Ballarat

Monday, 11th Jun 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VINCERO Daniel Pell 25.816 2.6
2 1 1VENUS ALLEN Clint Capuano 25.902 3.7
3 7 7USARA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.246 4.6
4 3 3MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 26.389 7.1
5 2 2FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.394 32.4
6 6 6SANDULAD Wendy Miller 26.524 18.3
7 8 8BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 26.712 14.3
8 4 4BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion 26.822 60.3
R - 9SMOOTH SHANNAH Gary Hunt 0
R - 10BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUT WHAT FOR Lee Rowe 31.503 2.7
2 8 8ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.618 8.9
3 5 5LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.115 15.6
4 6 6DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 32.123 40.4
5 7 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 32.146 4.4
6 2 2CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 32.273 20.9
7 3 3ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 32.317 3.3
8 1 1SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 32.446 39.5
R - 9CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10TIGER SPRITE Daryl Jones 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 25.86 9.7
2 4 4CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 26.139 4.3
3 8 8HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.158 7.5
4 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.278 14.1
5 1 1NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.359 4.7
6 5 5ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 26.538 3.3
7 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.961 11
P 2 2KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 28.8
R - 9MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 0
R - 10LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 31.39 20.4
2 3 3TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 31.626 6.5
3 4 4KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.692 17.5
4 8 8WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 31.838 2.4
5 7 7WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.995 3.9
6 2 2COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 32.026 15
7 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 32.163 5.7
S - 1BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0
S - 9DETROIT WALLY Ricky Coleman 0
S - 10ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 25.537 1.8
2 5 9CUDGEE'S MILO Colin Kelly 25.906 5.4
3 4 4TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.033 4.7
4 2 2CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.136 10.2
5 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.141 32
6 1 1STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 26.178 31
7 7 7PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.289 30.3
8 8 10GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.306 30.7
S - 5IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 0
S - 8BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.55 3
2 7 7OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 31.571 9.5
3 6 6TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 31.594 3.5
4 5 5ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 31.77 5.9
5 8 8CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 32.138 27.5
6 3 3TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 32.151 9.3
7 4 4HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 32.295 9.6
8 1 1EMIO BALE Tess Galea 32.567 23.6
R - 9WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10CASANOVA Michael Said 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.734 7.8
2 1 1CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 25.774 3.5
3 4 4DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 26.081 5.8
4 7 7DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 26.107 9.6
5 8 8COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 26.15 2.8
6 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.186 30.8
7 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 26.393 21.6
T 3 3GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 19.6
R - 9LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 0
R - 10SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.327 2.3
2 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 26.391 16.7
3 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.406 15.1
4 5 5RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 26.426 13
5 7 7MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.53 4.4
6 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.725 27.6
7 3 3FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.877 28.4
8 1 1YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 26.927 4
R - 9TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
R - 10JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 22.527 1.8
2 5 5GINNY WOOLF Jeffrey Guy 22.608 6.4
3 4 4SHADRACK Noel Carthew 22.887 14.6
4 8 8PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 22.93 40.9
5 6 6SHE'S ENOUGH Deborah White 22.931 17.6
6 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.961 12.1
7 3 3NICE LEFT NATH Mathew Wright 23.212 6.5
8 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.347 12.1
R - 9AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.684 4.8
2 4 4MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.704 7.1
3 2 2BECKET Joshua Formosa 22.712 2.9
4 7 7SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.771 5.5
5 3 3LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.047 23.5
6 1 1FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 23.247 31.5
7 5 5PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 23.253 40.1
8 6 6STORM TRAIN Delaine Vigor 23.305 4.8
S - 9KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
R - 10MONOAK Gary Mannion 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.241 4.2
2 8 8RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 22.418 8.1
3 6 6SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.521 4.8
4 2 2DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.58 4.5
5 5 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.695 41.2
6 3 3SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 22.7 9.7
7 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Ronald Fisher 22.719 5
8 4 4CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.738 16.1
R - 9EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10VALDAR BALE Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill 22.63 3.7
2 4 4JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.749 8.1
3 7 9DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.789 4.5
4 2 2HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.025 8
5 3 3CATALEYA Thomas Currie 23.075 4.1
6 1 1SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.554 8.9
7 6 6TWO MISSISSIPPI Kevin Miller 23.665 12.4
S - 7CORLEONE Peter Desmond 0
S - 8SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 0
S - 10MANX CZAR 0
Click here for more detailed results