Ballarat

Saturday, 16th Jun 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 22.428 8.8
2 8 8MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.593 8.1
3 6 6TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 22.747 9.2
4 2 2BELCANTO Jessica Sharp 22.878 2.7
5 7 7TAABI Michael Bewley 22.931 9.7
6 5 5MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.946 7.2
7 4 4WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.114 19.4
8 3 3FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 23.43 6.1
R - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10LITTLE SNITZEL James Sheahan 0
RACE 2
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 22.367 8.3
2 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.523 3.6
3 3 3COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.629 22
4 6 6KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.713 4.6
5 8 8LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon 22.774 3.5
6 1 1YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.895 31.5
7 4 4FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 22.95 4.9
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 22.498 6.5
2 4 4NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.631 7
3 3 3WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 22.65 9.6
4 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 22.767 29.6
5 8 8ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 22.779 6.8
6 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.791 8.5
7 5 5SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.999 5.4
8 2 9TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 23.055 3.4
S - 2EL GRAND RICHO John Weir-smith 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 4
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.796 4
2 4 4KRABI Natalie Perkins 25.809 4
3 1 1HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 25.818 6.8
4 6 6MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.315 15.6
5 5 5MASTER REID Craig Treherne 26.335 8.7
6 7 7FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 26.398 3.7
7 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.406 49.9
8 8 8BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 26.421 15
S - 9TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 0
R - 10LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 25.468 4.6
2 1 1INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 25.544 4.2
3 5 5OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 25.655 3.8
4 2 2KNOCKA FELLER Deborah Coleman 25.69 13.4
5 8 8SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 25.939 7.9
6 7 7WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 26.005 4.6
7 3 3SISSO'S JOY Vicki Wisener 26.013 47.7
8 4 4LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.16 47.2
R - 9LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 0
R - 10LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 25.149 1.5
2 2 2HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 25.645 21.5
3 7 7BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.711 19
4 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 25.752 3.4
5 1 1SWEEPING STRIKES Andrea Gurry 25.813 8.8
6 6 6QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.886 23.7
S - 3RACKETEER Brian Lock 0
S - 4CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 25.586 4.2
2 4 4JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 25.683 3.7
3 5 5LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 25.727 8.3
4 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.803 6.1
5 8 8TANOAN CREEK Vicki Wisener 25.938 10.3
6 7 7MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 25.954 37.3
7 2 2MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 25.969 25.3
8 1 1UNITE BALE Tina Womann 26.17 4.4
R - 9CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10PERFECT PROJECT Seona Thompson 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 31.053 5.1
2 1 1TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 31.183 1.8
3 3 3KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 31.248 42.6
4 2 2QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.482 6.4
5 4 4SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 31.616 19.9
6 6 6AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 31.811 16.8
7 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 32.016 25.9
8 8 8BYE ALL Tracey Salter 32.039 9.8
R - 9DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10GIANT BALE Melissa Elliott 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.492 2.7
2 3 3NIGHT THEORY Vivianne Giles 22.626 2.4
3 6 6WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 22.759 8.6
4 2 2JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.764 22.3
5 8 8BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.848 10.3
6 4 4CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.864 17
7 7 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.951 39.4
8 5 5MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 22.998 15.8
R - 9SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 0
R - 10SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 25.931 5.1
2 1 1BAGEERA Ross Brook 25.94 3.3
3 6 6BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 25.993 5.9
4 3 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 26.163 7.7
5 4 4ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 26.183 12
6 7 7ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 26.213 36.5
T 5 5KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 3.7
S - 8RURIK Vicki Wisener 0
R - 9BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 0
R - 10STRENGTH TO WYN Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 22.319 3.3
2 3 3DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 22.477 8.1
3 2 2SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 22.508 5.1
4 7 7HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 22.541 15.9
5 5 5MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen 22.565 3.8
6 8 8GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.641 15.6
7 6 6MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 22.647 8.1
8 1 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.706 20.4
R - 9LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.159 1.9
2 1 1WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 22.432 7
3 4 10DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.495 6.3
4 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.725 23.8
5 8 8STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 22.868 31
6 6 9RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 22.896 16.7
7 3 3ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.952 33.4
8 7 7SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 22.974 5.3
S - 4DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 0
S - 6MISS BLUE Malcolm Davis 0
Click here for more detailed results