Ballarat

Monday, 30th Apr 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING STAN Ricky Coleman 22.505 2.3
2 2 2FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.71 4.3
3 5 5PLEASE STAND UP Deborah Coleman 22.761 4.9
4 4 4NICE LEFT NATH Mathew Wright 22.941 8.2
5 8 8AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.978 11.2
6 3 3CAWBOURNE TRICK Troy Deglaitis 22.992 24.3
7 6 6AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 23.289 31.2
8 7 7BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion 23.856 44
R - 9WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 0
R - 10JUST OVER Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 25.532 4.2
2 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 26.067 3.8
3 3 3BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara 26.098 2.8
4 6 6MISS FAGAN Deborah White 26.137 32.9
5 7 7CRUISING SOLO Ann Panetta 26.187 4.8
6 4 4KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 26.337 18
7 5 5PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 26.363 35.7
S - 8ON TREND Robert Tartaglia 0
S - 9KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 0
R - 10REDHEAD CHEZ Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGNUS KEROMA Andrew Xerri 25.845 3.9
2 1 1BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 25.889 2.7
3 6 6MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 25.976 18.6
4 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 25.99 6.1
5 8 8CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 26.034 9.8
6 5 5NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.084 43.4
7 2 2BUD HUSKY Noel Walsh 26.169 20.3
8 7 7DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 26.234 6
R - 9AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10SEEKA MOMENT Paul Matthews 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 25.654 17.6
2 4 4SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 25.787 3
3 1 10NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.828 13.3
4 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 25.847 21.1
5 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.025 38.5
6 5 5NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 26.971 5.8
7 8 8DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 27.589 2.8
F 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 8.1
S - 1CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 0
S - 6BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 5
GAP (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 30.994 3.3
2 5 5MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 31.275 9.4
3 1 1MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.42 8.3
4 8 8MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 31.476 5.4
5 6 6CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 31.519 3.6
6 2 2FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 31.547 6.3
7 4 4ZULU FRED William Hartigan 31.813 38.3
S - 3DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 0
R - 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3APACHE BRO John Galea 25.258 5.9
2 5 5ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.621 10.7
3 1 1HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.765 14.1
4 2 2PARSNIP Carol Jackson 25.8 24.6
5 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.842 13.7
6 4 4BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 25.907 26.5
7 8 8PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 25.952 17.3
8 7 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 25.955 1.5
S - 9ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 25.706 8.9
2 7 7BOLARE Donald Jarvis 25.753 7
3 1 1LIREVA Steven Collyer 25.824 3.8
4 2 2FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 25.893 25.5
5 5 5RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 25.908 2.9
6 4 4BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 25.932 13.6
7 6 6CRACKERJACK KACK Jack Campbell 25.955 7.2
8 3 3WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.229 14.4
R - 9FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 0
R - 10PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCKROD Tess Galea 31.164 2.3
2 6 6JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 31.194 11.7
3 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.232 19.9
4 5 5DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 31.355 5.7
5 7 7ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 31.398 26.5
6 1 1BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 31.439 4.3
7 8 8POPOWSKI Peter Craig 31.492 14
8 2 2STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 31.534 11.8
R - 9VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 0
R - 10MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.398 3.4
2 4 4BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 22.404 4.3
3 3 3DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 22.483 4.9
4 7 7JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 22.578 9.2
5 1 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 22.634 12.5
6 6 6TREBLE CLEF Travis Monaghan 22.875 10.2
7 5 5MIA CRAZY Paul Teuma 23.022 20.5
8 8 8ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.049 8.5
R - 9VUKIC Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 10HOT DEVIL John Magri 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.397 4.1
2 3 3BECKET Joshua Formosa 22.537 3.2
3 2 2ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 22.622 4.4
4 4 4KALANI TIM Patricia Smith 22.761 5.5
5 8 8OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 22.763 6.3
6 1 1MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.11 16.8
S - 5ELITE OLLIE Robert Tartaglia 0
S - 7STORM TRAIN Delaine Vigor 0
S - 9DYNA WORKER Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 22.205 3.4
2 5 5JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.545 5
3 8 8KOITSENKO Anita Courts 22.574 9.8
4 3 3STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.615 6.1
5 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.795 5.8
6 6 6KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.944 7
7 1 1CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.023 23.5
8 7 7OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 23.082 15
R - 9IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10UNMID BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 22.058 3.3
2 6 10INVENTED Gary Peach 22.396 3.3
3 2 2DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.414 18.6
4 1 1AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.445 3.6
5 4 9MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 22.622 14.5
6 5 5ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.722 24
7 7 7VERY VENOM David Good 22.874 30.4
8 8 8ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 22.893 10.1
S - 4UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
S - 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 0
Click here for more detailed results