Ballarat

Monday, 18th Jun 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.397 1.7
2 4 4EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 31.811 20.8
3 1 1NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 31.814 5.4
4 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 32.088 45.4
5 6 6FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 32.257 17.6
6 5 5FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 32.26 11.4
7 8 8WOK DJAY David Graham 32.278 5.5
8 3 3MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 32.428 52.1
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 26.03 8.4
2 6 6BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.049 19.4
3 2 2VENUS ALLEN Clint Capuano 26.128 1.9
4 7 7AKUT Marlene Austin 26.218 22.6
5 3 9SMOOTH SHANNAH Gary Hunt 26.39 9.6
6 4 4BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 26.453 44.5
7 8 8SANDY FLASH Troy Scott 26.515 3.3
8 5 10GELERT Andrew Mooney 26.67 38.9
S - 3CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
S - 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 25.847 9.2
2 7 7IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.078 3.1
3= 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.15 7.7
3= 6 6DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 26.15 3.4
5 8 8MAC DADDY David Graham 26.38 33.4
6 5 5BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.397 55.6
7 2 2CRUISING SOLO Ann Panetta 26.568 4.4
8 4 4KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.626 16.6
R - 9FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 31.388 5
2 1 1DYNA ALICE Melissa Elliott 31.514 5.4
3 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.676 6.9
4 2 2YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.682 7.1
5 8 8HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 31.872 15.5
6 5 5HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 31.878 10.2
7 4 4RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt 31.935 3.6
8 7 7OEMI ALLEN Paul Teuma 32.143 14.8
R - 9KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
R - 10DON ONE David Shovan 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 25.717 2.1
2 8 8MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 25.9 7.1
3 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.014 23.6
4 7 7HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.156 45.5
5 5 5SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.197 16.4
6 1 1PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.424 3.1
7 2 2COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.452 10.9
8 4 4CLAVASH David Gehan 26.598 28.1
R - 9FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10HIGH WATER Anita Courts 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS 325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 31.557 4.5
2 7 7FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 31.807 14.3
3 3 3ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 31.885 3.1
4 6 6SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 31.954 25.3
5 1 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 32.074 4.9
6 2 2MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 32.107 29.2
7 5 5CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 32.115 4.2
8 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 32.163 18
S - 1ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
R - 10JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 0
RACE 7
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 25.834 15.5
2 6 6POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 25.844 3
3 3 3MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 25.857 2.2
4 4 4LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.284 15
5 7 7CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.503 22.5
6 1 1RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 26.629 11.3
7 5 5PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.856 48.9
8 8 8MYRRDON Ross Brook 27.07 9.1
R - 9TRAPEZIUS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CINDY LA MOMENT Anthony Harding 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 31.28 5.8
2 1 1DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 31.494 7.7
3 7 7HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 31.554 6.9
4 4 4TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 31.594 8.3
5 8 8CASANOVA Michael Said 31.633 3.4
6 3 3TRIUM Ross Brook 31.64 6.7
7 6 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 31.753 7.8
8 5 5DASHING MOMENTS John Capuano 31.861 27.4
R - 9THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
R - 10CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI FIREFOX Dennis Trewin 22.441 2.9
2 6 10INDA WAY Christopher Watson 22.543 5.7
3 8 8JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 22.742 5.2
4 4 4AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 22.782 4.7
5 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 22.872 13.3
6 3 3SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.225 20.5
7 2 2HAWKIE Jack Campbell 23.41 34.2
8 1 1ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 23.738 10.4
S - 6MARVELETTE Garry White 0
R - 9SHE'S ENOUGH Deborah White 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.667 4.4
2 2 2SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 22.734 12.2
3 1 1LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 22.773 2.7
4 4 4MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 23.131 4.5
5 6 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.194 9.9
6 3 3LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 23.195 54.6
7 5 5MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 23.296 21.6
8 7 7MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 23.612 8.9
R - 9ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 0
R - 10RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 22.665 17.2
2 2 2LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.724 2.9
3 3 3DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 22.747 15.8
4 5 5RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.757 20.2
5 6 6LOROUPE Anita Courts 22.858 6.6
6 7 7WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 22.888 4.5
7 1 1CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.953 3.9
8 4 4WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 23.078 31.2
R - 9PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 0
R - 10SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (325+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 22.78 3.7
2 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.885 3.1
3 6 6JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 22.914 9.5
4 4 4TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 22.956 25.4
5 8 8ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.06 4.7
6 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 23.127 8.4
7 5 5JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.188 18.6
8 7 7KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 23.321 18.3
R - 9HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 0
R - 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
Click here for more detailed results