Ballarat

Monday, 26th Feb 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.795 6.5
2 3 10FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 26.001 13.5
3 1 1DYNA RAZE Peter Griffen 26.093 1.7
4 4 4TIME AWAY Gary Hansen 26.34 7.1
5 7 7TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 26.522 6.7
6 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.629 25.1
7 6 6COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 26.66 61.9
8 5 5FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.984 35.8
S - 3AMBER'S WISH Heather Baxter 0
S - 9MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 31.07 1.6
2 8 10NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 31.578 27
3 1 1AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 31.86 5.7
4 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 31.903 92
5 6 6SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 32.157 21.4
6 2 2INGA RED Vito Inguanti 33.245 9.2
7 3 3HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 33.287 12.7
F 4 4MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 8.5
S - 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 25.526 1.8
2 3 3NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 25.765 31.4
3 4 4GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 25.942 10.4
4 1 1SISCO BELLA John Galea 25.979 4.3
5 8 8TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.211 11.6
6 7 7DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.379 14.1
7 5 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 26.577 9.6
8 6 6NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 26.978 56.5
R - 9TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.311 1.4
2 7 7LANIS MORRIS David Geall 25.752 9.4
3 4 4ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 25.921 13.2
4 3 3SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 26.063 22.8
5 6 6TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 26.157 17.4
6 2 2ELTORA Paul Santoro 26.198 9.2
7 5 5CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.201 31.9
8 8 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 26.283 22.7
R - 9ALDRICH Angela Langton 0
R - 10LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 31.034 3
2 1 1DESTINI ROCKET Emilio Rinaldi 31.125 1.9
3 2 2CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 31.454 7.4
4 5 5STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 31.545 8.1
5 4 4TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 31.581 49.5
6 6 6VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 31.886 60.7
7 7 7EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 32.194 76.6
8 3 3MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 32.237 32.8
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 25.476 1.5
2 6 10NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 25.634 6.2
3 4 4SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.707 17.3
4 7 7RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 25.889 30.4
5 5 5FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.071 38.9
6 8 8VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 26.092 19
7 2 2BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 26.122 11.9
8 3 3WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.175 9.9
S - 6FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
R - 9CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 7
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.531 3.8
2 7 7LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 25.886 8.6
3 3 3SOLAR ON Victor Millington 25.901 3.3
4 4 4WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 26.07 25.1
5 1 1CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.498 9.3
6= 6 6SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 26.601 7.5
6= 8 8REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.601 8.1
8 5 5KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 26.647 10.4
R - 9VERY VENOM David Good 0
R - 10MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REVEL Craig Treherne 31.181 6.4
2 6 6RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.207 17.6
3 1 1NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 31.264 3.1
4 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 31.45 20.1
5 8 8ALCYONE Beverley Pell 31.598 4.4
6 3 3MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 31.659 39.6
7 2 2ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 31.745 3.8
8 4 9KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 31.747 13.3
S - 4ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 25.575 2.7
2 6 6VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.617 10.5
3 2 2MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 25.948 8.9
4 1 1DJAYS LARRY Norman Wynd 25.961 14.6
5 5 5SUDOKU BABY Alexander Whitehead 25.98 13.6
6 7 7AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 25.982 17.2
7 3 3HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.845 7.5
8 8 8DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 27.549 3.6
R - 9SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
R - 10RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.312 4.4
2 7 7MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.327 2.2
3 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.359 4.6
4 3 3POISON PEN Leon Lacy 22.592 15.4
5 5 5INGA TED Mary Inguanti 22.724 20.3
6 8 8BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.742 13.4
7 4 4IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 22.852 14.7
8 6 6PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 22.984 28.8
R - 9TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10ANOTHER BLUE Craig Hughes 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 22.25 8.4
2 1 1KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith 22.349 4.1
3 5 5BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 22.356 6
4 6 6BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.524 4
5 2 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.533 6.9
6 3 3MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 22.535 9.1
7 4 4TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.742 28.1
8 7 7SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 22.825 9.4
S - 10GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.179 11.6
2 6 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 22.357 5.6
3 8 8WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.358 5.7
4 1 1DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.447 9
5 4 4CHIEF MINGO Peter Bartlett 22.512 5.6
6 7 7UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 22.523 8.5
7 5 5COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 22.572 3.6
8 3 3POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.654 17.2
S - 9PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
R - 10SWOOP AND PECK Cooper Hayes 0
Click here for more detailed results