Ballarat

Wednesday, 30th May 2018


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GEHRIG Craig Treherne 25.993 3.4
2 5 10GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 26.039 12.7
3 6 6MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 26.199 6.1
4 4 4SHAKEY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 26.201 4.5
5 2 2SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 26.543 3.1
6 3 3REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 26.605 34.2
7 8 8WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 26.656 21.7
F 7 7WOK DJAY David Graham 31.8
S - 5BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 9MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 2
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 25.996 14.4
2 6 6DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson 26.006 1.7
3 5 5JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 26.166 22.9
4 3 3SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 26.232 14.9
5 7 7MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 26.248 5.8
6 4 4MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 26.352 11.2
7 2 2LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.369 6.8
8 1 1MIA SHAN David Graham 26.791 38.5
R - 9COMPLETED Simone Fisher 0
R - 10MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEW ECHO Brett Bravo 25.708 3.5
2 7 7CONTROLLING Paul Anderton 25.905 1.8
3 6 6AUSSIE GIANT Peter Akathiotis 25.94 18.2
4 2 9PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin 26.045 6.2
5 4 4SANDY FLASH Troy Scott 26.081 25.7
6 3 3COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.275 22.9
7 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 26.279 35.9
8 8 8LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 26.43 31.8
S - 2GLOBAL IMPACT Pat Sofra 0
R - 10MY GIRL ROSIE Deb Carr 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 26.265 2
2 3 3CALLUM'S SON Daryl Jones 26.282 4.7
3 1 1MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 26.446 63
4 2 2SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 26.478 5.8
5 7 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 26.62 6.9
6 5 5SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 26.698 10.2
7 6 9BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 26.733 52
8 4 4LONNIE DREAM Phillip Thomson 26.769 33.4
S - 6ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10GEHRIG Craig Treherne 0
RACE 5
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 25.746 8.9
2 1 1ALL JOKES ASIDE Glenn Rounds 25.786 1.3
3 3 3DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.899 8
4 7 7NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.151 28.5
5 5 9SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 26.217 21.2
6 8 8ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 26.329 24.6
7 6 10POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.546 60.5
8 2 2VING BALE Chloe Dew 26.74 21.8
S - 5FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 0
S - 6BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 31.165 1.3
2 7 7CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 31.581 5.9
3 2 2ZIPPING BUCK Anthony Azzopardi 31.659 6.5
4 3 9OLEG Barry Hiscock 31.741 49.8
5 6 6MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 31.751 77.5
6 4 4RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.892 42.8
7 5 5LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 31.934 28.5
S - 3ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 8REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BREAKOUT Graham James 25.832 2.9
2 5 5CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 25.945 9
3 3 3ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 26.043 2.1
4 6 6NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 26.134 10.3
5 2 2JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.135 20.9
6 8 8PUPPET YOU RIPPA Gary Hansen 26.223 20.5
7 1 1SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 26.247 21.3
8 4 10MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.267 56.7
S - 4PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 0
R - 9STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds 25.595 1.8
2 5 5BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 25.596 3.7
3 2 2EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.655 34.3
4 6 6KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 25.669 23.6
5 7 7DESPACITO Seona Thompson 25.762 4.6
6 8 8TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 25.799 12.6
S - 3GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 4GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 0
S - 9TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela 0
S - 10DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 9
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 31.853 7.8
2 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 31.885 9
3 2 2CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 31.89 1.9
4 6 6STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 31.984 5.3
5 7 7PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 32.029 7.6
6 1 1ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 32.14 23.7
7 5 5MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 32.148 31.7
8 4 4RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 32.343 24.9
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.41 2.4
2 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.541 3.2
3 3 3LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 22.598 7.2
4 4 4SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.745 22.3
5 6 6CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.847 34.3
6 8 8UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.851 13.1
7 1 1TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.886 6.2
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.403 3.5
2 3 3CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.64 1.7
3 7 7KODASON Darren Fisher 22.667 12.7
4 1 10HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.742 22.9
5 6 6HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 22.83 8.2
6 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.923 21.7
7 5 5SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 23.066 40.3
S - 1BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 0
S - 2KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 0
S - 9DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 22.544 4.1
2 1 1IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 22.635 5
3 8 8CAPO Raymond Gatt 22.782 5.8
4 3 3BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.159 37.3
5 6 6ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 23.361 6
6 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 23.397 51.7
7 7 7YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 23.553 5.6
8 4 4FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 23.571 5.7
R - 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
Click here for more detailed results