Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Apr 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 22.292 1.7
2 4 10MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 22.65 15.9
3 7 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 22.835 4.7
4 5 5DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 22.992 16.7
5 6 6ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter 23.002 7.2
6 8 8GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa 23.058 28
7 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.253 34.5
8 3 3PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 23.684 21
S - 4ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 25.894 2.1
2 1 9DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 26.102 7.7
3 2 2ZIPPING STAN Ricky Coleman 26.207 4.5
4 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 26.309 17.6
5 7 7FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.413 8.8
6 8 8MISS FAGAN Deborah White 26.467 42.6
7 5 5ARGYLE FRANKLIN Raymond Morgan 26.583 9.4
8 3 3MASON'S MATE Bruce Jacobs 26.683 19.5
S - 1LAILE BROBIO Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 10TIME AWAY Gary Hansen 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 31.659 3.5
2 4 4MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 31.746 8.8
3 1 1KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 32.141 1.4
4 7 7MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 32.175 30.1
5 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 32.179 23
S - 2KIRABILLI POPPY Andrea Gurry 0
S - 3HEYA JOEY Andrea Gurry 0
S - 6ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 25.731 7.5
2 1 1RIPPA REGIS Wendy Hansen 25.77 2.3
3 4 4ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 25.851 8.1
4 5 5ZEFRON Margaret Salvatore 26.101 10.9
5 7 7EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 26.213 20.4
6 2 2BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 26.272 5.4
7 3 3ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 26.303 10.7
8 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.453 12.8
R - 9PUPPET YOU RIPPA Gary Hansen 0
R - 10BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 5
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi 31.146 2.2
2 5 5YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.828 14.9
3 1 1HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 31.856 14.6
4 4 4GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 31.863 14
5 2 2AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 31.887 2.3
6 8 8RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 31.948 30.9
7 6 6MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 32.098 28.7
8 3 3TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 32.226 34.2
R - 9STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 0
R - 10ZULU FRED William Hartigan 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 25.691 14.2
2 7 7BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 25.754 3.8
3 1 1LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 25.815 9.5
4 6 6LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 25.859 10.8
5 5 5DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 25.864 11.4
6 3 3HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 25.997 3.6
7 4 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.113 4.6
8 2 2BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.222 14.7
R - 9DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.697 2.5
2 8 8MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.864 9
3 2 2SOLAR ON Victor Millington 25.9 10.4
4 4 9AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 25.981 15.5
5 5 5SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 26.141 11.3
6 3 3VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 26.208 3.7
7 6 10TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.426 8.6
8 7 7SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 27.221 24.2
S - 4AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 0
S - 6WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 31.324 3.7
2 4 4KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 31.477 6.5
3 5 5TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 31.479 4.9
4 6 6TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 31.615 35.2
5 8 8BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 31.751 4.8
6 7 7SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 31.778 5.9
7 3 3GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 31.962 6.7
S - 1REVEL Craig Treherne 0
R - 9QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 22.385 3.3
2 7 7MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.732 11.8
3 2 2ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 22.734 3.1
4 1 1PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.76 5.3
5 6 6TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 22.828 7.3
6 4 4RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 22.838 14.7
7 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 22.842 24.3
8 3 3SANDY LAGOON Glenn Petrie 22.866 30.3
R - 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
R - 10OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.276 2.4
2 8 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.3635 4.8
3 6 6DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.661 8
4 5 5HILUX Michael Bowerman 22.6785 37.4
5 3 3TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 22.836 5.3
6 4 4HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.8535 15.7
7 7 7BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 22.871 7.3
8 2 2PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.4835 45.8
R - 9DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 11
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 22.143 3.8
2 4 4SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 22.379 21.5
3 2 2CLAVASH David Gehan 22.619 21.4
4 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 22.646 8.2
5 3 3PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 22.814 9.9
6 6 10JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.917 3.3
7 1 1ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.94 3.6
8 7 7ROMAN BLUE JAY Katherine Brooks 23.379 50.1
S - 6STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
S - 9OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 25.838 3.5
2 5 5JUST TOOIE David Gehan 25.916 19.2
3 3 3KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 25.956 6.5
4 6 6BAGEERA Ross Brook 26.002 20.2
5 1 1INVICTUS LEGION Marlene Schmidt 26.095 2
6 8 8TRIUM Ross Brook 26.117 13.7
7 7 7LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 26.3 13.4
S - 2ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 0
S - 10STRENGTH TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 0
R - 9WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
Click here for more detailed results