Ballarat

Monday, 28th May 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.028 3.4
2 7 7SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 23.13 2.9
3 3 3PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 23.209 10.9
4 5 9GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.316 41.1
5 2 2GOLDEN JET Daryl Weightman 23.325 4
6 8 8GROOVY Glenn Campbell 23.386 9.2
7 6 6MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 23.436 16.6
8 4 4NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 23.506 80.8
S - 1KISMET ROSE Heather Baxter 0
S - 5DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M TIPPING DON Simon Barker 25.76 3.2
2 1 1XEVRA ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.378 4.5
3 3 3ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 26.395 6.2
4 7 7USARA ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.417 5.8
5 4 4JUST OVER Noel Carthew 26.562 8.4
6 2 2SANDULAD Wendy Miller 26.862 12.8
7 5 9FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 26.974 22.4
P 8 8SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 15.6
S - 5DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
R - 10LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 25.761 3.8
2 4 10DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 25.928 4.5
3 8 8KRAKEN GRETA Kevin Eyles 26.015 10.7
4 7 7SHAMROCK VALLEY John Weir-smith 26.126 5.6
5 3 3NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.325 25.8
6 2 2SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 26.407 12.9
7 5 5TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 26.455 9.6
8 6 6GEKKO Wayne Hooke 26.592 4.9
S - 4SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 4
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 25.977 3.5
2= 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.082 6.2
2= 6 6FARADAY Paul Abela 26.082 2.2
4 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.089 28
5 7 7REDHEAD CHEZ Glenn Campbell 26.217 7.7
6 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.244 18
7 3 3NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 26.898 32
8 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 26.933 32.8
R - 9SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
R - 10TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINT THE CHEQUE John Magri 31.053 1.6
2 3 3WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 32.094 6.3
3 6 6TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 32.187 17.3
4 4 4WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 32.38 18.8
5 1 1LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 32.387 6.7
6 8 8YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.389 10.6
7 7 7CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 32.516 28
8 5 5SHINING GLITTER John Capuano 32.527 34.7
S - 10KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 0
R - 9NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 25.726 13
2 5 5REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 25.779 13.8
3 2 2OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 25.908 5.6
4 8 8LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 25.957 2.9
5 3 3COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 25.982 36.2
6 6 6ONYA GROVER Wendy Hansen 26.187 5.5
7 1 1RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 26.38 4.2
8 7 7JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.509 17
R - 9LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.755 4.9
2 6 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 25.903 4.5
3 3 3MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.113 12.4
4 2 2CLAVASH David Gehan 26.2 39.5
5 4 4CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.206 9.2
6 5 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.278 25.6
7 1 1ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 26.371 6.1
8 7 7SILVER TRIDENT John Coburn 26.853 2.9
R - 9ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 0
R - 10EMIO BALE Tess Galea 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.544 5.2
2 6 6HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 31.755 16.8
3 3 3TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Grenfell 31.793 2.7
4 8 8BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 31.818 3.9
5 2 2GOOD YARN John Burow 31.886 30.2
6 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 31.949 4.8
7 1 1DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 31.998 31.2
8 7 7EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 32.265 31.1
R - 9TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.461 3.6
2 1 1GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot 22.674 2.8
3 8 8GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.888 15.6
4 7 7BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 23.073 14.9
5 2 2HAIR TRIGGER Glenn Campbell 23.079 6.6
6 4 4ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 23.14 6.3
7 3 3SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.347 15.4
8 5 5LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.426 26.1
R - 9MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 0
R - 10IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.384 1.8
2 1 1DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 22.468 4.1
3 2 2RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 22.644 18.6
4 8 8NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 22.848 20
5 3 3TRAIL BLAZER Kevin Lingard 22.85 5.2
6 4 4PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 22.999 27
7 5 5LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.049 39.9
8 7 7MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.053 24.9
R - 9PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 0
R - 10BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.414 4.1
2 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.582 6.3
3 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.738 19.6
4 8 8BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.933 3.6
5 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.998 8.8
6 4 4SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 23.267 9.3
7 2 2TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.356 5.8
8 1 1SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 23.377 18.5
R - 9SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 0
R - 10DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.436 3.8
2 1 1MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 22.78 7.3
3 2 2BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.007 33.4
4 6 6UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 23.031 3.4
5 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.083 3.9
6 7 7CORLEONE Peter Desmond 23.333 29.5
7 5 10LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 23.469 21.9
8 3 3SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.509 8.2
S - 5BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 0
R - 9MASK Michael Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results