Ballarat

Saturday, 20th Jan 2018


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI COWBOY Janis Rinaldi 25.716 18.6
2 2 2NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 26.169 27.5
3 5 5MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 26.21 2.5
4 8 8THOMELI TASH Clint Capuano 26.284 6.3
5 6 6TIGER SPRITE Brian Hodgson 26.361 40.5
6 7 7ASTON LIESEL Paul Abela 26.723 2.4
7 3 3PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.824 12.7
8 4 10TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 26.989 63.1
S - 4GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 9GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 25.497 2.7
2 8 8WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 25.905 18.4
3 1 1RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 26 19.6
4 5 5BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 26.053 5.1
5 6 6NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 26.116 7.8
6 4 4DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent 26.12 8.3
7 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 26.15 41.6
8 7 7KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 26.297 4.3
S - 10RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 25.834 2.1
2 8 8KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 25.835 12.8
3 1 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.847 12.3
4 5 5RHINO REX Clint Capuano 26.038 8.1
5 6 6JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 26.177 3.1
6 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 26.359 18
7 4 4JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 26.482 35.9
8 2 2VERY VENOM David Good 26.852 59.5
R - 9SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.199 18
2 1 1TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 22.341 3
3 6 6BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 22.445 1.8
4 7 7MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 22.512 24.5
5 4 4DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 22.547 23.7
6 2 2LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.58 15.6
7 8 8RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.699 11
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 25.725 8.8
2 2 2DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 25.763 2.2
3 8 8WANDA BALE Matthew Marshall 25.8 4.5
4 1 1BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 25.803 13.5
5 6 6SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 25.878 5.4
6 4 4SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 25.996 19.9
7 3 3OUR DIDDA Tracey Deglaitis 26.028 19.7
8 5 10FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 26.737 39.5
S - 5LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 0
R - 9DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.535 4.7
2 6 6ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 31.539 5.4
3 3 3GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 31.619 4.4
4 7 7FLASH APOLLO Aaron Debattista 31.918 16
5 2 2ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 31.996 5
6 4 4CRITIC Gary Webb 32 4.7
7 5 5LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 32.108 31.2
8 1 1DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti 32.291 21.1
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 25.947 2.8
2 4 4BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 26.106 5.8
3 2 2SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 26.203 8.3
4 7 10REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.215 27.1
5 3 3WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.513 13.7
6 5 5SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 26.534 3.7
7 6 6BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 26.603 25.4
8 1 1MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 26.92 8.2
S - 7RENALDO Nicole Lund 0
R - 9RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 25.497 5
2 8 8BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 25.51 2.6
3 3 3GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.756 3.1
4 6 6DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 25.997 14
5 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.053 22.4
6 1 1MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.139 36.9
7 2 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 26.309 8.7
8 4 9RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.316 38.1
S - 4RICK GRIMES Cameron Bahen 0
R - 10REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 22.383 7.2
2 8 8MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 22.498 7.3
3 6 6MASK Michael Gibbons 22.504 10.3
4 5 5AMARI Troy Deglaitis 22.797 21.4
5 4 4BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 22.844 2.8
6 1 1SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 22.869 3.5
7 3 3TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 23.14 23.6
8 2 2LOST BLUE Bradley Hooke 23.149 11.4
R - 9DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.465 2.5
2 8 8LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 22.492 3.5
3 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.7 9.9
4 7 10SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.96 8.5
5 1 1DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 23.016 4.9
6 6 6DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 23.105 12.6
S - 2KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
S - 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
S - 7ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.187 5.2
2 6 6POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.583 46.3
3 2 2VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 22.603 9.1
4 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.002 23.2
5 5 5DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 23.258 5.9
6 3 3HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 23.61 6.4
7 8 8TURBO TOM Paul Abela 23.908 2.4
F 7 7WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 14.4
S - 10BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 22.012 2.1
2 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 22.129 3.9
3 6 6PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.466 14.3
4 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.557 5.4
5 7 7HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.776 16.8
6 8 8MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 22.838 17.7
7 4 10WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.888 19.8
8 5 5RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 22.988 28.4
S - 4PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 0
R - 9JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results