Ballarat

Wednesday, 13th Jun 2018


RACE 1
2CONSTRUCT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 22.525 4.8
2 5 5PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 22.883 8.2
3 1 1BIG CAM Frank Meyer 22.995 13.5
4 7 7HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.175 13.8
5 3 3COVFEFE Paul Cusack 23.232 19.6
6 4 10THREE SOLDIERS Deb Carr 23.327 4.5
7 2 2MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.797 7
8 8 8SENNI MAX Darren Murray 24.094 3.5
S - 4DYNA YANO Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9BLACKPOOL FLYER Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 2
CHISHOLM AND GAMON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALLYJAMESDUFF Daryl Brennan 25.964 5.6
2 8 8WHITE CYNDER Andrea Dailly 26.121 3.4
3 2 2CHIMING IN Owen Mcgovern 26.625 3.6
4 1 1POLLY'S NIGEL Andrea Dailly 26.911 3.1
5 3 3OUR CHIEFTAIN Deb Carr 27.037 23.8
6 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Andrea Dailly 27.498 13.6
S - 7IRISH BRAE 0
RACE 3
BALLARAT DEMONS SUPPORTER GRP (250+ RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 22.449 6.6
2 3 3SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 22.512 4.4
3 7 10LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.679 8.4
4 4 4THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano 22.693 2.9
5 8 8JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.736 25.5
6 6 6IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 22.809 6.1
7 1 1POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.821 13.2
8 5 5TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 23.195 17.6
S - 7BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
S - 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
RACE 4
BARKLY MOTORLODGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 25.982 10
2 4 4LILY BOSWELL Andrea Dailly 26.14 5.5
3 2 2WHITE MINION Andrea Dailly 26.16 2.5
4 8 8WHOOMPH John Magri 26.226 2.9
5 5 5MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 26.74 13.5
6 6 6DA END Margaret Brealey 26.782 37
7 3 3TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 26.956 17.4
S - 7CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT GOLD BUS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 25.774 4.8
2 5 5WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 25.838 12.7
3 6 6PROJECTILE Glenn Campbell 25.866 5.1
4 8 8SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 25.888 21.9
5 3 3SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 26.176 23
6 4 4BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 26.461 33.9
7 1 1BLUE VEGAS John Magri 26.559 2.6
8 2 2BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 26.659 4.9
RACE 6
THE BALLARAT SPORTING GLOBE BAR & GRILL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 31.077 3.7
2 7 7PRINT THE CHEQUE John Magri 31.142 5.2
3 5 5ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 31.168 10.5
4 8 8I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 31.231 2.7
5 1 1OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 31.275 8.4
6 6 6BLUE MAGOO Deb Carr 31.446 23.9
7 3 9BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.599 25.5
8 4 4DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 31.762 18.7
S - 3LIGHTWOOD MISS Garry Selkrig 0
R - 10HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 7
MFC PAST PLAYERS ASSOCIATION (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 31.907 22.1
2 4 4GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 31.931 3.9
3 1 1MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 31.95 13.3
4 5 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 31.971 13.6
5 7 7SPLINTER Bradley Debono 32.119 5.6
6 2 2GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 32.322 11.9
7 6 6KULU LIGHTNING Anthony Azzopardi 32.698 2.2
F 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 52.6
R - 9HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 0
R - 10YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT AND DISTRICT PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 25.767 7.2
2 8 8ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 25.777 3.1
3 3 3MERC Bruno Panetta 25.807 7.3
4 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 25.922 5.3
5 1 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 26.372 25.8
6 5 5RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.453 8.2
7 6 6LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 26.482 5.2
8 7 7SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.618 25.1
RACE 9
BLUE PYRENEES ESTATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 22.417 2.2
2 4 4COOL NUMBER Peter Keane 22.54 5.5
3 7 7GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.779 7
4 1 1PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.949 14.7
5 2 2CRUISY'S PATCH Luke Harris 22.95 12.1
6 5 5TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.957 7.1
7 6 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 23.087 12.5
8 3 3ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 23.248 23.3
R - 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 10
HAYMES PAINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGIC VOGUE Kathryne Tabb 22.486 2.4
2 6 6BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 22.558 3.7
3 3 3MAV Mathew Tabb 22.676 3.7
4 5 5FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.697 13
5 1 1SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 22.707 10.2
6 2 2BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.841 15.7
S - 4RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
S - 8TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 11
AFL GOLDFIELDS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 22.596 2.7
2 4 10GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.744 25.7
3 2 2BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 22.935 3.1
4 8 8GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 22.941 23.1
5 5 5TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 23.102 12.5
6 6 6BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 23.104 6.4
7 7 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.161 25.1
8 3 3EL GRAND RICHO John Weir-smith 23.222 7.9
S - 4AEROPLANE HANK Rohan Gladman 0
S - 7CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 0
RACE 12
JIM STYNES MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEADSPACE Stephen Tabb 22.402 3.7
2 1 1KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith 22.426 9.3
3 4 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.489 22.2
4 2 2SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 22.552 3
5 7 7CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.612 5.8
6 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.732 7.1
7 6 6LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon 22.939 9.4
S - 3LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 0
R - 9GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 0
Click here for more detailed results