Ballarat

Monday, 25th Jun 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 22.585 1.6
2 3 3JUST OVER Kevin Ward 22.768 16.2
3 5 5SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 22.939 3.6
4 7 7IT ALL HAPPENS Jason Sharp 23.089 16
5 6 10MISS SPRINGER Delaine Vigor 23.266 38.9
6 4 4TIGER SPRITE Daryl Jones 23.28 9.4
7 2 2TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 23.701 26.1
S - 6OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 0
S - 8PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
R - 9LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 31.978 17.1
2 2 2NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 32.002 4.1
3 7 7CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 32.015 20.1
4 4 4HOPE TO WYN Jason Sharp 32.042 3.2
5 1 1EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 32.111 3.4
6 3 3BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 32.119 21.2
7 6 6CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 32.124 22
D 5 5LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 31.908 7.4
S - 8DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 0
S - 10SHARP SPUR Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 26.158 7.9
2 7 7CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 26.182 6
3 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.253 9.6
4 5 5LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 26.639 4.1
5 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.649 17.3
6 8 8IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.691 3.8
7 4 4MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 27.035 19
F 6 6HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 6.1
R - 9DON ONE David Shovan 0
R - 10NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 25.777 1.9
2 4 4UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 25.898 9.4
3 3 3MAGNUS KEROMA Andrew Xerri 26.031 7.5
4 1 1ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 26.093 6.2
5 6 10DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 26.107 9.3
6 2 2PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.136 32.3
7 7 7LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.18 20.8
8 5 5ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 26.194 13
S - 6RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
R - 9SWANSEA CERI David Geall 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHAMROCK VALLEY John Weir-smith 31.586 9.9
2 7 7KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.65 12.8
3 2 2PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 31.85 12.9
4 1 1SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 31.87 1.4
5= 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 31.892 13.8
5= 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 31.892 23.5
7 8 8HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 32.023 51.6
8 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 32.065 10.6
S - 10PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 0
R - 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 25.656 3
2 5 5GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 25.793 12.9
3 3 3RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 25.918 11.2
4 1 1ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 25.934 2.4
5 4 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 25.994 22.7
6 2 2HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.017 12.2
7 7 7BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.03 36.2
8 6 6ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.055 8.6
R - 9TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
R - 10TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.776 2.1
2 2 2SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.051 3.4
3 1 1FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.076 7.4
4 7 7JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 26.229 24.7
5 4 4FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.291 16.8
6 6 6EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop 26.323 10.8
7 5 5OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 26.628 30.4
8 3 3STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 26.629 21
R - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10CLAVASH David Gehan 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 31.447 4.3
2 3 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 31.669 3.8
3 1 1GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.685 10.4
4 2 2DETROIT WALLY Ricky Coleman 31.712 5.2
5 6 9MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 31.755 10.1
6 4 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 31.977 22.4
7 5 10TRIUM Ross Brook 32.271 6
8 8 8FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 32.33 11.3
S - 5SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 0
S - 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.422 2.8
2 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.516 5.3
3 3 3CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 22.631 4.9
4 5 5WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 22.698 10.1
5 8 8SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 22.714 4.3
6 6 6MEDIKA Dion Austin 22.805 34.3
7 4 4MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.898 32
8 7 7RAIL REMOVER Brett Hare 23.005 27.1
R - 9SHE'S ENOUGH Deborah White 0
R - 10MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 22.604 3.1
2 2 2ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 22.784 25.3
3 1 1CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 22.934 21.3
4 7 7RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.067 10.5
5 6 6FANCY TALON John Frewin 23.163 46.7
6 4 4EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.191 33.2
7 8 8ADRIEL Cooper Hayes 23.305 3
8 5 5BECKET Joshua Formosa 23.408 3.4
R - 9MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.538 6.3
2 2 2HIGH WATER Anita Courts 22.707 7.8
3 6 6DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 22.712 21.5
4 7 7CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.802 25.9
5 1 1DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 22.875 7.5
6 5 5MALICK Jason Formosa 23.22 3.1
7 3 3JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 23.276 4
T 4 4ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 9.1
R - 9GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 22.522 12.2
2 5 5CHUBBY LANE John Carr 22.573 5.4
3 8 8DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.634 4.3
4 1 1SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.845 5.3
5 7 7RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.934 16.6
6 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.976 8.1
7 2 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.099 22.1
8 6 6EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 23.126 3.8
S - 2UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 0
S - 9PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 0
Click here for more detailed results