Ballarat

Wednesday, 5th Sep 2018


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.28 2.5
2 2 2BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 22.634 3.4
3 4 4YANDI Alfred Debattista 22.704 22.4
4 3 3ZHARNEL Lee Moore 22.797 9.5
5 7 7COSMIC FANTASY Simon Payne 22.976 28.5
6 1 1BOBBY RAY James Psaila 23.078 15.1
7 5 5BLACK TORINO John Callus 23.15 18
8 8 8FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 23.252 5.6
S - 6SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10DIESEL'S A REBEL Wendy Saathoff 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AUGGIE Mathew Wright 25.403 5.2
2 7 7SILLY MILLY Andrea Dailly 25.557 7.8
3 3 3MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.727 30.2
4 1 1FERAL SWIPER Anthony Azzopardi 25.78 3.1
5 8 8WILBURY Craig Elliot 25.864 3.1
6 4 4QUARA'S FLICK George Dailly 25.922 11.6
7 2 2LUCY'S OTIS Andrea Dailly 26.213 12.9
8 6 6AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.267 57.4
R - 9QUARA'S EMMA George Dailly 0
R - 10QUARA'S ZADE George Dailly 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.323 36.8
2 5 5SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.324 4.7
3 7 7PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.337 2.3
4 8 8QUICK SESSION John Maple 22.378 37.9
5 3 3STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 22.397 4.4
6 1 1LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 22.629 5.6
7 2 2FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.709 52.9
8 4 4PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 22.872 15
R - 9DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 0
RACE 4
GAP (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 38.472 3.1
2 7 7ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 38.483 6
3 6 6COOKIE YAP Jeffrey Guy 38.789 11.2
4 2 2DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 38.818 33.3
5 4 4BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 38.89 2.8
6 1 1SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 39.09 6.1
7 3 3GARKU BALE Paul Herry 39.402 40.6
8 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 39.622 47.8
R - 9AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 37.721 6.9
2 8 8MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 37.906 3.3
3= 1 1UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 37.942 7.2
3= 6 6PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 37.942 2
5 4 4MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 38.685 45.2
6 3 3TIGERS GOLD Brad Dargan 38.742 25.2
7 7 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 38.814 53.7
8 5 5SLEW LEFT Michael Bewley 38.86 40.6
R - 9AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.706 7.6
2 8 8UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.882 16.5
3 1 1CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 25.902 2.6
4 3 3JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.928 10.3
5 4 4JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.998 35
6 6 6MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 26.041 5.2
7 5 5KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 26.154 4.9
8 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 26.201 11.6
R - 9CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 0
R - 10CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 30.598 1.1
2 3 3FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 30.972 22
3 4 4KULU OZZIE Anthony Azzopardi 31.503 13.2
4 5 5QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.766 25
5 8 8BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 31.957 28.9
6 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.958 15.6
7 7 7MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 32.068 34.1
S - 1STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 0
R - 9OVER AND AWAY John Callus 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 25.263 5.7
2 3 3ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 25.426 2.6
3 8 8REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 25.632 7.2
4 1 1LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 25.653 14.2
5 6 6LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.671 3.8
6 4 4EMINENCE Tracey Salter 25.816 28.8
7 5 9OVER AND AWAY John Callus 25.878 19.3
8 7 10LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 26.008 17.5
S - 5REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 7BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 25.273 2
2 6 6QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 25.451 1.8
3 1 1ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 25.914 7
S - 2NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 0
S - 3BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 0
S - 4FRAC GEEK 0
S - 7EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.08 7.5
2 2 2KODASON Darren Fisher 22.102 8.4
3 8 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.205 3.4
4 1 1DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.321 3.3
5 4 10WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.33 49.2
6 7 7SEARCHING Tina Womann 22.404 5.7
7 5 5MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.477 12.1
8 6 9LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.505 18.7
S - 4LIGHTNING FRANK Mathew Wright 0
S - 6PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.872 1.3
2 2 2MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.179 11
3 6 6EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 22.251 8.6
4 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.375 12.1
5 5 5CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.391 9.9
6 7 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 22.539 86.1
7 4 4ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 22.589 32
S - 8NAIQAMA Rodney Clark 0
R - 9LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA REIGN Adam Richardson 22.021 4.1
2 6 6KOKODA DREAMIN' Mark Morrissey 22.309 3.6
3 3 3PA'S GIRL William Robertson 22.462 34.1
4 8 8SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.469 3.6
5 5 5FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.657 9.2
6 7 7HOLLYWOOD PEARL Wendy Hughes 22.86 29.5
7 2 2OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 22.93 7.3
8 1 1DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.074 13
R - 9LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
Click here for more detailed results