Ballarat

Friday, 17th Nov 2017


RACE 1
CUP NIGHT 9th DECEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 25.608 1.3
2 5 5RIPPA REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.055 14.5
3 1 10DYNA ZORON Andrea Dailly 26.182 12.1
4 6 6SWIFT YAKAMA Clifford Smith 26.194 30.3
5 3 3LADY PIPPA Andrea Dailly 26.242 16.3
6 2 2ZIPPING HAZEL Steven Collins 26.386 7.7
7 7 7SMOKEY JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.409 28.5
8 4 4IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 26.431 43.2
S - 1ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 0
R - 9KIRBY'S ROSE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
$30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COUNTY CROSSING Angela Langton 22.416 8
2 6 6DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 22.432 3.2
3 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.69 10.9
4 8 8ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 22.962 6
5 5 5PIPARAE Sindy Colpoys 22.975 33.3
6 1 1RYDER SIR Jason Thomson 22.981 2.3
7 4 4KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 23.575 41.5
S - 7DOUBLE TAP David Geall 0
R - 9DAT DAT DATY Matthew Nash 0
R - 10HEYA JOEY Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PAT MALONE Sheldon Hamilton 22.131 3.4
2 6 6MAGIC VOGUE John Magri 22.532 5.4
3 1 1SHAKER BREAKER Michael Bewley 22.676 7.2
4 3 3ZIPPING BRANDY Steven Collins 22.729 11.7
5 8 8DARK TYDE Alexander Whitehead 22.814 17.7
6 2 2GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 22.886 5.8
7 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 23.187 15.4
8 7 7DYNA CADET Correy Grenfell 23.282 5.4
R - 9DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 0
R - 10LILLY AN' PAGE Judy O'neill 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 22.389 8.9
2 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.468 6.1
3 8 8BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 22.475 4
4 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.746 2.4
5 6 6SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 22.838 34
6 1 1DESTINI DUCHESS Emilio Rinaldi 22.857 8.2
7 4 9JAGGERED NIKKI Kelvin Iles 22.902 25
8 7 7WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 22.971 18.9
S - 4MARVELETTE Garry White 0
R - 10COOL AL Robert Tolson 0
RACE 5
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 25.682 9.9
2 2 2HONESTLY BOB Gary Hansen 25.715 14
3 5 5OUR DIDDA Tracey Deglaitis 25.907 6.9
4 7 7MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 25.992 2.8
5 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 25.998 13.7
6 8 8FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.002 2.9
7 4 4VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 26.181 20.9
8 6 6GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 26.233 26.4
R - 9LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 6
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 25.521 2.5
2 6 6MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 25.71 31.2
3 2 2UNLOCKED Gary Peach 25.772 9.7
4 1 1CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 25.945 5.3
5 8 10ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.052 33.8
6 3 3SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 26.403 6.4
7 5 5PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 26.436 3.5
S - 4JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 0
R - 9BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.19 9.2
2 8 8KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.26 4.4
3 1 1RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.324 2
4 2 2MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.493 23
5 6 6LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.52 20.2
6 3 3LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.585 6.7
7 4 4RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.667 9.4
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK CHOC Jordan Cooper 25.276 7.9
2 7 7CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.513 9
3 3 3LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 25.65 11.1
4 6 6CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.756 14.8
5 1 1GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.877 2.3
6 2 2MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 25.959 14.7
7 4 10DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 25.96 36.9
8 5 5SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 26.215 3.9
S - 4IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 0
R - 9STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 25.522 4.7
2 1 1MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 25.591 3.4
3 3 3BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 25.674 4.1
4 6 6SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 25.756 5
5 4 4SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 25.802 15.4
6 8 8DESTINI GALAXY Emilio Rinaldi 26.055 20.2
7 5 5SUDOKU BUDDAH Alexander Whitehead 26.062 8.7
S - 7SPIDER REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 0
R - 10PUZZLES Deb Carr 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 22.121 16.6
2 3 3IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.224 10.4
3 7 7NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 22.497 8.9
4 8 8GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.561 7.1
5 4 4PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.608 14.5
6 6 6MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 22.737 6.5
7 2 2MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.802 1.9
8 1 1CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 22.871 42.2
R - 9ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 22.144 3.8
2 3 3ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.239 13.8
3 4 4THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 22.242 3.9
4 2 2GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 22.342 7.3
5 5 5DORAN'S ASH Rohan Gladman 22.45 6.1
6 1 1DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 22.47 5.9
7 8 8BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.481 10.6
8 6 10WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 22.633 43.9
S - 6CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 0
S - 9IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 12
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWIFT RUBY John Wilson 22.174 10.9
2 8 8SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.3 4.5
3 6 6BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 22.409 4.4
4 5 9BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 22.48 5.6
5 7 7CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.611 14.4
6 2 10SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.63 7.5
7 1 1HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.636 4.3
8 3 3BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.746 37.3
S - 2FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 0
S - 5TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
Click here for more detailed results