Ballarat

Wednesday, 26th Sep 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEY AARON George Dailly 22.404 3.9
2 6 6CHASE TO WYN Matthew Nash 22.521 5.9
3 4 4DUE TO BURN Janine Davis 22.536 2.9
4 5 5DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 22.864 29.6
5 3 3EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 23.014 35.5
6 2 2DYNA HANNAH Mark Delbridge 23.266 7.1
7 7 7COSMIC COURTNEY Gregory Couldridge 23.286 22.3
8 1 1DYNA NAYA Andrea Dailly 23.397 5.9
R - 9KABUKI GIRL Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10SANDUMAN Leslie Wright 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.578 12
2 2 2QUARA'S DESTINY George Dailly 22.589 8.9
3 5 5GAME SET MATCH Craig Davis 22.811 11.7
4 1 1DYNA CHAREE Mark Delbridge 22.828 4
5 4 4ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 22.916 4
6 7 7XELA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 22.995 6.5
7 3 3MARCIAL Samantha Grenfell 23.008 5.1
8 8 8CHIEF BRONIE Gregory Couldridge 23.169 21.5
R - 9MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 22.477 4.1
2 2 2ZIPPING BUSTER Colin Brennan 22.483 3.5
3 1 1MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 22.637 7.8
4 5 5DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 22.748 7.1
5 8 8DYNA ELEANA Mark Delbridge 22.817 6.8
6 4 4ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 22.864 8.3
7 6 6COCONUT AMORE Peter Gabriel 22.893 33.4
8 7 7MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.072 11.7
R - 9MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 0
RACE 4
HAPPY 11TH BIRTHDAY EBONY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUARA'S FLICK George Dailly 25.685 3.7
2 8 10OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 25.835 7.2
3 4 4VIKING VINCE Andrea Dailly 25.933 10.2
4 3 3SILVER CUPCAKE Clifford Smith 26.142 40.2
5 7 7LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 26.489 4.8
6 6 6DYNA ZENO Dennis Trewin 26.641 33.8
7 5 5KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 26.754 27
F 2 2SHOOT TO MISS John Magri 2.7
S - 8QUARA'S BETH George Dailly 0
R - 9ONE MORE JESSE Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REID STAR John Barbara 25.425 2.9
2 8 8COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.651 4
3 4 4UNITE BALE Tina Womann 25.66 6.9
4 3 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 25.893 16
5 7 7BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.915 3.6
6 5 5ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 26.022 26.6
7 6 6HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 26.05 26.6
8 1 1ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano 26.113 39.9
R - 9MELISSA LEE John Wilson 0
R - 10LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 31.176 5.8
2 5 5ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 31.303 2.6
3 2 2NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 31.421 6.4
4 7 7SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 31.475 5.5
5 6 6KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 31.573 4.9
6 3 3SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 31.585 22.1
7 1 1DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 31.588 65
8 4 4WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 31.811 47.4
R - 9SLEW LEFT Michael Bewley 0
R - 10LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 25.398 2.1
2 5 5ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 25.698 4.4
3 1 1LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 25.853 12.5
4 6 6TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 25.974 23.4
5 7 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 26.24 18.2
6 8 8GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum 26.723 11.9
7 3 3KOKODA DREAMIN' Mark Morrissey 26.757 4.7
S - 2CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 9MELISSA LEE John Wilson 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.45 3.3
2 7 7COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 25.489 3.1
3 3 3OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.744 19.3
4 8 8WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 25.955 9.2
5 2 2MANZEENE MAGIC John Higgins 25.977 70.7
6 1 1CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 26.153 3.2
7 5 5GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.362 22.7
8 4 4PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 26.484 33.2
R - 9LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RHINO REX Matthew Nash 25.734 13.5
2 4 4NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 25.756 18.5
3 6 6RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 25.944 9.2
4 5 5BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 26.038 19.7
5 7 7MANZEENE MAN John Higgins 26.069 29.3
6 2 2RAYDA Brett Cook 26.169 26
7 3 3CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 26.424 17.1
F 8 8GARNA BOLT Steven Mcdonnell 1.3
R - 9LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PA'S GIRL William Robertson 22.372 30.6
2 7 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.42 9.9
3 2 2RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.426 3.4
4 8 8SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 22.534 14.7
5 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.669 1.8
6 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.835 14.8
7 6 6LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 22.974 27.1
T 5 5COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 42.8
S - 9BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MERC Ann Panetta 22.199 3.9
2 1 1JIMMY'S ANGEL Douglas Condon 22.373 2.6
3 8 8GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.433 7.4
4 4 4LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 22.504 17.6
5 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.505 6.2
6 7 9TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 22.649 24.7
7 5 5EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.73 20.2
8 6 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.741 10
S - 7FEELIN' SEEDY Laurie Mallia 0
R - 10SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 0
RACE 12
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARCOAL AVENUE Jessica Hopkins 22.488 6.2
2 1 1YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.505 4
3 3 3TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.559 29
4 5 5MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 22.714 3.1
5 7 7LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.769 16.6
6 4 4BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 22.801 21.7
7 8 8NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 22.916 4.2
8 6 6PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 22.964 15.1
R - 9IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
Click here for more detailed results