Ballarat

Monday, 7th May 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 23.109 3.8
2 1 1BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 23.189 5.6
3 7 7GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 23.31 12.9
4 5 5MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 23.356 8.6
5 8 8NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.421 5.3
6 2 2HAMMER RED Michael Chilcott 23.621 5
7 3 9MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge 23.842 10.7
8 6 6PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 24.153 16.2
S - 3MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 0
R - 10TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 22.904 7.7
2 6 6JUST OVER Noel Carthew 23.036 41.7
3 2 2WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 23.125 2.6
4 4 4PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 23.151 5.7
5 7 7GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot 23.159 6.6
6 1 9MORE FOR ME Alfred Debattista 23.304 11.8
7 5 5MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.345 9.6
8 8 10BANKNOTE Glenn Campbell 23.665 8.3
S - 1MISS FUDGE Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 8CAWBOURNE TRICK Steven Kemp 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 26.21 4
2 3 3WOK DJAY David Graham 26.472 17.9
3 4 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 26.501 1.8
4 1 1BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 26.651 16.4
5 6 6UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 26.678 24.6
6 7 7CRYMELON ANNIE Gary Hansen 26.727 13.2
7 5 5CAZBOMB Wendy Hansen 26.987 16.5
8 8 8WY YUNG FLOODS Paul Pace 27.401 11.5
R - 9REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 0
RACE 4
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 32.383 24.1
2 1 1STAR CLUSTER Wendy Miller 32.455 4.4
3 3 3MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 32.683 2.3
4 5 5LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 32.714 3.2
5 2 2ZETELLA Jack Campbell 32.943 15.4
6 6 6MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 33.016 48.3
7 4 4PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 33.057 28.3
8 7 7LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 33.097 19
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 26.054 3.4
2 4 4TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.171 10
3 5 5MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 26.175 3.5
4 8 8ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 26.582 3.2
5 1 1LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.784 20.9
6 3 3SHINING GLITTER John Capuano 26.807 19.8
7 7 7COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 27.05 19
F 2 2AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 29.9
R - 9MAC DADDY David Graham 0
R - 10CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 26.147 8.2
2 4 4CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.339 4.3
3 3 3HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.355 25.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.428 4.5
5 1 1WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.663 6.6
6 2 2PARSNIP Carol Jackson 26.759 3.7
7 6 6MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 26.785 31.3
8 5 5AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 26.909 9.8
R - 9BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.618 4.3
2 7 7LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.817 4.1
3 5 5NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.921 4.2
4 8 8SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 26.957 13.1
5 3 3PODIUM EXPRESS Jason Formosa 26.971 11.2
6 1 1DARK ORIGINS Katherine Brooks 27.239 17.6
7 2 2BEKSUN Neil Mason 27.262 60.2
8 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 27.314 4.4
S - 10MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.197 6.7
2 8 8HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.282 4.7
3 5 5MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.677 5.7
4 6 6BLAZING LANE Jack Campbell 26.751 5.3
5 4 4DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 26.852 15.7
6 3 3EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 26.916 5.9
7 2 2ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 27.051 20.8
8 7 7VERY VENOM David Good 27.139 5.8
R - 9BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 22.956 3.4
2 4 4FLAMIN' MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 22.99 5.5
3 5 5SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 23.071 16.1
4 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.201 52.9
5 1 1MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.209 5.1
6 3 3WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.239 8.1
7 8 8CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 23.253 5.9
8 6 6SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.302 7.8
R - 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
RACE 10
GAP (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.693 3.2
2 2 2WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.837 6.6
3 4 4CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.001 7.9
4 8 8RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.029 3.9
5 7 7BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.156 20.2
6 5 5CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 23.232 6.8
7 3 3BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 23.618 15.7
8 6 10FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.763 13.6
S - 6CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.656 5.2
2 2 2MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 22.806 4.1
3 5 5RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.11 5.1
4 3 9PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.176 21.2
5 4 4ROZEHILL BETH David Graham 23.243 13.8
6 7 7KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.362 38.4
7 1 1SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.507 2.6
8 8 8CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 23.636 45.9
S - 3BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (350+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POWERFUL SENOR Katherine Brooks 22.598 8.9
2 6 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.085 35.9
3 4 4JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 23.105 1.9
4 8 8GOOD YARN John Burow 23.155 17.6
5 2 2LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 23.197 6.2
6 5 5TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 23.389 10.7
7 7 7KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.449 12.7
8 3 3MISS PINEAPPLE David Gehan 23.559 8.2
S - 6GALO'S BEST John Higgins 0
R - 9GAMMY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results