Ballarat

Monday, 19th Nov 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 22.588 2.9
2 7 9SLANTER Sandra Waycott 22.699 3.3
3 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 22.814 6.7
4 1 1ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.196 10
5 2 2HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 23.331 12.3
6 3 3TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 23.428 10.1
7 4 4CRUISE CONTROL William Donlon 24.118 15.9
8 5 5PRINCE OF SHADES Robert Weightman 24.128 26.5
S - 7DOUBLE THE POWER Luke Harris 0
R - 10STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.648 3.1
2 7 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.758 13
3 6 6WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain 23.006 5
4 8 8COSMIC COURTNEY Gregory Couldridge 23.05 4.6
5 3 3DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.121 27.7
6 1 1SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 23.197 6.9
7 2 2ROSES FOR SAL Mim Gilders 23.468 6.5
8 4 4FIERY YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.607 41.1
R - 9REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
R - 10NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10ANNA VICTOREM Julie Chilcott 22.674 5.5
2 2 2SERENDIPITY LOVE Richard Boehm 22.986 16.9
3 5 5RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 23.089 23
4 7 7JANRAY TIGERLILY Deborah White 23.161 2.8
5 8 8SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.286 5.6
6 3 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.295 7.9
7 1 1ALPANDA Tim Noy 23.318 10
T 4 4PARIS MARIE Frances Matthyssen 7.6
S - 6MIA MAESTRO David Basile 0
R - 9MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.485 1.8
2 3 3MASK Michael Gibbons 22.511 7.6
3 8 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.775 7.2
4 4 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.792 11.8
5 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.112 31.8
6 5 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.154 7.3
7 6 6MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.288 36.7
8 2 2TWO MISSISSIPPI Kevin Miller 23.891 14
R - 9SWIFT SPUR Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10QUICKSILVER HOPE David Basile 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RILEY ALLEN Correy Grenfell 31.405 2
2 5 5MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.636 9.2
3 3 3YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.682 6.2
4 2 2KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.896 6.9
5 7 7TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 32.386 6.7
6 6 6STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 32.54 51.9
7 4 4AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 32.568 30.2
8 1 1BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 32.57 13
S - 10LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 0
R - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KISSABLE Gary Mannion 25.771 3.9
2 8 8DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 25.844 3
3 2 2SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 25.868 5
4 3 3JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.024 6.8
5 4 4SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 26.109 30.8
6 7 7TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.48 11.1
7 6 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.69 9.6
8 5 5DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 26.774 47.5
R - 9DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.568 3.7
2 2 2MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 25.77 6.3
3 8 8DROP THE LEASH Paul Abela 25.79 1.9
4 7 7FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 25.88 12.2
5 1 1BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 25.907 12.4
6 4 4REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 26.363 52.5
7 5 5PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 26.37 37.5
8 6 9ME BROS BAD Gary Mannion 26.435 27.9
S - 6ALL ABOUT NOW George Borg 0
R - 10LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.762 5.3
2 4 4LOROUPE Anita Courts 25.805 5.3
3 3 3DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 25.881 9.5
4 5 5SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 25.904 2.6
5 7 7HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 25.938 7.7
6 6 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.002 5.8
7 8 10HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.232 48.6
S - 1ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 0
S - 6WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
S - 8CRUISY'S ANGLE 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.48 10.7
2 1 1WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 22.518 8.1
3 2 2CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.578 9.8
4 7 7DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell 22.649 18.6
5 8 8DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 22.708 3.9
6 6 10BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 22.946 2.2
7 5 5DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 23.037 12.9
8 3 3MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.581 39.1
S - 4WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 0
S - 6ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.257 1.4
2 6 6RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.595 23.5
3 4 4DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 22.674 67.9
4 5 5HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 22.691 6.9
5 3 3ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter 22.698 8.9
6 7 7CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 22.772 19.9
7 8 8THERA CEE Michael Davison 22.912 80.8
8 2 2MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 22.956 11.3
R - 9EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 22.091 2
2 8 8SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.567 28.2
3 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.603 20.3
4 1 1CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.658 18.9
5 4 4KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 22.736 4.5
6 6 6JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 22.863 8.8
7 5 5ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 22.867 7.7
8 3 3DISCOVERED Gary Peach 23.112 12.3
S - 7LEKTRA RIVAL Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.402 2.3
2 6 6HILUX Michael Bowerman 22.49 26.3
3 3 3QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 22.51 4.6
4 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.673 6.7
5 7 7SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 22.752 10.2
6 8 8BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.757 9
7 5 5SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 22.8 9
8 2 2SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 22.887 61.5
R - 9ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10ZEFRON Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results