Ballarat

Monday, 21st May 2018


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.537 5.5
2 7 7SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 22.908 1.9
3 3 3POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.04 6.9
4 6 6BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 23.11 13.9
5 4 4AKUT Marlene Austin 23.111 34.7
6 5 5LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 23.177 34.7
7 8 8QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 23.232 5.8
8 1 1SANDUMAN Kevin Miller 23.489 26.3
R - 9PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 0
R - 10GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 26.126 1.5
2 7 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 26.357 16.5
3 3 3FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 26.443 6.3
4 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 26.614 27.9
5 2 2MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 26.658 9.9
6 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 26.713 17.4
7 5 5KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 26.736 13.8
8 4 4MISS FAGAN Deborah White 26.942 21.1
R - 9SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 31.68 9.9
2 8 8PRINT THE CHEQUE John Magri 31.88 1.5
3 1 1YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 31.909 5
4 3 3NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 32.023 17.5
5 7 7GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 32.113 22
6 2 2IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 32.171 46.6
7 4 4KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 32.617 30.2
F 6 6OEMI ALLEN Paul Teuma 16.2
R - 9CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 0
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 25.892 7.3
2 1 1REDHEAD CHEZ Glenn Campbell 26.426 2.1
3 6 6BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.435 24.8
4 4 4NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.473 12.7
5 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.503 12.9
6 3 3MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 26.514 4.2
7 7 7DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 26.666 12.7
8 5 5JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 26.785 15.6
R - 9CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
R - 10NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 31.393 4.9
2 5 5SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.656 2.2
3 1 1HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 31.717 13.6
4 8 8DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 31.741 4.2
5 3 3SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 31.943 28.1
6 4 4MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 32.006 9.3
7 7 7DIVINO Glenda Buchanan 32.01 23
8 6 6CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 32.065 33.8
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 26.008 10
2 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.047 2
3 1 1MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.148 7
4 7 7HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.268 13.6
5 6 6CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.38 11.5
6 4 4POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.843 23.8
7 5 5GLEN MIKA Robert Chivell 26.874 5.2
8 3 3HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.903 24
R - 9BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 25.992 2.7
2 3 3MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.018 7.3
3 1 1LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 26.501 7
4 4 4LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.73 5.2
5 2 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.737 7.8
6 8 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.964 20.5
7 5 5SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 27.053 10.9
8 7 7MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 27.067 15.6
R - 9BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 0
R - 10NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 31.722 1.6
2 8 8MILLY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 32.094 18.8
3 7 9STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 32.168 10.9
4 4 4LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 32.208 9.7
5 2 2HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 32.277 13.9
6 6 6BOROUGH BLACK Brian Lock 32.334 36.4
7 5 5JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 32.416 5.6
8 3 3DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 32.532 18.4
S - 1WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
S - 7IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 9
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT DEVIL John Magri 22.56 2.4
2 8 8GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.004 20.3
3 3 3HAIR TRIGGER Glenn Campbell 23.039 12.2
4 5 5LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 23.055 21.1
5 4 4ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter 23.064 3.4
6 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 23.246 5.8
7 7 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.542 20.1
8 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.581 14.5
R - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
R - 10TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.042 4.8
2 4 4LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.124 23.4
3 2 2MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.227 13
4 1 1ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 23.245 10
5 5 5MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 23.373 5.3
6 7 7SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.375 2.1
7 6 6PODIUM EXPRESS Jason Formosa 23.449 36.7
8 3 3FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 23.616 14.3
R - 9VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.423 8.8
2 1 9ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.76 6.6
3 4 4CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 22.787 7.8
4 8 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.805 5.2
5 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 22.821 5.5
6 5 5PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 22.881 9.7
7 6 6RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.906 17.4
8 3 3LOROUPE Anita Courts 23.024 4
S - 1ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 0
S - 10LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 22.743 8.7
2 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.846 9.7
3 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.852 2.6
4 2 2TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 23.327 3.8
5 5 5MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.494 22.1
6 3 3STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 23.497 8.8
7 8 8ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.505 9.3
8 6 6HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.562 18.5
R - 9CORLEONE Peter Desmond 0
R - 10BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 0
Click here for more detailed results