION Geoffrey Mitchell 25.938 5.9
2 2 2NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 26.148 3
3 3 3DYNA DIODE Mark Delbridge 26.346 4.8
4 5 5WOK DJAY David Graham 26.513 22.8
5 7 7DYNA CHAREE Mark Delbridge 26.544 7.4
6 8 8DYNA ELEANA Mark Delbridge 26.621 6.8
7 6 10LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 26.798 32.7
8 4 4QUARA'S YOSHI George Dailly 26.811 8.6
S - 6EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
R - 9ROCKET JAX Jeff Galea 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 22.194 5.3
2 2 2HEY AARON George Dailly 22.503 3.8
3 6 6ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.593 13.5
4 4 4CHASE TO WYN Matthew Nash 22.642 9.8
5 1 1DUE TO BURN Janine Davis 22.689 3.2
6 7 7ZIPPING BUSTER Colin Brennan 22.789 6.4
7 5 5QUARA'S DESTINY George Dailly 22.964 21.6
8 3 3MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 23.282 24.9
S - 9GAME SET MATCH Craig Davis 0
R - 10DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHOOT TO MISS John Magri 25.52 4
2 6 6RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan 26.061 3.8
3 5 5PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper 26.116 19.1
4 4 4WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 26.153 29.2
5 2 2FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 26.311 3.6
6 7 7LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 26.405 13.5
7 8 8ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.745 30.5
8 1 1BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 26.759 5.1
R - 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
R - 10AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 22.21 2.5
2 6 6UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.4725 6.5
3 2 2WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 22.7175 31.4
4 3 3ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.8225 28.1
5 4 4OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 23.0325 2
6 8 8MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.05 35.1
7 5 5SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.12 21
S - 7DYNA IGNIS Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10BLUE KODAK David Graham 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.493 13.2
2 2 2KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 25.672 12.4
3 4 4LANCE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.772 15.7
4 8 8GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.779 5.2
5 7 7COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 25.815 3
6 5 9DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 25.932 59.7
7 3 3ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.97 2.9
8 1 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 26.032 14.2
S - 5GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 0
R - 10BEE ROSE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 6
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 30.761 1.4
2 6 6NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 31.135 24.6
3 3 3KULU LIGHTNING Anthony Azzopardi 31.259 23.5
4 1 1ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 31.299 5.4
5 2 2EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.333 26.6
6 7 7MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 31.354 12.6
7 8 8OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 31.557 33.2
8 5 5SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 31.561 10.9
R - 9UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.679 2.4
2 7 7BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.733 4.7
3 1 1CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 25.973 4.8
4 5 5LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 26.066 18.8
5 6 6SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 26.094 30.6
6 3 3BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 26.141 19.4
7 2 2KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.174 11
8 8 8BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 26.316 7.8
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
R - 10BEE ROSE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 25.479 6.1
2 3 3ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 25.536 3
3 2 2HOT DEVIL John Magri 25.629 20.4
4 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.81 4.8
5 7 7BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell 25.847 21.4
6 8 8I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 25.935 7.8
7 5 5GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.018 5.5
8 4 4FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.135 13.7
R - 9DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA JACINTA Tracey Salter 22.341 13.8
2 3 3MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.51 5.5
3 4 4PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 22.532 3.3
4 6 6SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.763 13.9
5 8 8BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 22.915 2.1
6 2 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.991 22.5
7 5 5PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.003 32.1
S - 1UNMID BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 10
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 22.291 19.8
2 6 6BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 22.376 4.8
3 8 8STYLES Anthony Azzopardi 22.41 5.5
4 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.421 4.9
5 7 7MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 22.445 2.2
6 3 3ROCKALOT John Galea 22.464 50.8
7 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 22.556 41.8
8 2 2GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 22.857 21.7
R - 9ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
R - 10BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.477 6.1
2 4 4PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 22.482 2.8
3 7 7WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.558 23.3
4 5 5PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 22.572 23.5
5 6 6RHINO REX Matthew Nash 22.615 11.4
6 8 8GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.681 25.1
7 3 3GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 23.008 3.7
8 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.017 5.7
S - 10SPIRIT BAR Simone Fisher 0
R - 9FABULOUS SHOW Tony Duncan 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.251 4.8
2 1 1YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.595 2.3
3 7 10DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.683 7.9
4 2 2EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.756 10.2
5 6 6BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 22.795 32.2
6 8 8SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 22.8 14.9
7 3 3CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.92 6.3
8 4 4PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.203 16.4
S - 7UNLOCKED Gary Peach 0
R - 9BEE ROSE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
Click here for more detailed results