Ballarat

Thursday, 26th Jul 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.48 5
2 2 2ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 22.62 4.5
3 1 1CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 22.683 8.9
4 6 6XEVRA ALLEN Luke Harris 23.006 4.7
5 4 4JUST TALKING John Callus 23.011 2.6
6 7 7SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 23.061 19
S - 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 22.237 4.3
2 2 2WHITE MINION John Barbara 22.489 1.5
3 3 3WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 22.645 13.7
4 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 22.679 41.9
5 1 1WAI LIN Warren Duniam 22.892 63.3
6 5 5BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 23.22 14.9
7 4 4MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 23.537 34.7
P 6 6BOBBY RAY James Psaila 10
S - 10ELIZA DEE Jeanette Spruyt 0
R - 9ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 31.18 8.5
2 8 8DYNA ALICE Travis Howell 31.543 6.1
3 1 1WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge 31.567 2.2
4 3 3ZIPPING HAZEL Paul Galea 31.701 4.8
5 7 7ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.787 6.1
6 2 2INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 32.009 21.3
7 6 9DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 32.045 27
S - 5TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 0
S - 6FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 0
S - 10RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.301 1.9
2 6 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 22.612 6.5
3 1 1HOT DEVIL John Magri 22.686 4.5
4 3 3AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 22.755 11
5 4 4ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.763 11.2
6 5 5INGA TED Peter Inguanti 22.931 34.6
7 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.142 24.2
8 2 2BEAVER NEVEELK Paul Galea 23.383 23.2
R - 9KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 5
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 25.762 5
2 5 5BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 25.887 4.7
3 8 8ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 25.907 15.9
4 6 6CRACKERJACK DOUG Raymond Drew 25.967 5.5
5 4 4CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.182 23.1
6 7 7ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 26.658 4.2
7 3 3QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.71 6.7
8 2 2CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 26.913 10.8
R - 9BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.331 1.5
2 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 25.536 11.2
3 3 3DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 25.619 18.9
4 2 2LANCE ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 25.698 11.4
5 6 6READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.712 17.7
6 8 8MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 25.725 6.7
7 7 7RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.896 16.1
8 5 5UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 25.999 61.9
R - 9BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 10KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.61 3.5
2 2 2SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 25.647 8.5
3 8 8ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 25.701 3
4 7 7SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 25.732 25.9
5 3 3NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 26.007 30.9
6 6 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.084 53.1
7 5 5LILY BOSWELL John Barbara 26.326 33.5
8 4 4GOODFELLA Steven Mcdonnell 27.305 3.1
S - 6COOPES Joe Borg 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BILLY'S BAKE Brett Bravo 37.796 10.9
2 3 3DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 37.891 1.8
3 7 7HOT TIP Mario Briganti 37.908 5.5
4 2 2ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 38.109 9.3
5 8 9GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 38.225 32
6 1 1DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 38.428 4.3
S - 4MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 0
S - 5BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 0
S - 8ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 0
S - 10AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 25.418 2.9
2 2 2SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 25.956 5.6
3 7 7SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 26.044 27.5
4 6 6BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.048 6.8
5 5 5FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 26.087 7.3
6 4 4SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 26.197 13.6
7 1 1LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 26.734 4.3
8 3 3NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 26.794 31.5
R - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.196 13.6
2 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.372 7.7
3 7 7MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.423 26.9
4 5 5CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.472 71.6
5 8 8NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 22.571 1.9
6 6 6KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 22.715 11.7
7 3 3KISS ME MARDAY Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.745 57
8 1 1SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 22.994 3.1
R - 9BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.696 1.9
2 8 8STARFACE Michael Davison 25.966 8.8
3 6 6LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 26.026 3.8
4 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.029 35.1
5 4 4ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 26.155 9.5
6 5 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 26.234 41.1
7 3 3MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 26.434 12.9
8 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 26.491 16.8
S - 5PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10POSSIBLY Max Zammit 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 22.324 2.6
2 4 4BOBBY TOKAAM Peter Inguanti 22.583 8.8
3 6 6FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.697 4.5
4 1 1SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 22.727 12.7
5 8 8FIREFLY NUTS Luke Harris 22.74 33.9
6 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.815 12.1
7 3 3EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 22.844 27.1
8 2 2ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 22.961 4.4
R - 9SOLAR ON Victor Millington 0
R - 10YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 0
Click here for more detailed results