Ballarat

Friday, 3rd Nov 2017


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DORAN'S ECHO Rohan Gladman 25.914 6.8
2 5 5BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 25.919 16.5
3 3 3DYNA ZORON Andrea Dailly 26.131 2
4 6 6ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.311 6.8
5 2 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.421 25.6
6 8 8RAMPAGING RICK Matthew Nash 26.439 9.3
7 4 4ELSIE JEAN Andrea Dailly 26.607 9.5
8 7 7MOTOR HOME Marcus Lloyd 26.838 12.9
S - 2STAR JAKIT 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 25.837 2.9
2 1 1VEREV Angela Langton 26.099 8.5
3 5 9DESTINI GALAXY Emilio Rinaldi 26.11 29.5
4 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY David Burnett 26.116 12.1
5 3 3DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 26.184 2.2
6 4 4CHARITY CHARM Jeffrey Britton 26.42 15.5
7 2 2IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 26.424 10.6
S - 5LAST OF SISCO Diane Galea 0
S - 6BLUE VEGAS Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANDAKEN Charles Mercieca 25.718 3.4
2 6 6SLINGSHOT BLITZ Jay Ferguson 25.774 5.7
3 7 7IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 25.994 3.2
4 5 5BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 26.059 14.5
5 2 2ALLEN INCENT Andrea Dailly 26.097 30.4
6 1 1HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 26.13 6.5
7 8 8COUNTY CROSSING Angela Langton 26.136 9.2
8 3 3MACK TRIDENT Cameron Hudson 26.21 27.8
R - 9ROSIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10DESTINI GALAXY Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.615 3.8
2 7 7ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 25.868 1.8
3 6 6MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 25.896 9.2
4 1 1ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 26.049 18.7
5 8 8MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.167 12.6
6 5 5SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 26.204 34.4
7 4 4PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 26.467 21
8 2 2XEROX LETTER Angela Langton 26.842 21.9
R - 9DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 0
R - 10BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.385 2.4
2 7 7WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 25.46 7.4
3 8 8RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.554 14.6
4 2 2DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 25.68 16.6
5 5 5DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 25.759 11
6 4 4TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 25.772 22.4
7 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 25.836 6.7
8 6 6POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 26.202 4.8
R - 9CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 0
R - 10COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 31.178 3.3
2 6 6OSHKOSH EXPERT Andrea Dailly 31.364 3.6
3 8 8MOONLIT WINGS Angela Langton 31.552 13.9
4 7 7RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 31.744 43.1
5 4 4MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton 31.786 5.2
6 1 1FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 31.884 7.4
7 5 5SHEP Michael Vaughan 32.159 13.7
8 3 3DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 32.454 9.6
S - 9FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 10DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 25.355 8.8
2 4 4TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 25.706 16.5
3 2 2TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 25.828 23.7
4 8 8BRONELLY JET Brett Bravo 26.089 2.4
5 1 1SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.142 15.6
6 7 7SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 26.208 39.9
7 3 3MASTER REID Craig Treherne 26.258 9.2
8 5 5ASTON LELANI David Condon 26.406 2.8
S - 9IRKA JAKIT Alison Patten 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 25.38 2.4
2 5 5LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.415 5.9
3 4 4ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly 25.463 10.6
4 7 7LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 25.696 13.1
5 1 1SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.771 5.9
6 8 8MUST HAVE Tanya Auld 25.802 4.7
7 2 2QUEEN CORIANDER Jay Ferguson 25.912 57.8
8 6 9DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 25.987 40.6
S - 6ALLEN GABLE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 22.351 6.2
2 5 5PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.375 19.6
3 4 9LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 22.488 20.6
4 2 2DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.511 9.7
5 6 6HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 22.588 5.6
6 1 1AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.629 16.1
7 7 7AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 22.645 3
8 8 8STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 22.732 4.1
S - 4PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
R - 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly 25.461 6
2 5 5HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 25.6 8.2
3 7 7KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 25.609 2.6
4 6 6ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 25.636 4.6
5 1 1GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 25.935 9.5
6 3 3ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 26.117 8.5
7 2 2TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 26.136 13.4
S - 4FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 0
S - 10IRKA JAKIT Alison Patten 0
R - 9ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SNOOP JUNIOR Deborah Coleman 22.326 7.8
2 4 4LIAM David Burnett 22.327 17.2
3 7 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.405 18.3
4 2 2LANDMARK Robert Britton 22.451 1.3
5 1 1MERC Tess Galea 22.715 41.3
6 6 6LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 22.726 34
7 5 5CHARLI TEE Robert Britton 22.79 10.9
8 8 8HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 22.942 18.7
R - 9LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 0
R - 10BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 22.268 9.6
2 1 1ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 22.364 5.9
3 8 8BURNOUT John Magri 22.488 4.5
4 3 3JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.492 15.1
5 2 2NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.557 37.6
6 4 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.577 23.7
7 7 7SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.787 2.6
8 5 5MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.876 6.1
R - 9POSSIBLY Max Zammit 0
R - 10CHRISSY PEE Ryan Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results